Assam Tenders

Looking for Assam government tenders? Search from over 1553 business opportunities, including e-tender Assam , and Assam government tenders. Access online tender notices across various sectors such as construction tenders, road tenders, water tenders, building tenders, and railway tenders & more. Discover opportunities from Assam government departments, State PSUs, and private companies. Find and bid on a wide range of Assam e-tenders, including those from multiple corporations.

GoodsHealthcare and Medicine

High Frequency Radio Surgery Unit Procurement for Indian Air Force

location_on Jorhat, Assam

This tender announcement from the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, pertains to the procurement of a High Frequency Radio Surgery Unit (Q3) by the Indian Air Force, located in Jorhat. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7912548, is scheduled to commence on August 24, 2026, at 8:32 AM

read more
Opening Date
24 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+3Healthcare and MedicineMachinery and ToolsElectronics Equipment
Municipal Corporation Of Delhi
Micro Needling Radio Frequency Machine Procurement for Swami Dayanand Hospital Skin Department
location_on Shahdara, Delhi
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+3Healthcare and MedicineMachinery and ToolsElectrical and Electronics
All India Institute Of Medical Sciences
AIIMS New Delhi Procures Radiofrequency Ablator System for Orthopaedics Department
location_on South West Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
24 Sep 2026
Goods+1Healthcare and Medicine
Ministry Of Railways
Procurement of Disposable Surgical Draping Sets for North Central Railway
location_on Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+2Healthcare and MedicineMachinery and Tools
Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences
Procurement of High Frequency Chest Wall Oscillation Machine for Physiotherapy in Lucknow
location_on Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Goods+2Machinery and ToolsHealthcare and Medicine
Directorate Of Medical Education And Training
High-Speed Neurosurgery and Spinal Drill System Procurement for Uttar Pradesh Medical Education
location_on Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Goods

Indian Army Fuel Tank Jig Procurement and Supply

location_on Tinsukia, Assam

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7944209, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The tender concerns the procurement of one (1) Fuel Tank Jig. The bidding period commences on 23-08-2026 at 08:39 AM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at

read more
Opening Date
23 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

GoodsPublishing and Printing

Indian Army Printing Consumables Supply: Toner and Ink Cartridges

location_on Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam

This tender presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide essential printing consumables to the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982378, is being issued by the Organisation Name, Indian Army, with operations based in Kamrup. The procurement focuses on Toner Cartridges,

read more
Opening Date
01 Sep 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Publishing and Printing
Indian Space Research Organisation
Printer Consumables Supply for National Remote Sensing Centre
location_on Rangareddy, Telangana
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+2Publishing and PrintingSoftware and IT Solutions
Indian Space Research Organisation
ISRO Master Control Facility Printer Consumables Supply
location_on Hassan, Karnataka
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+1Publishing and Printing
Indian Space Research Organisation
ISRO Liquid Propulsion Systems Centre: Toner and Ink Cartridge Procurement for Q2
location_on Bengaluru, Karnataka
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+2Publishing and PrintingSoftware and IT Solutions
Employees State Insurance Corporation
Procurement of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for ESIC Operations
location_on Kalaburagi, Karnataka
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Goods+1Publishing and Printing
Joint Venture Of Coal India Limited National Thermal Power Corporation Limited Indian Oil Corporation Limited Fertilizers And Chemicals India Limited Hfcl
Supply of Toner and Ink Cartridges for Hindustan Urvarak And Rasayan Ltd
location_on Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
GoodsBuilding Construction+2Civil And ConstructionConstruction Material

Indian Army Signage Board Procurement for Dhemaji Operations

location_on Dhemaji, Assam

This tender pertains to the **Department of Military Affairs**, under the **Ministry of Defence**, for the procurement of **Signage Board (V4) (Q3)**. The Indian Army, operating from **Dhemaji**, invites bids under **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7891946**. This procurement opportunity is open from **03-09-2026 at 6:00 AM** until **04-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**. The

read more
Opening Date
03 Sep 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionConstruction Material
Urban Development And Housing Department
Supply and Installation of Public Signage Boards for Nagar Panchayat Bharwara, Darbhanga
location_on Darbhanga, Bihar
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Goods+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionConstruction Material
Registrar General And Census Commissioner Of India
Nagaland Census Directorate Signage Board Procurement
location_on Kohima, Nagaland
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionConstruction Material
Software Technology Parks Of India
Signage Board Supply and Installation for Noida Software Park
location_on Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+2Civil And ConstructionConstruction Material
District Panchayats
Procurement of Signage Boards for Araria District Panchayats
location_on Araria, Bihar
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+3Building ConstructionCivil Works OthersConstruction Material
Rural Development Department
Procurement of Azamnagar Block Office Signage Boards
location_on Katihar, Bihar
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
GoodsChemical Products+1Healthcare and Medicine

