Telangana Tenders

Looking for Telangana government tenders? Search from over 1699 business opportunities, including e-tender Telangana , and Telangana government tenders. Access online tender notices across various sectors such as construction tenders, road tenders, water tenders, building tenders, and railway tenders & more. Discover opportunities from Telangana government departments, State PSUs, and private companies. Find and bid on a wide range of Telangana e-tenders, including those from multiple corporations.

GoodsChemical Products+1Energy Oil and Gas

Specialty Lube Oil Supply for 4-Hi Mill Back-up Roll Bearings

location_on Hyderabad, Telangana

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7904722, is being issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, and concerns the supply of Lube oil for Danoil bearings utilized in the Back-up roll of a 4hi mill. The procurement is being managed by Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited (midhani),

read more
Opening Date
14 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+3Chemical ProductsEnergy Oil and GasOthers
Ministry Of Railways
Kolkata Lube Oil Supply for Eastern Railway Operations
location_on Malda, West Bengal
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
+2Chemical ProductsEnergy Oil and Gas
Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited
Procurement of Industrial Lube Oil for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers
location_on Satara, Maharashtra
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Goods+1Chemical Products
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Bharat Petroleum Corporation: Supply of Kluber 30 Lube Oil for Kerala Office
location_on Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+2Chemical ProductsEnergy Oil and Gas
National Fertilizers Limited
Supply of Heavy Duty Industrial Lube Oil Additive Concentrate for National Fertilizers Limited
location_on Panipat, Haryana
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+3Energy Oil and GasMachinery and ToolsElectrical Goods and Equipments
Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited
Steam Turbine Lube Oil Cooler Assembly Procurement for TG5
location_on Karur, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
GoodsConstruction Material

Supply of Aluminium Alloy 2219 Forgings for Defence Research

location_on Hyderabad, Telangana

The Ministry of Defence, through the Department of Defence Research & Development and specifically the Office of DG (MSS) located in Hyderabad, is seeking sealed bids for the supply of critical Aluminium Alloy 2219 forgings. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7939491, pertains to two distinct specifications of forgings: Aluminium

read more
Opening Date
24 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Construction Material
Visakhapatnam Port Trust
Visakhapatnam Port Trust: Aluminium Alloy Sacrificial Anode Supply
location_on Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
23 Sep 2026
Goods+1Construction Material
Indian Army
Indian Army Aluminium Alloy Messware Supply
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+1Construction Material
Ministry Of Railways
Procurement of Aluminium Alloy Studs for Southern Railway, Chennai
location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Goods+1Construction Material
Indo Tibetan Border Police
Supply of Tin Mess Aluminium Alloy for Central Armed Police Forces
location_on Sonipat, Haryana
Bid before
23 Sep 2026
Goods+3Construction MaterialMachinery and ToolsScraps
Instrumentation Limited
Forged Components Supply for Instrumentation Ltd
location_on Palakkad, Kerala
Bid before
08 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Goods

Supply of Multimedia Projector for Defence Research

location_on Hyderabad, Telangana

This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Defence Research and Development, specifically from the Office of the Director General (MSS), located in Hyderabad, under the Ministry of Defence. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7954410, with a submission window commencing on August 24, 2026, at 3:01 PM

read more
Opening Date
24 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
GoodsSoftware and IT Solutions

Indian Army Procurement of Windows 11 Pro 24H2 Operating System Licenses

location_on Rangareddy, Telangana

This tender, initiated by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957568, is an urgent requirement for the Indian Army's operational readiness. The procurement concerns a total of eighteen (18) licenses for Operating System Software, specifically Windows 11 Pro 24H2. This vital software is

read more
Opening Date
24 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Software and IT Solutions
Indian Army
Windows 11 Pro 24H2 Software License Procurement for Indian Army
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Goods+1Software and IT Solutions
Indian Army
Procurement of Microsoft Windows 11 Pro 24H2 for Indian Army
location_on Amritsar, Punjab
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+1Software and IT Solutions
Indian Army
Procurement of Windows 11 Pro 25H2 Licenses for Defence Ministry
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Goods+1Software and IT Solutions
Indian Army
Indian Army Procurement of Windows 11 Pro 25H2 Software Licenses
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+1Software and IT Solutions
Indian Army
Indian Army Procurement of Windows 11 Pro 25H2 Software
location_on West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
GoodsFurnitures and Fixtures

