Active National Rural Roads Development Agency Tripura Tenders

Welcome to your one-stop destination for all things related to National Rural Roads Development Agency tenders in Tripura! Whether you're a contractor, supplier, or simply someone interested in government projects, you've come to the right place. Here at TenderShark, we make it easy for you to access the latest NRRDA Tripura tenders online, hassle-free. Our platform features a comprehensive list of active NRRDA tenders in Tripura, ensuring that you stay up-to-date with the latest opportunities. From construction projects to infrastructure development, you'll find a diverse range of tender listings tailored to your interests and expertise.

WorksRoad Construction+1Civil Works Others

Construction of PMGSY Roads in Raisyabari: 5.615 Km Road Upgrades

location_on Dhalai, Tripura

The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), through the Empowered Officer TRRDA, is inviting sealed bids for the "Construction of PMGSY Roads" under Tender Reference Number 03/EO/PMGSY-IV/TRRDA/ 2026-27. This is an open tender for works categorized under Civil Works - Roads, specifically concerning the construction of two road packages in

read more
Opening Date
12 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 9.07 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Rural Works Department Engineer In Chief
Construction of 1.5 Km Road Connecting PMGSY Road to Singhaichak
location_on Godda, Jharkhand
Bid before
19 Sep 2026
Works+2Road ConstructionCivil Works Others
Rural Works Department Engineer In Chief
Construction of 1.180 Km Road Connecting PMGSY Road to Gadgulal Paharpur, Godda
location_on Godda, Jharkhand
Bid before
19 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil Works OthersRoad Construction
National Rural Roads Development Agency
Construction and Maintenance of OR-27-586 L087-PMGSY Road to Banjiphul, Gunupur
location_on Rayagada, Odisha
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil Works OthersRoad Construction
National Rural Roads Development Agency
PMGSY-IV Batch-I Road Construction and Maintenance in Rayagada
location_on Rayagada, Odisha
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
National Rural Roads Development Agency
PMGSY Road Construction and Maintenance: OR-27-876 L021 to Dangarabori
location_on Rayagada, Odisha
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
WorksRoad Construction+1Civil Works Others

Manu Block Rural Road Construction: L529 Kanta Chowdhury Nepal Tilla to Ramdhahum Para and L504 Manu Bairathal to Kairam Para Roads

location_on Dhalai, Tripura

This tender, referenced as 02/EO/PMGSY-IV/TRRDA/2026-27, is issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, and specifically by the Empowered Officer, TRRDA, located at O/o the Empowered Officer, TRRDA, 7th Block, 2nd Floor, Secretariat Building, Agartala. The works involve the "Construction of Road From 1. L529-Kanta

read more
Opening Date
12 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 23.36 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Building ConstructionCivil Works OthersEducation And Training Services
National Rural Roads Development Agency
Jalpaiguri-Sadar Block Road Construction: Hatpukuri BFP Primary School to Narendranath Roy House
location_on Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Rural Development Department
Construction of 6 Type-II Staff Quarters in Manu RD Block
location_on Dhalai, Tripura
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Zilla Parishad
Concrete Road Construction: Sen Para Mandir to Sen Para Club, Mamudpur
location_on South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
National Rural Roads Development Agency
Construction of PMGSY Roads in Dumburnagar Block
location_on Dhalai, Tripura
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Works+2Road ConstructionCivil Works Others
National Rural Roads Development Agency
Construction of PMGSY Roads in Raisyabari: 5.615 Km Road Upgrades
location_on Dhalai, Tripura
Bid before
03 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

WorksRoad Construction+2Civil Works OthersCivil And Construction

Kakraban Block Rural Road Construction: Tribal Para and Char Para Sections

location_on South Tripura, Tripura

This tender is issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) on behalf of the Empowered Officer TRRDA, located at O/o the Empowered Officer, TRRDA, 7th Block, 2nd Floor, Secretariat Building, Agartala, for the construction of PMGSY Roads. The project, with a tender value of ₹26,69,15,493 and an Earnest