Procurement of Fluralaner 1000 mg Anti-Tick Collars for Assam Rifles Canine Units

location_on Jorhat, Assam

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7902192, is issued by the Assam Rifles, a vital organization within the Central Armed Police Forces under the Ministry of Home Affairs. The tender pertains to the procurement of **900 units of Tablet Fluralaner 1000 mg, functioning as anti-tick collars**. The procurement is being managed

read more
Opening Date
13 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Chemical ProductsHealthcare and Medicine
Indian Army
Indian Army Procurement: Fluralaner 1000mg Tablets Supply
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Goods+2Chemical ProductsEnergy Oil and Gas
Indian Oil Corporation
Rate Contract for Premium Anti-Static Additive (ASA) for IOCL Diesel Refining
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+2Healthcare and MedicineChemical Products
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Undenatured Type II Collagen 1000mg for West Central Railway
location_on Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
25 Sep 2026
Goods+2Healthcare and MedicineChemical Products
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Pancreatin 300 Mg Tablets for Banaras Locomotive Works
location_on Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Goods+2Chemical ProductsHealthcare and Medicine
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Methylcobalamine, Pyridoxine, and Niacinamide Injection for North Central Railway
location_on Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
05 Oct 2026
All

Border Security Force Guwahati: Acquisition of 9737 Essential Items

location_on Kamrup, Assam

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7680794, is being issued by the Border Security Force (BSF), an organization under the Ministry of Home Affairs, for the Central Armed Police Forces. The procurement is managed by Ftr HQ BSF Guwahati, located at 781017 Ftr HQ BSF Guwahati, Post Azara. This opportunity

read more
Opening Date
13 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
Goods

Procurement of 220 Units of PIN for CCI Assam Operations

location_on Others, Assam

The Cement Corporation of India Limited (CCI), a prominent organization within the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, is hereby issuing a tender for the Procurement of PIN. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7916756, is being managed by the Department of Heavy Industry. The tender will officially commence

read more
Opening Date
14 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
Services

Indian Army Procurement of 196 Units of Unspecified Military Equipment

location_on Dhemaji, Assam

This tender is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement reference is Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7908181, and the opportunity is open for submission between the Bid Start Date of 14-08-2026 at 9:22 AM and the Bid End Date of

read more
Opening Date
14 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
Goods

Indian Air Force Data Wall Display System Procurement

location_on Dibrugarh, Assam

This tender invitation, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, is specifically issued by the Indian Air Force, Office of the *** (address redacted, located in Dibrugarh). Bearing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7828740, this opportunity is open for participation from 18-08-2026 at 12:36 PM and closes on

read more
Opening Date
18 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
GoodsMachinery and Tools+1Construction Material

Supply of 3 Ton Double Fall Chain Blocks in Various Lift Heights

location_on Golaghat, Assam

This tender describes an opportunity with Numaligarh Refinery Limited, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, for the supply of various specifications of Chain Blocks. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7944532, is open for submission from 09:44 AM on August 21, 2026, until 10:00 AM on September 4, 2026. The specific

read more
Opening Date
21 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+1Machinery and Tools
Indian Air Force
3-Ton Truck Forklift Repair and Overhauling Services
location_on Sonitpur, Assam
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+3Aerospace and DefenceMachinery and ToolsTransportation and Logistics
Indian Army
Procurement of 155mm and 105mm Artillery Ammunition Pallets, Rough Terrain Forklifts, and Hand Pallet Trucks
location_on Chamoli, Uttarakhand
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Bank Note Paper Mill India Private Limited
Supply of Push Pull Trolleys and Chain Pulley Blocks for Bank Note Paper Mill, Mysuru
location_on Mysuru, Karnataka
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Supply of Two 10-Ton Double Girder EOT Cranes
location_on Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
03 Oct 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Procurement of 6T Double Leg Alloy Steel Chain Slings for Eastern Railway
location_on Munger, Bihar
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
GoodsChemical Products