Indian Army Bed Handicraft Supply - Hyderabad Procurement

location_on Hyderabad, Telangana

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7934956, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The requirement pertains to the supply of **Bed (Handicraft) (V2) (Q3)**, with a total quantity of **338 units**. The bid will commence on **25-08-2026

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Furnitures and Fixtures
Central Police Organization
Supply of Handicraft Beds for Central Police Organisation
location_on Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+2Furnitures and FixturesConstruction Material
Basic Education Department
Uttar Pradesh Basic Education Furniture Procurement: Beds, Tables, and Seating
location_on Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Goods+1Furnitures and Fixtures
Department Of Higher Education
Handicraft Furniture Supply for Government College Baikunthpur Rewa
location_on Rewa, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+1Furnitures and Fixtures
Panchayati Raj Department
Bihar Panchayat Raj Handicraft Table Procurement
location_on Banka, Bihar
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Goods+1Furnitures and Fixtures
Panchayati Raj Department
Procurement of Handcrafted Tables for Bihar Panchayati Raj Department
location_on Madhepura, Bihar
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods

Procurement of CNC Machine System for HMT Machine Tools

location_on Hyderabad, Telangana

This tender is issued by Hmt Machine Tools Limited, an organization under the Department of Heavy Industry and Ministry of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7902780, is for the procurement of one (1) unit of a CNC SYSTEM. The tender opens on 14-08-2026 at 10:06 AM and

read more
Opening Date
14 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
ServicesHiring of Vehicles

Monthly Electric Vehicle Hiring for CMET Hyderabad Operations

location_on Rangareddy, Telangana

This tender seeks proposals for the monthly hiring of electric vehicles to support the operations of the Centre For Materials For Electronics Technology (CMET), an organization under the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology. The hiring is to be conducted by the Department of Electronics and Information Technology, specifically through

read more
Opening Date
24 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+1Hiring of Vehicles
South Eastern Coalfields Limited
Monthly Electric Vehicle Hiring for South Eastern Coalfields Limited
location_on Anuppur, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Services+1Hiring of Vehicles
North Central Railway
Indian Railways North Central Railway MUV Taxi Hiring Services
location_on Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Services+2Hiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics
East Coast Railway
Monthly Outstation SUV Taxi Hiring for East Coast Railway
location_on Khorda, Odisha
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Services+2Hiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics
East Coast Railway
Monthly SUV Taxi Hiring Services for East Coast Railway Outstation Operations
location_on Khorda, Odisha
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Services+2Hiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics
East Coast Railway
Indian Railways East Coast Railway SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services - 8250 Km Monthly Outstation Transport
location_on Khorda, Odisha
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
GoodsConstruction Material

Supply of Metallic Hardware for CRMC Air Booster Systems

location_on Rangareddy, Telangana

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7945202, is issued by the Office Of Dg (mss) within the Department Of Defence Research Development, under the Ministry Of Defence. Dated 21-08-2026, the bid is open for submission from 21-08-2026 at 5:49 PM until 04-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The procurement is for Metallic

read more
Opening Date
21 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Chemical ProductsConstruction Material
Indian Army
Indian Army Procurement of Additive Manufacturing Non-Metallic Powders and Consumables
location_on Hyderabad, Telangana
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Goods+1Construction Material
Haryana Board Corporation
Metallic Sheet Supply for RGTPP Khedar Hisar
location_on Hisar, Haryana
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+3Construction MaterialMachinery and ToolsPaints and Enamels
Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited
Procurement of Industrial Hardware Materials and Specialized Seals for Sugar Mill Maintenance
location_on Budaun, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Goods+1Construction Material
Indian Space Research Organisation
ISRO Propulsion Complex: Fabrication and Supply of Spring Energized Metallic C Rings
location_on Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+2Construction MaterialMachinery and Tools
Ntpc Limited
Rate Contract for Non-Metallic Expansion Joint Supply to NTPC Stations
location_on Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Goods