read more
Opening Date
12 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 26.69 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Zilla Parishad
Concrete Road Construction: Sen Para Mandir to Sen Para Club, Mamudpur
location_on South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Works+2Road ConstructionCivil Works Others
National Rural Roads Development Agency
Construction of Rural Roads in Ompi Block: Baishyamani Para to Rabirailakte Para & Raban Para to Jalaipara
location_on South Tripura, Tripura
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Works+2Road ConstructionCivil Works Others
National Rural Roads Development Agency
Manu Block Rural Road Construction: L529 Kanta Chowdhury Nepal Tilla to Ramdhahum Para and L504 Manu Bairathal to Kairam Para Roads
location_on Dhalai, Tripura
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Works+2Road ConstructionCivil Works Others
National Rural Roads Development Agency
Construction of PMGSY Roads in Raisyabari: 5.615 Km Road Upgrades
location_on Dhalai, Tripura
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Works+1Civil Works Others
National Rural Roads Development Agency
Construction of MRL20 Master Para More to Dakai Road in Binpur-II Block
location_on West Midnapore, West Bengal
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
WorksRoad Construction+2Civil Works OthersCivil And Construction

Construction of PMGSY Roads in Dumburnagar Block

location_on Dhalai, Tripura

This tender, issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRRA) through the Empowered Officer TRRDA, seeks qualified bidders for the construction of PMGSY Roads. Specifically, the scope of work involves the construction of two road segments in the Dumburnagar block: firstly, a 2.035 km section of road from L516-Gandacherra

read more
Opening Date
12 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 15.60 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+2Road ConstructionCivil Works Others
National Rural Roads Development Agency
Permanent Road Restoration: Kainthgali to Bariote (Moungri Block)
location_on Reasi, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil Works OthersRoad Construction
Public Works Department
Moth Block VR Road Patch Repair Services
location_on Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Works+2Road ConstructionCivil Works Others
Public Works Department
Chirgaon Block VR Road Patch Repair Project, Jhansi
location_on Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
National Rural Roads Development Agency
PMGSY-IV Batch-I Road Construction and Maintenance: OR-27-730 to Gugurumandi in Rayagada
location_on Rayagada, Odisha
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
National Rural Roads Development Agency
PMGSY Road Construction and Maintenance: OR-27-876 L021 to Dangarabori
location_on Rayagada, Odisha
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
WorksRoad Construction+2Civil Works OthersCivil And Construction

Agartala to Pushkar Bari and Satarmura to Joymangal Para Road Construction in Charilam Block

location_on West Tripura, Tripura

This tender is issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the implementation of PMGSY IV works. Specifically, the tender invites open bids for the construction of two road segments under the Charilam block in Tripura. The first segment involves the construction of a

read more
Opening Date
21 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 3.24 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Zilla Parishad
Concrete Road Construction: Sen Para Mandir to Sen Para Club, Mamudpur
location_on South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Works+2Road ConstructionCivil Works Others
National Rural Roads Development Agency
Construction of Rural Roads in Ompi Block: Baishyamani Para to Rabirailakte Para & Raban Para to Jalaipara
location_on South Tripura, Tripura
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil And ConstructionRoad Construction
Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services
Bitumen Road Repair and Furniture Installation at Military Station Agartala
location_on West Tripura, Tripura
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Works+2Road ConstructionCivil Works Others
National Rural Roads Development Agency
Construction of PMGSY Roads in Raisyabari: 5.615 Km Road Upgrades
location_on Dhalai, Tripura
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
National Rural Roads Development Agency
Kakraban Block Rural Road Construction: Tribal Para and Char Para Sections
location_on South Tripura, Tripura
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
WorksRoad Construction+1Civil Works Others

PMGSY Road Construction: Mungiakami Block & Teliamura Region Civil Works

location_on West Tripura, Tripura

The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites bids for Package No-TR - 07 - 08 P5 under the Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana (PMGSY-IV) initiative. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number TR0714P5, pertains to civil works, specifically the construction of roads. The project involves

read more
Opening Date
21 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 4.29 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Civil Works Others
Ministry Of Railways
Shifting of Railway Level Crossing Gate 32 BA: Associate S&T Works in Teliamura-Mungiakami Section
location_on Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil Works OthersRoad Construction
National Rural Roads Development Agency
PMGSY Road Protection and Restoration Works: Bufflaiz to Murrah Construction
location_on Poonch, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
National Rural Roads Development Agency
Jalpaiguri-Sadar Block Road Construction: L024 Gomirapara to Kalandipara Border Path Development
location_on Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil Works OthersRoad Construction
National Rural Roads Development Agency
PMGSY-IV Batch-I Road Construction and Maintenance in Rayagada
location_on Rayagada, Odisha
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil Works OthersRoad Construction
National Rural Roads Development Agency
Construction and Maintenance of OR-27-586 L087-PMGSY Road to Banjiphul, Gunupur
location_on Rayagada, Odisha
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
WorksRoad Construction