Supply of Reagents and Consumables for Tulip Hemostar XF 2.0 Laboratory System

location_on Jorhat, Assam

The Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence, is issuing a tender for the supply of critical laboratory consumables. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957759, seeks to procure Calcium Chloride and associated reagents, specifically for the Tulip Hemostar XF 2.0 system. The

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Chemical ProductsHealthcare and Medicine
Employees State Insurance Corporation
ABG Analyser Consumables and Reagents Supply for ESIC Hospital Tirunelveli
location_on Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
01 Oct 2026
Goods+2Chemical ProductsHealthcare and Medicine
All India Institute Of Medical Sciences
Supply of Sebia Minicap Capillary Electrophoresis Reagents and Consumables
location_on Bhongir, Telangana
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Goods+1Chemical Products
Institute Of Advanced Virology
Laboratory Consumables Supply for Institute of Advanced Virology
location_on Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+2Chemical ProductsHealthcare and Medicine
Employees State Insurance Corporation
Supply of Laboratory Reagents for ESIC Hospital Udyogamandal
location_on Ernakulam, Kerala
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+3Chemical ProductsHealthcare and MedicineMachinery and Tools
Indian Council Of Medical Research
Supply of Laboratory Reagents and Kits for Tuberculosis Research
location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
GoodsHealthcare and Medicine+1Chemical Products

Procurement of NAAT-Based PCR Diagnostic Kits for Human Samples in Assam

location_on Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam

The Assam Medical Services Corporation Limited, under the Health and Family Welfare Department of Assam, is pleased to issue Tender Number GEM/2026/B/7957511, dated 24-08-2026, for the procurement of Nucleic Acid Amplification Test (NAAT) based PCR Diagnostic Kits for Human Samples (Q2) (PAC Only). This vital tender, with an EMD Amount

read more
Opening Date
24 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Healthcare and Medicine
Assam Medical Services Corporation Limited
Nucleic Acid Amplification Test (NAAT) PCR Diagnostic Kit Procurement for Assam Healthcare
location_on Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Goods+1Healthcare and Medicine
All India Institute Of Medical Sciences
AIIMS Nagpur Procures NAAT-Based PCR Diagnostic Kits for Human Samples
location_on Nagpur, Maharashtra
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Goods+2Healthcare and MedicineChemical Products
All India Institute Of Medical Sciences
AIIMS Raipur Procurement: PCR Master Mix for In Vitro Diagnostic IVD Applications
location_on Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+2Chemical ProductsHealthcare and Medicine
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
Procurement of Biochemistry Reagent Kits for Human Sample Analysis
location_on Bengaluru, Karnataka
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Goods+2Chemical ProductsHealthcare and Medicine
Chittaranjan Locomotive Works
Biochemistry Reagent Kits for Human Sample Analysis Procurement
location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
GoodsHealthcare and Medicine

Procurement of Continuous and Pulsed Microwave Diathermy Machine for Indian Air Force

location_on Cachar, Assam

This tender is issued by the **Indian Air Force**, under the **Department Of Military Affairs**, within the **Ministry Of Defence**, for the procurement of one (1) unit of a **Microwave diathermy machine (Continuous and pulsed) (Q3)**. The bid is designated with Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7876986**. Interested parties are invited to submit

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Healthcare and Medicine
Indian Air Force
Procurement of Continuous and Pulsed Shortwave Diathermy Machine for Indian Air Force
location_on Kolkata, West Bengal
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Goods+1Healthcare and Medicine
All India Institute Of Medical Sciences
Microwave Diathermy (MWD) Unit Procurement for AIIMS Jodhpur
location_on Jodhpur, Rajasthan
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+1Healthcare and Medicine
Police
Odisha Police Medical Equipment Supply: Shortwave Diathermy Unit Procurement
location_on Patna, Bihar
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Goods+3Healthcare and MedicineMachinery and ToolsElectronics Equipment
Municipal Corporation Of Delhi
Micro Needling Radio Frequency Machine Procurement for Swami Dayanand Hospital Skin Department
location_on Shahdara, Delhi
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+2Healthcare and MedicineMachinery and Tools
Directorate Of Medical Education And Research
Supply of Fully Automatic Oxygen Control Manifold, Air Compressors, and Central Suction Machines for Vilasrao Deshmukh Govt. Medical Institute of Sciences, Latur
location_on Latur, Maharashtra
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Services

