| Tender Title | Kakraban Block Rural Road Construction: Tribal Para and Char Para Sections | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SQCEO_148952_1 | Tender Reference Number | 04/EO/PMGSY-IV/TRRDA/ 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 11:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 26.69 Cr | Tender Location | Kakraban , South Tripura , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-07 06:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-07 06:20 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 11:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 53,38,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Pmgsy Roads
This tender is issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) on behalf of the Empowered Officer TRRDA, located at O/o the Empowered Officer, TRRDA, 7th Block, 2nd Floor, Secretariat Building, Agartala, for the construction of PMGSY Roads. The project, with a tender value of ₹26,69,15,493 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹53,38,000, involves the construction of two specific road sections in Kakraban Block: Section 1, spanning 1.10 KM from L525-Udaipur Kakraban Tulamura Main road to Tribal para (Package No- TR-06-93 P5), and Section 2, spanning 1.13 KM from L502-SalgarahKishoreganj road to Char para (Package No- TR-06-70 P5), with a stipulated work period of 540 days. This is an open tender process, requiring a two-cover bid submission, with a tender fee of ₹10,000 payable online. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date on August 7, 2026, at 06:20 PM, with the download end date and bid submission deadline both set for September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Empowered Officer TRRDA's office. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same venue. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre Qualification requirements and other specific instructions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Empowered Officer Trrda |
| Address | O/o The Empowered Officer, Trrda, 7th Block, 2nd Floor, Secretariat Building, Agartala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Pmgsy Roads..read more
Pmgsy Roads..read more
Mrl20-master Para More To Dakai Under Binpur-ii Block , Pkg Wb24119..read more
L025-from Pmgsy Road Near Birandara Tg At Madhaya Madarihat To Karmakar..read more
Improvement Of S.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver Block..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category