Killa Road Construction Project: L519, L517, and L509 Road Segments

location_on South Tripura, Tripura

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number TR0626P5, is an Open/Advertised tender for Civil Works - Roads, specifically the PMGSY-IV project. The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Govt. Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for the construction of several road segments in Killa. The scope of work includes the

read more
Opening Date
21 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 21.59 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
National Rural Roads Development Agency
Construction of PMGSY Roads in Dumburnagar Block
location_on Dhalai, Tripura
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Works+2Road ConstructionCivil Works Others
National Rural Roads Development Agency
Road Construction for Gamaria Para Dhaukhati to Basisha Bari and Udaipur-Amarpur to West Hirapur
location_on South Tripura, Tripura
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Services+3Civil Works OthersConsultancy ServicesRoad Construction
Konkan Liquefied Natural Gas Limited
Project Management Consultancy for Peripheral Road and Boundary Wall Construction at KLL Dabhol
location_on Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Local Self Government Department
Akalakunnam Road Maintenance and Civil Works Project
location_on Kottayam, Kerala
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil Works OthersDrainage WorkRoad Construction
Directorate Of Local Bodies
Budhana Town CC Road and Drainage Construction on Badkata Road
location_on Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
WorksRoad Construction+1Civil Works Others

Jubarajnagar Block Road Construction Project: Package TR-03-33 P5 & TR-03-40 P5

location_on North Tripura, Tripura

This tender, reference number TR0333P5, is issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for PMGSY-IV works. The specific scope of work involves the construction of roads, including "L-509 Montalla Dewanpassa Road to JB School Para, Package No-TR - 03 - 33 P5 (Length-1.750 km)

read more
Opening Date
21 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 15.63 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
National Rural Roads Development Agency
Kakraban Block Rural Road Construction: Tribal Para and Char Para Sections
location_on South Tripura, Tripura
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Works+2Road ConstructionCivil Works Others
National Rural Roads Development Agency
Construction of Rural Roads in Ompi Block: Baishyamani Para to Rabirailakte Para & Raban Para to Jalaipara
location_on South Tripura, Tripura
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
National Rural Roads Development Agency
Agartala to Pushkar Bari and Satarmura to Joymangal Para Road Construction in Charilam Block
location_on West Tripura, Tripura
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Works+2Road ConstructionCivil Works Others
National Rural Roads Development Agency
Road Construction for Gamaria Para Dhaukhati to Basisha Bari and Udaipur-Amarpur to West Hirapur
location_on South Tripura, Tripura
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Works+1Road Construction
National Rural Roads Development Agency
Killa Road Construction Project: L519, L517, and L509 Road Segments
location_on South Tripura, Tripura
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
WorksRoad Construction

Road Construction for Sonamura-Nidaya NEC and Bishalgarh-Shemarkona Routes in Kathalia

location_on Sepahijala, Tripura

This tender, issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) under the PMGSY-IV program, seeks bids for significant road construction works. The project encompasses multiple packages, including the construction of sections of the L-512 Sonamura - Nidaya NEC Road to Master Para (Package No-TR - 08 - 04 P5,

read more
Opening Date
21 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 19.97 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+2Road ConstructionCivil Works Others
Public Works Department
Road Development: NH-208 to West Lamboo and Old NEC Road Construction
location_on Dhalai, Tripura
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil Works OthersDrainage WorkRoad Construction
Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust
JNPT Phunde Road Asphalt Road and Drainage System Construction
location_on Raigarh(mh), Maharashtra
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionRoad Construction
Haryana Government
Construction of Boundary Wall, Parking, and Roads for Girls Hostel in Sonipat
location_on Sonipat, Haryana
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil Works OthersDrainage WorkRoad Construction
Directorate Of Local Bodies
Budhana Town CC Road and Drainage Construction on Badkata Road
location_on Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil Works OthersRoad Construction
Directorate General Defence Estates
Delhi Cantt Road Repair and Construction Term Contract
location_on South West Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
23 Sep 2026
WorksRoad Construction+1Civil Works Others