Indian Air Force Calibration Services for Defence Equipment

location_on Tinsukia, Assam

This tender, originating from the **Department of Military Affairs** under the **Ministry of Defence**, and specifically issued by the **Indian Air Force**, announces an opportunity for **Calibration Services**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980123**, will be open for submissions from **01-09-2026 at 9:49 AM** and will close on **04-09-2026

read more
Opening Date
01 Sep 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
GoodsElectronics Equipment+2Machinery and ToolsTelecommunication Services

Procurement of Optical Fibre Splicing Machines and OTDR for Power Grid Corporation

location_on Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam

This tender invitation, emanating from the **Power Grid Corporation of India Limited**, specifically from their **Corporate Office Gurgaon**, seeks qualified suppliers for the provision of essential telecommunications equipment. The **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7840259**, dated **05-08-2026**, outlines a requirement for the **Optical Fibre Splicing Machine (V2) as per TEC 88090:2012** and the

read more
Opening Date
05 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Telecommunication Services
Iti Limited
Supply of Optical Fiber Cable Splice Closures for Non-Ribbon Splicing
location_on Bengaluru, Karnataka
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical and ElectronicsElectronics EquipmentTelecommunication Services
Western Railway
Procurement of Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) Units for Railway Infrastructure
location_on Vadodara, Gujarat
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical and ElectronicsElectronics EquipmentMachinery and Tools
Central Railway
Supply of Optical Time Domain Reflectometers for Indian Railways Telecom Infrastructure
location_on Thane, Maharashtra
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Cables And WiresTelecommunication Services
Ministry Of Railways
Optical Fibre Cable Supply for North Central Railway, Allahabad
location_on Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electronics EquipmentElectrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and Electronics
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal
Supply of Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) Units for BSNL Andhra Pradesh
location_on Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
GoodsElectrical Generators And Transformers

Supply of Air Cells for 800kV HVDC Converter Transformers in Biswanath Chariali

location_on Sonitpur, Assam

This tender is being issued by the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, a key entity under the Ministry of Power, for the crucial supply of Air cells for converter transformers. The specific requirement pertains to the 800kV HVDC Converter Station located at Niz-BaghMari, Biswanath Chariali, District Biswanath, Assam, with

read more
Opening Date
05 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Electrical Generators And Transformers
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Supply of Current Converter Units for WTI and Converter Transformers
location_on Gurgaon, Haryana
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Goods+1Electrical Generators And Transformers
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
33kV and 66kV Potential Transformer Supply for Power Grid Corporation
location_on Aurangabad, Bihar
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+1Electrical Generators And Transformers
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Supply of 1000kVA Dry Type LT Transformers for Dadri HVDC Auxiliary Supply
location_on Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical and ElectronicsElectrical Generators And TransformersElectronics Equipment
Ministry Of Railways
500W DC-DC Converter Procurement for Western Railway
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Goods+1Electrical Generators And Transformers
Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board Limited
Procurement of 220 kV Current Transformers for Himachal Pradesh Sub-stations
location_on Hamirpurhp, Himachal Pradesh
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
WorksSoftware and IT Solutions+1Energy Oil and Gas

Oil India Command and Control Centre and OT Data Lake Design and Implementation

location_on Dibrugarh, Assam

This tender, reference number CDH2516P27, issued by the Oil India Limited (OIL), a Public Sector Undertaking, seeks comprehensive solutions for the Design, Implementation, and Support of a Command and Control Centre and an OT Data Lake project. The project is located in Assam. Bidders are advised that the tender documents

read more
Opening Date
07 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Energy Oil and GasSoftware and IT SolutionsConsultancy Services
Oil India Limited
GenAI-Powered G&G Analytics Solution Development and Implementation for Oil India Limited
location_on Dibrugarh, Assam
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Services+3Software and IT SolutionsSecurity and Emergency ServicesTelecommunication Services
Department Of Local Government
Integrated Command and Control Center Implementation for Punjab Fire and Emergency Services with 5-Year Maintenance
location_on Mohali, Punjab
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+2Software and IT SolutionsConsultancy Services
Telecommunications Consultants India Limited
Ujjain Simhastha Kumbh Mela 2028 Integrated Command and Control Centre Establishment and O&M
location_on Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Services+2Software and IT SolutionsConsultancy Services
Telecommunications Consultants India Limited
AI-Enabled Integrated Command and Control Centre Development for Khammam Municipal Corporation
location_on Hyderabad, Telangana
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Goods+1Software and IT Solutions
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Advanced Data Acquisition Systems and Control Software Development for Scientific Applications
location_on Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
GoodsEducation And Training Services+1Software and IT Solutions