Induced Ground Vibration Monitoring Instrument Procurement for Cement Factory Operations

location_on Rangareddy, Telangana

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7939067, is issued by the Cement Corporation of India Limited (CCI), a prominent organization within the Ministry of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises. The Department of Heavy Industry, specifically its Tandur Cement factory located at 501158 Tandur Cement factory CCI Tandur Post Karankote PIN-501158,

read more
Opening Date
20 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
Goods

Procurement of 1500 ID Card Holders for Defence Research & Development

location_on Hyderabad, Telangana

This tender, originating from the Department of Defence Research & Development, specifically the Office of the DG (NS&M) under the Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7905577, solicits proposals for the procurement of 1500 units of "ID Card Holder (V2) (Q4)". The bid submission window opens on August 20, 2026,

read more
Opening Date
20 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
GoodsPaints and Enamels

Indian Air Force Photographic Art and Display Item Procurement

location_on Hyderabad, Telangana

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7927315, is being issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence. The bid is open from 25-08-2026 at 7:22 AM and will close on 04-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The primary objective of this tender is to

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Civil Works OthersCivil And ConstructionPaints and Enamels
E In C Branch Military Engineer Services
Air Force Station Jaisalmer: Runway & Technical Area Repair and Painting Services
location_on Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil And ConstructionPaints and EnamelsCivil Works Others
E In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services
Air Force Station Jaisalmer Runway & Technical Area Infrastructure Repairs and Painting
location_on Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Services+1Paints and Enamels
Indian Air Force
Air Force Air Filler 5L94 Repair and Painting Services
location_on Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesPaints and Enamels
Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation
Display Board Construction and Wall Painting Services
location_on Jhujhunu, Rajasthan
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works OthersPaints and Enamels
Forest Department
Erumely Range Forest Infrastructure Art Installation Project
location_on Kottayam, Kerala
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil Works OthersConstruction Material

Storage Shed Dismantling, Transportation, and Re-erection for Telangana Power Projects

location_on Peddapalli, Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) is inviting bids for the comprehensive dismantling of three closed storage sheds, each measuring 60m x 15m x 6m, located at the 5x800 MW Yadadri Thermal Power Project in Nalgonda, Andhra Pradesh. This open tender also includes the crucial phases of transportation, unloading, and re-erection

read more
Opening Date
26 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+2Civil Works OthersScraps
Bhabha Atomic Research Centre
BARC Metallic Material Dismantling, Decontamination, Cutting, and Storage Services
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+2Machinery and ToolsCivil Works Others
Ministry Of Railways
EOT Crane Dismantling and Re-erection Services at Avadi EMU Workshop
location_on Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil Works OthersMachinery and Tools
Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department
Angalakurchi Plastic Shredder & Storage Shed Construction
location_on Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Works+3Electrical WorksEnergy Oil and GasCivil Works Others
Ntpc Limited
Telangana Super Thermal Power Project Stage II Switchyard Construction and Supply
location_on Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil Works OthersFurnitures and Fixtures
Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services
Construction of Storage Shed for BSO Furniture in Secunderabad Yard
location_on Hyderabad, Telangana
Bid before
23 Sep 2026
GoodsChemical Products

Household Insecticide Procurement for National Police Academy

location_on Hyderabad, Telangana

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7911554, is being issued by the Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy, operating under the Central Police Organisation within the Ministry of Home Affairs. The academy, located in Hyderabad, seeks to procure Household Insecticides (V2) (Q3) with a total quantity of 600 units. Prospective

read more
Opening Date
03 Sep 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Chemical Products
Indian Army
Indian Army Insecticide Procurement for Pest Control Operations
location_on Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Works+1Chemical Products
Municipal Corporation
Insecticide Supply for Malaria and Dengue Disease Control in Ulhasnagar
location_on Thane, Maharashtra
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+1Chemical Products
Indian Army
Indian Army Procurement: Household Laundry Detergent Powders IS 4955 Compliant
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+2Chemical ProductsConstruction Material
Naya Raipur Development Authority
Supply of Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial Use in Chhattisgarh
location_on Durg, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Goods+2Chemical ProductsConstruction Material
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Supply of Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial Use to Narora Atomic Power Station
location_on Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
GoodsHealthcare and Medicine

