Delhi Tenders

Looking for Delhi government tenders? Search from over 4283 business opportunities, including e-tender Delhi , and Delhi government tenders. Access online tender notices across various sectors such as construction tenders, road tenders, water tenders, building tenders, and railway tenders & more. Discover opportunities from Delhi government departments, State PSUs, and private companies. Find and bid on a wide range of Delhi e-tenders, including those from multiple corporations.

Goods

Indian Air Force Computer Keyboard Procurement

location_on Central Delhi, Delhi

This tender is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of 200 units of Computer Keyboards (Q2). The bid will commence on 25-08-2026 at 10:40 AM and conclude on 05-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. Bidders are invited to submit

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
Works

EC Dinghy Boat Repair Services

location_on Central Delhi, Delhi

This tender description is for the **Repair of Boat (EC Dinghy)**, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7961849**. The procuring authority is the **Director General of National Cadet Corps (DGNCC)**, operating under the **Ministry of Defence**, within the **Department of Defence**. The tender is open from **25-08-2026 at 5:41 PM** and closes

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

GoodsElectrical and Electronics+1Telecommunication Services

INMARSAT C Terminal Procurement for Indian Coast Guard Communications

location_on Central Delhi, Delhi

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955154, is being issued by the Indian Coast Guard, under the Department of Defence, Ministry of Defence. The tender concerns the procurement of one unit of "INMARSAT C WITH ALL ACCESSORIES". Bidders are advised that the bid submission period will commence on 26-08-2026 at

read more
Opening Date
26 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Telecommunication Services
Indian Coast Guard
Inmarsat-C FELCOM-20 Maritime Communication System Installation
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical and ElectronicsElectronics EquipmentTelecommunication Services
Indo Tibetan Border Police
Supply of C Band Pass Filters for POLNET Terminals
location_on West Siang, Arunachal Pradesh
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsSoftware and IT SolutionsTelecommunication Services
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Procurement of Defence Access Network Terminal Equipment and Communications Infrastructure
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+1Telecommunication Services
Central Reserve Police Force
INMARSAT Satellite Tracker Procurement with Airtime and Activation Services for Central Armed Police Forces
location_on Chandigarh, Chandigarh
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+1Telecommunication Services
Indian Army
Procurement of Inmarsat (ISAT) Phones with Registration, SIM Activation, and Annual Recharges
location_on Chandigarh, Chandigarh
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Goods

Indian Army Procurement of Five Mildot Master Units

location_on Central Delhi, Delhi

This tender is issued by the **Department of Military Affairs**, under the **Ministry of Defence**, specifically for the **Indian Army**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949691**, pertains to the procurement of **Mildot Masters**. A total of **five (5) units** are required. Interested bidders can access and submit their proposals

read more
Opening Date
22 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
ServicesAutomobiles and Auto Parts+1Machinery and Tools

Mahindra Scorpio Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force

location_on Central Delhi, Delhi

This tender, initiated by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, and specifically for the Indian Air Force, concerns a critical Repair and Overhauling Service for Mahindra Scorpio vehicles, with the service to be conducted at the Buyer's premises. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7979970, officially opens on

read more
Opening Date
01 Sep 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+2Automobiles and Auto PartsHiring of Vehicles
Indian Army
Mahindra Scorpio Air Conditioning Repair Services for Indian Army
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Services+2Automobiles and Auto PartsHiring of Vehicles
Indian Army
Mahindra Camper Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Services+1Automobiles and Auto Parts
Indian Air Force
Indian Air Force Mahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Services+1Automobiles and Auto Parts
Indian Army
Mahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Army
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Services+1Automobiles and Auto Parts
Indian Army
Mahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services in Dehradun
location_on Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods

Indian Army Television (V3) Procurement

location_on South West Delhi, Delhi

This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7986656, with the tender opening on 02-09-2026 at 12:59 PM and closing on 05-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The procurement pertains to a single

read more
Opening Date
02 Sep 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
ServicesAutomobiles and Auto Parts+2Hiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics

Indian Air Force Truck Repair and Overhauling Services with Spares

location_on Central Delhi, Delhi

This tender description, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically by the Indian Air Force (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7987538, Dated: 02-09-2026), seeks proposals for "Repair and Overhauling Service - built up trucks SPARESREQUIRED FOR MT VEHICLES" to be conducted at the Buyer Premises. The bid

read more
Opening Date
02 Sep 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+1Automobiles and Auto Parts
Indian Air Force
TATA Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services at Indian Air Force Facilities
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Services+2Automobiles and Auto PartsHiring of Vehicles
Indian Army
Tata 207 DI Pick-Up Truck Repair and Overhauling Services
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Services+1Automobiles and Auto Parts
Indian Air Force
Indian Air Force Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services - Jalpaiguri
location_on Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Services+2Machinery and ToolsTransportation and Logistics
Indian Air Force
Refrigerator Truck Repair and Cooling Cabinet Overhaul for Vaccine Transport
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Services+2Automobiles and Auto PartsHiring of Vehicles
Indian Air Force
Indian Air Force Truck Repair, Overhaul, and ASV Spares Procurement
location_on Jodhpur, Rajasthan
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
GoodsTextile Apparel and Footwear

Indian Army Woollen V-Neck Jersey Supply for Defence Personnel

location_on Central Delhi, Delhi

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7922112, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, for the supply of Jersey Mens Woollen V Neck (Defence) (Q3). The bid is scheduled to commence on 04-09-2026 at 8:00 AM and will conclude on 05-09-2026

read more
Opening Date
04 Sep 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+3Food ProductsPublishing and PrintingTextile Apparel and Footwear
Indian Army
Comprehensive Event Support and Ground Preparation for Indian Army Sports Activities
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
Goods+2Chemical ProductsTextile Apparel and Footwear
Ministry Of Railways
High Viscous Nylon-66 Insulating Cut Liner Manufacture and Supply for Railways
location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
Goods+2Construction MaterialTextile Apparel and Footwear
Kiocl Limited
Polyester Webbing Sling and Swivel Shackle Supply for Industrial Operations
location_on Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Goods+3Construction MaterialFurnitures and FixturesTextile Apparel and Footwear
Ministry Of Railways
Railway Mosquito Rod Installation and Polyester Curtain Stitching Supply
location_on Vaishali, Bihar
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Goods+3Food ProductsChemical ProductsTextile Apparel and Footwear
National Education Society For Tribal Students
Supply of Food Grains, Pulses, Spices, Oils, and Household Consumables for Tribal Student Welfare
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
GoodsFurnitures and Fixtures+1Construction Material

Supply of Anti-Fatigue Mats and Bathroom Mugs for Tribal Schools

location_on Central Delhi, Delhi

This tender, originating from the Ministry of Tribal Affairs through the National Education Society for Tribal Students, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957498, seeks proposals for the supply of Anti Fatigue Mats (Q3) and Domestic Mugs - Bathroom (Q3). Bids will be accepted from August 25, 2026, at 9:14 AM until September

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+3Building ConstructionConstruction MaterialFurnitures and Fixtures
Indo Tibetan Border Police
Procurement of 1000 Anti-Fatigue Mats for Indo-Tibetan Border Police
location_on Panchkula, Haryana
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Goods+2Construction MaterialFurnitures and Fixtures
Indian Army
Indian Army Anti-Static Bedside Floor Mat Procurement
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+1Furnitures and Fixtures
Commissionerate Of Higher Education
Procurement of Sports Mats for Higher Education Institutions
location_on Bhavnagar, Gujarat
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Works+3Paints and EnamelsChemical ProductsConstruction Material
Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited
Anti-Corrosive Paint Supply and Application Services for GSECL Corporate Office
location_on Vadodara, Gujarat
Bid before
19 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil And ConstructionConstruction Material
Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence
Supply and Construction of 2000 Meters of Anti-Cutting Fence at Sukna Military Station
location_on Darjiling, West Bengal
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods

Indian Army E-Book Reader Supply Procurement

location_on Central Delhi, Delhi

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7951988. The opportunity is for the supply of one (1) E-Book Reader. The tender period commences on August 25, 2026, at 9:24

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
GoodsConstruction Material+1Machinery and Tools

Supply and Installation of Cooler with Duct for Defence Department

location_on Central Delhi, Delhi

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958706, is being issued by the Department of Defence, Ministry of Defence, through the Mod Sectt Establishment. The bid period commences on August 26, 2026, at 9:01 AM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The procurement is for a single unit

read more
Opening Date
26 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Industrial Evaporative Air Cooler Supply and Installation for Railway Division
location_on Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Works+1Construction Material
Electronics Corporation Of India Limited
HDPE PLB Duct Supply for ECIL Hyderabad Project
location_on Hyderabad, Telangana
Bid before
25 Sep 2026
Goods+3Chemical ProductsMachinery and ToolsElectrical and Electronics
S. V. National Institute Of Technology
Probe Type Sonicator Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Chemical Engineering Department
location_on Surat, Gujarat
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+3Building ConstructionConstruction MaterialCivil Works Others
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Supply and Installation of Top Mounted Air Duct with Coolers
location_on Hyderabad, Telangana
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Goods+1Construction Material
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Procurement of CACA Coolers with Fan & Ventilation Units for Air Circulation
location_on Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
GoodsElectronics Equipment

Indian Army Procurement: Internal DVD Writers and Maintenance Components

location_on Central Delhi, Delhi

This tender opportunity, originating from the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence, invites bids for the supply of Internal DVD Writers. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962910, the Indian Army is seeking to procure a total quantity of five (5) internal DVD writers. The tender is open for submission

read more
Opening Date
26 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+3Electrical and ElectronicsElectronics EquipmentSoftware and IT Solutions
Indian Army
Indian Army Baramulla Computer Hardware Component Procurement
location_on Baramulla, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Goods+1Electronics Equipment
Indian Army
Supply of DVD Writers for Indian Army
location_on Ri Bhoi, Meghalaya
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical and ElectronicsElectronics EquipmentSoftware and IT Solutions
Indian Army
Indian Army Procurement: Essential IT Components and Computer Spares for Baramulla Operations
location_on Baramulla, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electronics EquipmentMachinery and Tools
Indian Army
Supply of High-Capacity DVD Writers for Indian Army
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electronics EquipmentElectrical Goods and Equipments
Indian Army
Indian Army Computer Peripherals Procurement: RAM, UPS, Keyboards, Mice & DVD Writers
location_on Ananthnag, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
GoodsSoftware and IT Solutions

Procurement of Windows 11 Pro 25H2 Licenses for Defence Ministry

location_on Central Delhi, Delhi

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is issuing an invitation to tender (Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962723) for the procurement of **eight (8) licenses of Windows 11 Pro 25H2**. This tender is being conducted by the Indian Army, with the bidding period commencing on August 25, 2026, at

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Software and IT Solutions
Indian Army
Indian Army Procurement of Windows 11 Pro 25H2 Software Licenses
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+1Software and IT Solutions
Indian Army
Indian Army Procurement of Windows 11 Pro 25H2 Software
location_on West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Goods+1Software and IT Solutions
Indian Army
MS Office 2021 and Windows 11 Pro Software Procurement for Indian Army
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+1Software and IT Solutions
Indian Army
Windows 11 Pro Offline Activation Software Supply for Indian Army
location_on Bathinda, Punjab
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+1Software and IT Solutions
Indian Army
Indian Army Software Procurement: Microsoft Office, Windows 11, and QuickHeal Antivirus
location_on Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
GoodsElectrical Cables And Wires

Indian Air Force UTP Cat VI Cable Supply

location_on Central Delhi, Delhi

This tender opportunity, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7625966, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, specifically for the Indian Air Force, a constituent of the Ministry of Defence. The procurement pertains to UTP Cable Cat VI, with a total quantity of 10,000 units required. This tender will be open

read more
Opening Date
04 Sep 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Electrical Cables And WiresTelecommunication Services
Ministry Of Railways
Procurement of UTP Cat-6 Cable for South East Central Railway
location_on Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
02 Nov 2026
Works+1Electrical Cables And Wires
Indian Air Force
Indian Air Force Cat VI Cable Installation and Replacement in Bangalore
location_on Bengaluru, Karnataka
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Works+2Electrical Cables And WiresElectrical Works
Indian Air Force
CAT VI Wiring and Cable Conduit Installation Services for Defense Infrastructure
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+1Electrical Cables And Wires
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of CAT-6 Shielded Twisted Pair Cable for South Western Railway
location_on Dharwad, Karnataka
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Cables And WiresElectrical Goods and EquipmentsMachinery and Tools
Indian Army
Supply of UTP Cable, MCB, Focus Lights, Drill & Iron Cutting Machines, and Electrical Wire for Indian Army
location_on Nagaon, Assam
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
GoodsElectronics Equipment+1Software and IT Solutions

VR Drone Flying Simulator Procurement for Enhanced Military Training

location_on Central Delhi, Delhi

This tender description is for the procurement of a VR-Based Drone Flying Simulator, as indicated by the Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7535785, issued by the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence, with the Indian Army as the organization on record. The bid is scheduled to open on 04-09-2026 at

read more
Opening Date
04 Sep 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Machinery and ToolsSoftware and IT Solutions
Indian Army
Virtual Reality Drone Flying Simulator Procurement for Enhanced Military Training
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical and ElectronicsElectronics Equipment
Indian Army
High-Resolution 65-inch 4K LED Screen for Indian Army Drone Simulator Training
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+2Education And Training ServicesElectronics Equipment
Indian Army
Indian Army VR Drone Training Systems and Goggles Procurement
location_on Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+1Software and IT Solutions
Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy
Drone Simulator Workstation Supply for National Police Academy
location_on Hyderabad, Telangana
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Goods+2Education And Training ServicesSoftware and IT Solutions
Indian Army
Drone Training Simulator System Procurement for Indian Army
location_on Ganderbal, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Services

Indian Army Agniveer Management Cell Establishment

location_on South West Delhi, Delhi

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7686435, is being issued by the Indian Army, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence, for the **establishment of an Agniveer Management Cell**. The bid will be open for submission from 04-09-2026 at 10:00 AM until 05-09-2026 at 10:00 AM.

read more
Opening Date
04 Sep 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
Goods

Procurement of INSTAR V2 Inflatable Target Buoys

location_on Central Delhi, Delhi

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7758358, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of Hqids. The opportunity concerns the procurement of 32 units of "INSTAR V2 TARGET INFLATABLE BUOY" and is officially dated 10-07-2026. Interested parties are advised that the

read more
Opening Date
04 Sep 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
WorksElectrical Works+1Electrical Goods and Equipments

Installation of STAC/WTAC Units for Central Public Works Department

location_on Central Delhi, Delhi

The Central Public Works Department (CPWD), through its office SD-2, Tender Inviting Authority Details located at AE(E), ESD-2, DED-11, CPWD, New Delhi, is inviting open tenders for the "Providing necessary items for installing STAC/WTAC type units in various places received from the main building." This composite tender, categorized under Electrical

read more
Opening Date
01 Sep 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
₹ 3.51 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+3Electrical WorksElectrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and Electronics
Directorate Of Technical Education
Rogowski Current Probe Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Electrical Engineering
location_on Thrissur, Kerala
Bid before
23 Sep 2026
Works+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsEnergy Oil and GasMachinery and Tools
Ntpc Limited
Supply and Replacement of S-Panel Tubes for NTPC Rihand Stage 1 Units
location_on Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectronics EquipmentTelecommunication Services
Indian Institute Of Technology
IIT Tiruchirappalli Public Addressing System Supply and Installation
location_on Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical Works
Municipal Corporation Of Delhi
Electric Steam Boiler Supply and Installation for MVID Hospital Laundry
location_on North Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical Works
Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Voltas Air Cooled Ductable Split Units for Baghpat Sugar Mills
location_on Bagpat, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
GoodsElectrical Goods and Equipments+1Telecommunication Services

Optical Patch Cords, Connectors & Attenuators Supply for SRTCC Network Infrastructure

location_on Central Delhi, Delhi

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7724489, is issued by the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, specifically through its Organisation Name, Powergrid Teleservices Limited, for the "Supply of various Patch cords and Optical connectorsAttenuators for OM purposes in SRTCC". The tender is dated 06-08-2026 and is open for bidding

read more
Opening Date
06 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

+2Software and IT SolutionsTelecommunication Services
Railtel Corporation Of India Limited
RailWire Network Data Center Infrastructure Upgrade and Expansion
location_on Gurgaon, Haryana
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+3Telecommunication ServicesConstruction MaterialCivil Works Others
National Aluminium Company Limited
Optical Fiber Infrastructure Materials Procurement for NALCO Mines Division
location_on Koraput, Odisha
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Cables And WiresTelecommunication ServicesSoftware and IT Solutions
Office Of Director General
Hyderabad Defence Research Campus Network Infrastructure Upgrade
location_on Hyderabad, Telangana
Bid before
17 Oct 2026
Works+2Telecommunication ServicesElectrical Cables And Wires
Health And Family Welfare Department
OFC and Broadband Network Maintenance for GMERS Medical College Junagadh CCTV Systems
location_on Junagadh, Gujarat
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Works+2Telecommunication ServicesSoftware and IT Solutions
Iti Limited
Army Optical Fibre Network Implementation and Rollout Services
location_on Bengaluru, Karnataka
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
WorksCivil And Architectural Services+2Civil Works OthersFurnitures and Fixtures

Design and Fabrication of Exhibition Stalls for New Delhi World Book Fair

location_on Central Delhi, Delhi

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NBT/NRO/NDWBF-2027/STALLS/01, is for the conceptualization, design, and fabrication of stalls at the ITPO, Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi, for the New Delhi World Book Fair-2027, scheduled to take place from January 16th to 24th, 2027. The National Book Trust-India, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is

read more
Opening Date
13 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+3Civil And Architectural ServicesConsultancy ServicesOthers
Public Works Department
Mubarak Mandi Heritage Complex Museum Design and Museographical Services
location_on Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil Works OthersMachinery and ToolsPipe Line Project
Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research
Skid-Mounted Low-Temperature Cooling System Design, Fabrication, Installation & Commissioning
location_on Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Works+2Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural Services
Hll Lifecare Limited
New Delhi Office Fit-Out and Civil Works for HLL Lifecare Limited
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Services+3Civil And Architectural ServicesConsultancy ServicesCivil And Construction
Public Works Department
Delhi Government New Secretariat Complex Master Planning and Design Consultancy
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others
Maws
Anna Kalaiarangam Signal Junction Beautification and Civil Works in Vellore
location_on Vellore, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Question(s)
Get the latest top 10 active tenders in delhi and access detailed eProcurement information 100 percent free on TenderShark to take your business to the next level. These 10 delhi tenders are closing soon, so check the details and submit your bids before the due date:
Explore the list of tenders in delhi that are closing soon. Check the closing date and details for delhi eTenders below and make sure to submit your applications before the deadlines to secure valuable opportunities for your business:
On TenderShark, you can find relevant delhi tenders categorized by industry, helping you explore opportunities tailored to your business needs. Some of the most popular industries in delhi for eTenders are -
The number of active tenders in delhi can vary frequently based on government announcements and project updates. Currently, we have 4283 active tenders in delhi. To get the most accurate and up-to-date information on delhi e-tenders, we recommend visiting Tendershark.com or downloading the TenderShark app.