| Tender Title | Construction of MRL20 Master Para More to Dakai Road in Binpur-II Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBSRD_149346_4 | Tender Reference Number | MBL/PMGSY-IV/Jhargram/01 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.08 Cr | Tender Location | Binpur Ii Block , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,16,453 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Mrl20-master Para More To Dakai Under Binpur-ii Block , Pkg Wb24119
This tender, reference number MBL/PMGSY-IV/Jhargram/01 OF 2026-27, is for Civil Works - Roads, specifically the construction project identified as MRL20-Master Para More to Dakai under Binpur-II Block, PKG WB24119, located in Binpur II Block. The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is issuing this open tender, with the General Manager, MBL, serving as the Tender Inviting Authority. The work, estimated at ₹2,08,22,660, is expected to be completed within 365 days. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,16,453, calculated as 2.0% of the tender value. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. The bidding process will be conducted online, with document downloads commencing on August 29, 2026, at 06:30 PM and bid submissions accepted from August 29, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Saltlake Office, Kolkata.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager, Mbl |
| Address | Dd-18/8, Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mrl09-barighyati More To Khandarani Under Binpur-ii Block , Pkg Wb24109..read more
Mrl07-banksol More To Banksol Muslimpara Under Binpur-ii Block , Pkg Wb24107..read more
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Sahari More To..read more
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Kaliam Khadan To..read more
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Asanbani Bidyardanga To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category