Supply of Surgical Anaesthesia Silicon Face Masks with Cushion Size 4 for South Central Railway

location_on Hyderabad, Telangana

This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways through STORES/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY, invites bids for the supply of "GTL_MEDICAL_PH.No.47089_SURGICAL_Anaesthesia Silicon Face Mask with Cushion Size - 4." As a Goods tender categorized under Railway related Products, this opportunity is open to Limited tenderers and is located in Secunderabad. The tender

read more
Opening Date
06 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Healthcare and Medicine
Health Department
Supply of IS 16289 Compliant Surgical Face Masks for Haryana Health Department
location_on Rohtak, Haryana
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+2Healthcare and MedicineChemical Products
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Supply of IS 16289 Compliant Surgical Face Masks
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+2Healthcare and MedicineTextile Apparel and Footwear
Northern Railway
Supply of IS 16289 Surgical Face Masks
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+2Healthcare and MedicineTextile Apparel and Footwear
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Anatomical Rubber and Silicon Face Masks for Southern Railway
location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+1Healthcare and Medicine
Employees State Insurance Corporation
Supply of IS 16289 Surgical Face Masks and IS 17629 Medical Caps for ESIC Hospital Udyogamandal
location_on Ernakulam, Kerala
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
GoodsRailway Related Products

Supply of Railway Related Products for South Central Railway

location_on Hyderabad, Telangana

This tender, Reference Number 82261701C, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically STORES/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY, located at the Office of the Principal Chief Material Manager, 6th Floor, Rail Nilayam, Secunderabad, invites bids for the supply of Railway related Products under the "Goods" tender category. The tender title is "CMS/RH/GNT(PH NO.:22068)".

read more
Opening Date
22 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
GoodsConstruction Material

Supply of Radiation Shields for VD/VOD Furnaces

location_on Rangareddy, Telangana

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7872955, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence. Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited (MIDHANI) is the organization seeking bids for the supply of two units of "RADIATION SHIELD FOR VD or VOD FURNACE." The bidding period commences on 07-08-2026

read more
Opening Date
07 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+3Civil Works OthersConstruction MaterialEnergy Oil and Gas
Gail India Limited
Procurement of MS Nodule Cast Make Peep Doors for GAIL GCU-II Cracking Furnaces
location_on Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+1Construction Material
Instrumentation Limited
Supply of ULA Brackets for Instrumentation Ltd
location_on Palakkad, Kerala
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+2Chemical ProductsConstruction Material
Keltron Component Complex Limited
Supply of Resin Hardener for Keltron Component Complex Ltd
location_on Kannur, Kerala
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+1Construction Material
Uranium Corporation Of India Limited
Rate Contract for Supply of Industrial Belt Fasteners to UCIL Facilities
location_on East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+1Construction Material
Indian Army
Indian Army Hardstanding Materials Supply (650 Sqm)
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Electrical Goods and Equipments

BCH Make Equipment Enclosure Procurement for Defence Production

location_on Hyderabad, Telangana

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7872477, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited (midhani), located in Hyderabad. The tender pertains to the "PROCUREMENT OF BCH MAKE ENCLOSURES FOR VARIOUS EQUIPMENT," with a total quantity of 30 units, encompassing item

read more
Opening Date
07 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and ElectronicsElectronics Equipment
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Supply of BCH Power Contactors, Contact Blocks, and Electronic Timers for Nuclear Power Operations
location_on Palghar, Maharashtra
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Services+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsMachinery and ToolsTransportation and Logistics
Hindustan Copper Limited
Supply of BCH Make DC Supply and Contactor Systems for Locomotives
location_on Jhujhunu, Rajasthan
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+2Machinery and ToolsElectrical Goods and Equipments
Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited
SPMCIL India: Supply of Specialized Welding and Brazing Equipment for Narmadapuram Facility
location_on Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
19 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsMachinery and Tools
Indian Army
Indian Army Physical Fitness Training Equipment Procurement
location_on Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+3Software and IT SolutionsElectronics EquipmentElectrical Goods and Equipments
Indian Navy
Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities
location_on Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
GoodsMachinery and Tools+1Electrical Goods and Equipments

Coolant Equipment and Pump Assembly Supply for Industrial Machinery

location_on Hyderabad, Telangana

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7914400, is being issued by Hmt Machine Tools Limited, an organization under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The Department of Heavy Industry is seeking qualified suppliers for the provision of one unit of coolant equipment and pump assembly. This procurement opportunity,

read more
Opening Date
14 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Indian Air Force
Indian Air Force Coolant Pump Motor Procurement
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+3Construction MaterialElectrical Goods and EquipmentsMachinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Industrial Ceiling Lock Assembly Supply for Northern Railway
location_on Yamunanagar, Haryana
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsMachinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Carbon Brush Assemblies for LHB Coach Wheel Earthing Equipment
location_on Ajmer, Rajasthan
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Indian Army
Industrial Vacuum Pump Supply for Indian Army
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+2Machinery and ToolsCivil Works Others
Indian Navy
Indian Navy Galley Heavy-Duty Industrial Warewashing Equipment Procurement
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
GoodsMachinery and Tools

Core Barrel and Drilling Tools Procurement for NMDC DE 710 & DE 810 Operations

location_on Hyderabad, Telangana

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7913090, is issued by NMDC Limited, a key entity under the Ministry of Steel. The procurement exercise, dated August 14, 2026, will commence on August 14, 2026, at 10:41 AM and will conclude on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The central objective of

read more
Opening Date
14 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Locomotive Tool Kits for Southern Railway Maintenance
location_on Erode, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
30 Sep 2026
Services+2Machinery and ToolsOthers
Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited
Supply of DFDS and DE System Compressor Spares
location_on Durg, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Procurement of Bearing Bush (DE) for BHEL Bhopal Bearing Assembly
location_on Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical Generators And TransformersMachinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Kolkata Procurement: ABB DE & NDE End Shields for Railway Electrical Systems
location_on Kolkata, West Bengal
Bid before
26 Oct 2026
Services+2Machinery and ToolsCivil And Construction
India Optel Limited
Kirlosker 600TR Chiller De-scaling Services in Dehradun
location_on Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Bid before
23 Sep 2026
ServicesConsultancy Services+1Software and IT Solutions

Technological Support for Defence Sub-System Design and Development

location_on Hyderabad, Telangana

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7912258, is being issued by the Office of DG (MSS) within the Department of Defence Research and Development, Ministry of Defence. Located in Hyderabad, the organization is seeking specialized Technologistic Support for the Design and Development of Sub-Systems. The bid will commence on August 14,

read more
Opening Date
14 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+2Consultancy ServicesSoftware and IT Solutions
Central Electronics Limited
AI-Powered Unified Government Portal: Design, Implementation, and Operations
location_on Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Services+2Consultancy ServicesSoftware and IT Solutions
Office Of Director General
Defence Sub-System Design & Development Technologistic Support Services
location_on Hyderabad, Telangana
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Services+3Aerospace and DefenceConsultancy ServicesSoftware and IT Solutions
Indian Navy
Indigenous GPS PS1/PS2 Design and Development for MRSAM System
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
23 Sep 2026
Services+2Consultancy ServicesSoftware and IT Solutions
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research
Web-Based Research Data Management System Design, Development, and Deployment for Indian Institute of Vegetable Research
location_on Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
Goods+2Consultancy ServicesSoftware and IT Solutions
Ministry Of Railways
Integrated Project Management Information System Implementation for Central Railway
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Question(s)
Explore the list of tenders in telangana that are closing soon. Check the closing date and details for telangana eTenders below and make sure to submit your applications before the deadlines to secure valuable opportunities for your business:
On TenderShark, you can find relevant telangana tenders categorized by industry, helping you explore opportunities tailored to your business needs. Some of the most popular industries in telangana for eTenders are -
The number of active tenders in telangana can vary frequently based on government announcements and project updates. Currently, we have 1699 active tenders in telangana. To get the most accurate and up-to-date information on telangana e-tenders, we recommend visiting Tendershark.com or downloading the TenderShark app.