Construction of Rural Roads in Ompi Block: Baishyamani Para to Rabirailakte Para & Raban Para to Jalaipara

location_on South Tripura, Tripura

This tender, identified by Reference Number TR06115P5, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically related to PMGSY-IV construction projects. The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is issuing this tender through the O/o the Empowered Officer, TRRDA. The scope of work involves the construction of two

read more
Opening Date
21 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 8.01 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Zilla Parishad
Concrete Road Construction: Sen Para Mandir to Sen Para Club, Mamudpur
location_on South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Works+1Civil Works Others
National Rural Roads Development Agency
Construction of MRL20 Master Para More to Dakai Road in Binpur-II Block
location_on West Midnapore, West Bengal
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Works+2Road ConstructionCivil Works Others
National Rural Roads Development Agency
Manu Block Rural Road Construction: L529 Kanta Chowdhury Nepal Tilla to Ramdhahum Para and L504 Manu Bairathal to Kairam Para Roads
location_on Dhalai, Tripura
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Works+1Civil Works Others
National Rural Roads Development Agency
Construction of MRL24-Nagar Gopalganj Purba Para to Uttar Bholarbhita Road
location_on Cooch Behar, West Bengal
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Works+2Road ConstructionCivil Works Others
National Rural Roads Development Agency
Construction of PMGSY Roads in Raisyabari: 5.615 Km Road Upgrades
location_on Dhalai, Tripura
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
WorksRoad Construction+1Civil Works Others

Road Construction for Gamaria Para Dhaukhati to Basisha Bari and Udaipur-Amarpur to West Hirapur

location_on South Tripura, Tripura

This tender, reference number TR0645P5, is issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) through the O/o the Empowered Officer, TRRDA, for PMGSY-IV works. The scope of work involves the construction of two road packages: Package No-TR-06-45 P5, covering the road from L-503 Gamaria Para Dhaukhati Road to Basisha

read more
Opening Date
21 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 25.72 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
National Rural Roads Development Agency
Construction of PMGSY Roads in Dumburnagar Block
location_on Dhalai, Tripura
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Rural Works Department Engineer In Chief
5.220km Road Construction: PWD Road Karmtok to PWD Koradih via Dalahi, Amarpur Makli
location_on Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Zilla Parishad
Concrete Road Construction: Sen Para Mandir to Sen Para Club, Mamudpur
location_on South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
National Rural Roads Development Agency
Kakraban Block Rural Road Construction: Tribal Para and Char Para Sections
location_on South Tripura, Tripura
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Works+2Road ConstructionCivil Works Others
National Rural Roads Development Agency
Construction of Rural Roads in Ompi Block: Baishyamani Para to Rabirailakte Para & Raban Para to Jalaipara
location_on South Tripura, Tripura
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
WorksRoad Construction+2Civil Works OthersCivil And Construction

Rural Road Construction: Damcherra Block Infrastructure Project

location_on North Tripura, Tripura

The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), through the O/o the Empowered Officer, TRRDA, is issuing an open tender for Project-I (PMGSY-IV), specifically for the construction of roads under Packages TR - 03 - 19 P5 and TR - 03 - 70 P5. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number

read more
Opening Date
21 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 23.78 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department
Andhra Pradesh Rural Roads Strengthening in Vizianagaram District
location_on Vizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil And ConstructionCivil Works OthersConstruction Material
Directorate General Border Roads Organisation
Meerut Aviation Infrastructure Construction Project
location_on Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
25 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil Works OthersRoad Construction
Uttar Pradesh Housing And Development Board
Aligarh: Interlocking Paving and Crash Barrier Installation from Ramghat Road to Devsaini Power House
location_on Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
E In C Branch Military Engineer Services
Lamayuru Technical Building and Allied Infrastructure Construction Project
location_on Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil And ConstructionCivil Works OthersRoad Construction
Department Of Agriculture
Rural Link Road Modernization and Construction in Gurdaspur District
location_on Gurdaspur, Punjab
Bid before
07 Sep 2026

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More