Public Works Department - PWD Tenders

Welcome to your one-stop destination for all things related to Public Works Department tenders! Whether you're a contractor, supplier, or simply someone interested in government projects, you've come to the right place. Here at TenderShark, we make it easy for you to access the latest PWD tenders online, hassle-free. Our platform features a comprehensive list of active Public Works Department tenders, ensuring that you stay up-to-date with the latest opportunities. From construction projects to infrastructure development, you'll find a diverse range of tender listings tailored to your interests and expertise.

WorksCivil Works

Civil Works Project for Road Development and Infrastructure in Bundi

location_on Bundi, Rajasthan

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_CEPWD_589138_2 and Reference Number SE PWD CIRCLE BUNDI NITNO-07/2026-27, is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically for the project identified as RJ-09-08/NWN/B.A.-2026-27/NP and ML, located in Bundi. The Public Works Department (PWD) - CE AND AS, through the Superintending Engineer (SE) PWD Circle

read more
Opening Date
16 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
₹ 2.03 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
WorksCivil Works

Civil Works Construction Project in Bundi

location_on Bundi, Rajasthan

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number SE PWD CIRCLE BUNDI NITNO-07/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_CEPWD_589025_4, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically for the project titled "RJ-09-04/BND/B.A.-2026-27/NP and ML" located in Bundi. The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,20,88,000, is to be completed within 150 days

read more
Opening Date
16 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
₹ 1.21 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

WorksCivil Works

Bundi Civil Works Construction Project Phase 2026-27

location_on Bundi, Rajasthan

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_CEPWD_589025_2 and Reference Number SE PWD CIRCLE BUNDI NITNO-07/2026-27, is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically concerning "RJ-09-02/BND/B.A.-2026-27/NP and ML," issued by the PWD - CE AND AS organization. The work is to be executed within the Bundi location, with a tender value

read more
Opening Date
16 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
₹ 75.11 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
WorksCivil Works

Civil Works Construction Project in Lakheri

location_on Bundi, Rajasthan

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_CEPWD_589068_3 and Reference Number SE PWD CIRCLE BUNDI NITNO-07/2026-27, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically concerning "RJ-09-13/LAK/B.A.-2026-27/NP and ML," with an estimated tender value of ₹1,57,13,000. The work is to be completed within a period of 150 days. Bidders are required to

read more
Opening Date
16 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
₹ 1.57 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
WorksCivil Works

Bundi Public Works Civil Infrastructure Upgrades and Maintenance

location_on Bundi, Rajasthan

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_CEPWD_589068_4 and Reference Number SE PWD CIRCLE BUNDI NITNO-07/2026-27, is an Open Tender for Civil Works issued by the Public Works Department (PWD) - CE AND AS, specifically by SE PWD CIRCLE BUNDI, located at Bundi, Rajasthan (Pincode 323001). The work described is "RJ-09-14/LAK/B.A.-2026-27/NP

read more
Opening Date
16 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
₹ 1.14 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
WorksCivil Works

Bundi Civil Works Construction and Renovation Project

location_on Bundi, Rajasthan

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_CEPWD_589025_1 and Tender Reference Number SE PWD CIRCLE BUNDI NITNO-07/2026-27, is an Open Tender for Civil Works located in Bundi, Rajasthan, issued by the Public Works Department (PWD) - CE AND AS, with the SE PWD CIRCLE BUNDI acting as the inviting authority. The

read more
Opening Date
16 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
₹ 2.55 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
WorksCivil Works

Bundi Civil Works Project for RJ-09-03/BND/B.A.-2026-27/NP and ML

location_on Bundi, Rajasthan

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_CEPWD_589025_3 and reference number SE PWD CIRCLE BUNDI NITNO-07/2026-27, is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically related to RJ-09-03/BND/B.A.-2026-27/NP and ML, located in Bundi. The work is valued at ₹2,70,24,000 and is expected to be completed within 180 days. The tender documents are

read more
Opening Date
16 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
₹ 2.70 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil And ConstructionCivil Works Others

Forensic Science Laboratory Jammu Roof Waterproofing Project

location_on Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number Short e-NIT No. DGN/65 of 2026-27 Dated 22-08-2026 and Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_322096_1, is for the "Water Proofing of Roof Tops of Building at Forensic Science Laboratory, Bikram Chowk, Jammu (Under Major Head 4055)". Issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government

read more
Opening Date
24 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
₹ 14.58 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others
Department Of Biotechnology
CIAB Lab Building Roof Terrace Waterproofing in Mohali
location_on Mohali, Punjab
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others
Banaras Hindu University
Renovation of Forest Ecology Laboratory and Botany Department Facilities at Banaras Hindu University
location_on Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
All India Institute Of Medical Sciences
AIIMS Rishikesh Gym Roof Repair and Waterproofing with Flooring Restoration
location_on Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesElectrical Works
University Of Delhi
University of Delhi Substation Room Repair, Renovation, and Roof Waterproofing
location_on North Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others
India Optel Limited
DSC Line Civil Works: Window, Door Replacement, Roof Waterproofing & Floor Repair in Dehradun
location_on Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
WorksElectrical Works+1Building Construction

APJ Abdul Kalam Technological University AC Unit Installation: Electrical Works for Classrooms and Director's Office

location_on Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala

This tender seeks sealed bids for the **GENERAL Installation of AC units at four classrooms cum lab halls and the Director's room at APJ Abdulkalam Technological University, CET Campus, Thiruvananthapuram**, specifically for Electrical AC Works. The work is valued at **₹2,85,307** and is to be completed within **90 days**. Bids

read more
Opening Date
29 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
₹ 2.85 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+2Building ConstructionElectrical Works
Vidyasagar University
Vidyasagar University Electrical and AC Installation for Controller of Examinations Offices
location_on West Midnapore, West Bengal
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+2Electrical WorksElectrical Goods and Equipments
National Institute Of Technology
Smart Classroom Electrical Upgrades: AC Wiring and LED Lighting Installation at E-Cube Resource Centre
location_on Kozhikode, Kerala
Bid before
24 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil And ConstructionEnergy Oil and GasElectrical Works
Indian Oil
New Bulk Petroleum Installation Construction at Army Unit, Ladakh
location_on Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Services+2Electrical WorksElectrical Goods and Equipments
Indian Coast Guard
Indian Coast Guard Electrical Ground Power Unit Repair and Maintenance Services
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
Works+2Electrical WorksBuilding Construction
University Of Delhi
V.K.R.V. Rao Hostel Electrical System Modernization and Internal Installation Upgrade
location_on North Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
25 Sep 2026
WorksCivil Works Others+1Road Construction

Road Repair and Restoration Works in Ropri, Chanda Paunta

location_on Sirmaur, Himachal Pradesh

The Executive Engineer, HP PWD Division, invites tenders for the "RR Damages on road" works. This open tender, with tender reference number 11784-86, is categorized under Works and specifically falls under Civil Works - Roads. The estimated tender value is ₹2,97,600, with a stipulated work period of 30 days. The

read more
Opening Date
31 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
₹ 2.98 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+2Road ConstructionCivil Works Others
Munitions India Limited
Ordnance Factory Chanda Estate: Bituminous Road Repairs and Civil Works
location_on Chandrapur, Maharashtra
Bid before
19 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others
Hindu Religious And Charitable Endowments
Temple Restoration and Reconstruction Works at Arulmigu Sambomahadheva Temple
location_on Tiruvarur, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil Works OthersWater Storage And Supply
Sher E Kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology
Cold Vault Repair and Restoration for Gene Bank at SKUAST-Jammu
location_on Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Works+2Road ConstructionCivil Works Others
Public Works Department Roads And Bridges
Annual Road Repair and Maintenance Services for PWD Ratlam Zone
location_on Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Works+2Road ConstructionCivil Works Others
Chief Engineer Zone Public Works Department
Prayagraj Roadside Vegetation Trimming and Shoulder Repair Services
location_on Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
WorksBuilding Construction+2Electrical WorksElectrical and Electronics

Conference Hall Lift and Audio-Visual System Installation at Govt ITI Jammu

location_on Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir

This tender, identified by reference number eNIT NO. 50 of 2026-2027 dated 31-08-2026, is for the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of a Lift and Audio-Visual System for the Conference Hall, along with allied works at Workshop Block A, Govt ITI Jammu. The Public Works Department (PWD), a State

read more
Opening Date
31 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
₹ 96.03 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and ElectronicsElectronics Equipment
Indian Army
ATKIN HALL Advanced Audio-Visual System Installation and Integration
location_on Wardha, Maharashtra
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical and ElectronicsElectronics Equipment
National Aluminium Company Limited
Digital Audio System Supply for NALCO Conference Room
location_on Khorda, Odisha
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical and ElectronicsElectronics Equipment
V. V. Giri National Labour Institute
Flush Mount Digital Conference Audio System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning
location_on Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionElectrical Works
Public Works Department
Lift Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Indira Gandhi Govt. Dental College Jammu
location_on Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Works+3Electrical and ElectronicsElectronics EquipmentCivil Works Others
Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research
Tech Arena Audio Visual Automation and Smart Control System Installation
location_on Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil Works OthersEducation And Training Services

Synthetic Badminton Court Construction for Government College of Education Jammu

location_on Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir

The Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, invites sealed bids for the "Construction of Synthetic badminton court in Govt. College of Education Canal Road Jammu". This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number eNIT NO. 59 of 2026-2027, is for a Civil Works project with an

read more
Opening Date
31 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
₹ 6.06 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Civil And ConstructionCivil Works OthersRoad Construction
Indian Air Force
Synthetic Badminton Court Construction for Indian Air Force
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesConstruction Material
Indian Army
Synthetic Badminton Court Construction and Equipment Installation in Belgaum
location_on Belagavi, Karnataka
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil And ConstructionBuilding ConstructionConstruction Material
Indian Army
Synthetic Acrylic Badminton Court Supply and Installation for Indian Army
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+2Building ConstructionCivil And Construction
Indian Army
Indoor Badminton Court Synthetic Flooring Installation in Jalandhar
location_on Jalandhar, Punjab
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil And ConstructionCivil Works OthersBuilding Construction
Indian Army
Synthetic Surface Badminton Court Construction with Floodlighting for Indian Army
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
WorksRoad Construction+1Civil Works Others

Companir-thek to Nabor Dokan More Road Repair Project

location_on South 24 Parganas, West Bengal

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number WBPWRD/EE/DHHD/NIT-09/26-27 and Tender ID 2026_WBPWD_5020709_1, is an open tender for works issued by the Public Works Department, State Govt. and UT, specifically under the P.W.(Roads) Directorate. The work entails the repair of the Companir-thek to Nabor Dokan More Road, covering a stretch from

read more
Opening Date
29 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
₹ 7.62 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+2Road ConstructionCivil Works Others
Panchayat And Rural Development
Howrah Road Repair: Deora Bridge to Chilera More Rehabilitation Project
location_on Howrah, West Bengal
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
Works+2Road ConstructionCivil Works Others
Road Construction Department Engineer In Chief
Lohardaga-Kisko More to Richuguta Road Special Repair and Civil Works
location_on Lohardaga, Jharkhand
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil Works OthersRoad Construction
Municipal Affairs Department
Blacktop Road Repair and Improvement Project in Jangipur Municipality
location_on Murshidabad, West Bengal
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Works+2Road ConstructionCivil Works Others
Zilla Parishad
Emergency Road Repair: Jamalpur More to Jamalpur in Purbasthali-II
location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bid before
19 Sep 2026
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Panchayat And Rural Development
Jhargram District Road Pothole and Patch Repair: Binpur-II Block Connectivity Improvement
location_on West Midnapore, West Bengal
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
WorksRoad Construction+1Civil Works Others

Kashinagar Roypur Ferryghat Road Repair Project (Km 6.00-7.50)

location_on South 24 Parganas, West Bengal

The Public Works Department, a State Government and UT entity, is inviting sealed bids through an Open Tender process for a crucial road repair project. The scope of work encompasses the repairing of the Kashinagar Roypur Ferryghat Road, specifically from kilometer 6.00 to kilometer 7.50, excluding the existing mastic asphalt

read more
Opening Date
29 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
₹ 5.03 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Public Works Department Roads And Bridges
Strengthening of 6 Km Rural Road Network in Mandla District
location_on Mandla, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil Works OthersRoad Construction
Panchayat And Rural Development
Road Pothole and Patch Repair for 6 km Stretch in Jhargram District
location_on West Midnapore, West Bengal
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil Works OthersRoad Construction
Public Works Department
Jalpaiguri Road Patch Repair: Bonapara Road Emergent Works
location_on Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Drainage WorkCivil Works OthersRoad Construction
Public Works Department
Rohini Road Landslide, Drain Clearance, and Vegetation Management Project
location_on Darjiling, West Bengal
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil Works OthersDrainage WorkRoad Construction
Public Works Department
Rohini Road Landslide, Drain Clearance, and Jungle Cutting from 6 km to 12.8 km
location_on Darjiling, West Bengal
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
WorksRoad Construction

Road Upgradation: Khala Bhat to Mohalla Jaralapani, Poonch District

location_on Poonch, Jammu And Kashmir

This tender, e-NIT No 76 of 2026-27 dated 29-08-2026, is an Open Tender issued by the Executive Engineer, PWD RB Division Mendhar, for the "Upgradation of Road from Khala Bhat to Mohalla Jaralapani Pyt. Kallar Mohra Tehsil Balakote District Poonch. Under District CAPEX Budget (ABDP) 2026-27." The project falls under

read more
Opening Date
29 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
₹ 10.15 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+2Road ConstructionCivil Works Others
Public Works Department
Permanent Road Restoration: Airfield to Mohalla Jogian, Mendhar, Poonch
location_on Poonch, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+2Road ConstructionCivil Works Others
Public Works Department
Thamlot to Tain Changli Road Upgradation and Construction in Poonch District
location_on Poonch, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Works+2Road ConstructionCivil Works Others
Public Works Department
Road Restoration and Upgradation at Dharana Lower, Mendhar District Poonch
location_on Poonch, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+1Road Construction
Public Works Department
Uri Road Upgradation: Main Road to P Mohalla Naganari Civil Works Project
location_on Baramulla, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
24 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil Works OthersRoad Construction
Public Works Department
Link Road Construction: NH to Masjid Umer Mir Mohalla, Salamabad Uri
location_on Baramulla, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
WorksRoad Construction+2Civil Works OthersCivil And Construction

Jallari to Padwan Road Construction Project in Mendhar, Poonch

location_on Poonch, Jammu And Kashmir

This tender is issued by the Executive Engineer, PWD RB Division Mendhar, a State Government and UT organization, for the construction of a road from Jallari to Padwan via Bader Khait Barniyian Wali in Tehsil Mendhar, District Poonch, UT. The project, valued at ₹50,00,000, is part of the CAPEX Budget

read more
Opening Date
31 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
₹ 50 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+2Civil Works OthersRoad Construction
Public Works Department
Permanent Road Restoration: Hundian to Malikpur, Mendhar, Poonch District
location_on Poonch, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+2Road ConstructionCivil Works Others
Public Works Department
Permanent Restoration of Jaba Behra Road to Kasab in Mendhar, Poonch District
location_on Poonch, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil Works OthersRoad Construction
Public Works Department
Permanent Road Restoration: Dharana to Malikpur, Tehsil Mendhar, District Poonch
location_on Poonch, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Public Works Department
Permanent Road Restoration: Shenaban to Moorian Dharana, Mendhar, Poonch
location_on Poonch, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Works+2Road ConstructionCivil Works Others
Public Works Department
Permanent Road Restoration: Airfield to Mohalla Jogian, Mendhar, Poonch
location_on Poonch, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil And ConstructionCivil Works Others

Restoration and Reconstruction of PS Patri Mendhar Civil Works

location_on Poonch, Jammu And Kashmir

This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer PWD RB Division Mendhar, a State Government and UT organization, pertains to Civil Works and is an Open Tender for the "Restoration of PS Patri Mendhar under SDRF for Restoration and Re-construction under Relief Measures 2026-27." The estimated tender value is ₹2,00,000, with

read more
Opening Date
31 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
₹ 2 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+1Building Construction
Public Works Department
Civil Works for PS Muqadama Restoration in Mendhar, Poonch District
location_on Poonch, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others
Hindu Religious And Charitable Endowments
Temple Restoration and Reconstruction Works at Arulmigu Sambomahadheva Temple
location_on Tiruvarur, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Public Works Department
Permanent Road Restoration: Shenaban to Moorian Dharana, Mendhar, Poonch
location_on Poonch, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil Works OthersRoad Construction
Public Works Department
Permanent Road Restoration: Hundian to Malikpur, Mendhar, Poonch District
location_on Poonch, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+2Road ConstructionCivil Works Others
Public Works Department
Permanent Restoration of Jaba Behra Road to Kasab in Mendhar, Poonch District
location_on Poonch, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
WorksBuilding Construction

Civil Works for PS Muqadama Restoration in Mendhar, Poonch District

location_on Poonch, Jammu And Kashmir

This tender, e-NIT No 80 of 2026-27, issued by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER PWD RB DIVISION MENDHAR, a State Government and UT organization, seeks bids for the "Restoration of PS Muqadama (Mendhar) District Poonch, Under SDRF for Restoration and Re-construction under Relief Measures 2026-27." This is an open/advertised tender for Civil

read more
Opening Date
31 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Public Works Department
Restoration and Reconstruction of PS Patri Mendhar Civil Works
location_on Poonch, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionElectrical Works
Public Works Department
Palash Boys Home Building Elevator Installation and Allied Works, Poonch
location_on Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Panchayati Raj Department
Gram Panchayat Kuredi Diverse Construction Works Project
location_on Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Bid before
06 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesEducation And Training Services
Public Works Department
Girls Middle School Qazi Mohra Building Construction and Renovation in Poonch
location_on Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil And ConstructionBuilding Construction
Indian Institute Of Management
IIM Kozhikode Campus Civil Maintenance and Minor Works Contract
location_on Kozhikode, Kerala
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
WorksCivil Works Others+1Road Construction

Malikpur to Hundian Road Construction (Km 3-9), Mendhar, Poonch

location_on Poonch, Jammu And Kashmir

This tender seeks bids for the "Construction of road from Malikpur to Hundian (KM 3rd to 9th) Tehsil Mendhar District Poonch UT CAPEX Budget 2026-27." The tender is issued by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER PWD RB DIVISION MENDHAR, a State Govt. and UT organization, with e-NIT No 80 of 2026-27 dated

read more
Opening Date
31 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+2Civil Works OthersRoad Construction
Public Works Department
Permanent Road Restoration: Hundian to Malikpur, