Banksol More to Banksol Muslimpara Road Construction Project, Binpur-II Block

  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.67 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Banksol More to Banksol Muslimpara Road Construction Project, Binpur-II Block
Tender ID2026_WBSRD_149346_3Tender Reference NumberMBL/PMGSY-IV/Jhargram/01 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.67 Cr Tender LocationBinpur Ii Block , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBanksol More to Banksol Muslimpara Road Construction Project, Binpur-II Block
  • Tender ID2026_WBSRD_149346_3
  • Tender Reference NumberMBL/PMGSY-IV/Jhargram/01 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.67 Cr
  • Tender LocationBinpur Ii Block,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,34,757
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Mrl07-banksol More To Banksol Muslimpara Under Binpur-ii Block , Pkg Wb24107

The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites bids for an open tender for Civil Works - Roads, specifically for the MRL07-Banksol More to Banksol Muslimpara project under Binpur-II Block, identified as PKG WB24107. This project falls under the PMGSY WB organisation chain. The tendered work is valued at ₹1,67,37,834, with a contract form of Percentage and a work period of 365 days. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance, with a Tender Fee of ₹5,000 and an EMD of ₹3,34,757 (2.0% of the tender value). Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date on 29-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM, with document download and bid submission commencing on 29-Aug-2026 at 06:30 PM and 06:55 PM respectively. The Bid Submission End Date is 21-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM, followed by the Bid Opening Date on 22-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at the Saltlake Office, Kolkata (DD-18/8, MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64). Bidders are advised that document download is not yet enabled. Further details and tender documents can be accessed via the provided Tender ID: 2026_WBSRD_149346_3 and Tender Reference Number: MBL/PMGSY-IV/Jhargram/01 OF 2026-27.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager, Mbl
AddressDd-18/8, Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-29 06:30 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl09-barighyati More To Khandarani Under Binpur-ii Block , Pkg Wb24109..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl20-master Para More To Dakai Under Binpur-ii Block , Pkg Wb24119..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Sahari More To..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl67-laljal To Srinathpur Urfkuldiha Under Binpur-ii Block, Pkg Wb24169..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Kaliam Khadan To..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl09-barighyati More To Khandarani Under Binpur-ii Block , Pkg Wb24109...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl20-master Para More To Dakai Under Binpur-ii Block , Pkg...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Sahari More...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl67-laljal To Srinathpur Urfkuldiha Under Binpur-ii Block, Pkg Wb24169...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Kaliam Khadan...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More