Robotics Lab Equipment and Software Procurement for Training Centre Guwahati

location_on Kamrup, Assam

This tender opportunity, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7916902, is issued by the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, specifically through the Office of the Development Commissioner (Micro Small Medium Enterprises) at the Tool Room and Training Centre Guwahati. Dated 14-08-2026, this procurement pertains to the acquisition of Robotics Lab Equipment

read more
Opening Date
14 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Education And Training ServicesElectronics Equipment
Telecommunications Consultants India Limited
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Science Kits, English Language Labs, and AI Robotics Training in Jammu Schools
location_on Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+3Education And Training ServicesElectronics EquipmentMachinery and Tools
Indian Army
Indian Army Drone Training Module Lab Equipment Procurement
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+2Education And Training ServicesSoftware and IT Solutions
Hpcl Rajasthan Refinery Limited
CONVAL Software Supply and Training for HRRL Project
location_on Barmer, Rajasthan
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+2Education And Training ServicesSoftware and IT Solutions
Indian Army
Indian Army Computer Training Lab Setup and Accessories Procurement
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+3Education And Training ServicesElectronics EquipmentSoftware and IT Solutions
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Atal Tinkering Lab Electronics, Robotics, IoT, and Sensor Equipment Procurement for Kendriya Vidyalaya
location_on Ashok Nagar, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
GoodsTelecommunication Services

EPABX System Supply and Installation for Border Security Force

location_on Cachar, Assam

This tender seeks the supply and installation of an EPABX (V2) system, categorized under Item Category: PABX System - EPABX (V2) (Q2), for the Border Security Force (BSF). The procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7709281, is being managed by the Central Armed Police Forces under the Ministry of Home Affairs.

read more
Opening Date
14 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+2Telecommunication ServicesElectrical Goods and Equipments
Goa Tourism Development Corporation Limited
Annual Maintenance and Supply of EPABX Systems for Goa Tourism Residences and Head Office
location_on North Goa, Goa
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+1Telecommunication Services
Border Security Force
EPABX System Supply for Border Security Force South Bengal
location_on North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Goods+1Telecommunication Services
Vikaspath
EPABX System Procurement for Junagadh District Panchayat
location_on Junagadh, Gujarat
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Services+1Telecommunication Services
Nhdc Limited
Annual Maintenance Services for EPABX Communication Systems
location_on Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Services+1Telecommunication Services
Indian Army
Annual EPABX System Maintenance Services for Indian Army, Srinagar
location_on Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
GoodsAutomobiles and Auto Parts+1Machinery and Tools

Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Supply for Vehicle Fleet Maintenance

location_on Sonitpur, Assam

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, for the supply of critical automotive components. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7957960, is open for submission from August 25, 2026, at 10:18 AM, and will close on September 4, 2026, at 11:00

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Automobiles and Auto Parts
Indian Air Force
Indian Air Force Spare Parts Supply for Jungle Jim Equipment
location_on Rangareddy, Telangana
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Goods+3Automobiles and Auto PartsMachinery and ToolsTransportation and Logistics
Indian Army
Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement for Jimny, Scorpio, and ALS Vehicles
location_on Ri Bhoi, Meghalaya
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Goods+2Automobiles and Auto PartsMachinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Supply and Fitment of Godrej Spare Parts for North Central Railway, Allahabad
location_on Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Goods+2Automobiles and Auto PartsMachinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
EOT Crane Spare Parts Supply for Ministry of Railways Varanasi
location_on Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research
Supply of Centrifuge Spare Parts for CSIR IHBT Palampur
location_on Kangra, Himachal Pradesh
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Question(s)
Explore the list of tenders in assam that are closing soon. Check the closing date and details for assam eTenders below and make sure to submit your applications before the deadlines to secure valuable opportunities for your business:
On TenderShark, you can find relevant assam tenders categorized by industry, helping you explore opportunities tailored to your business needs. Some of the most popular industries in assam for eTenders are -
The number of active tenders in assam can vary frequently based on government announcements and project updates. Currently, we have 1553 active tenders in assam. To get the most accurate and up-to-date information on assam e-tenders, we recommend visiting Tendershark.com or downloading the TenderShark app.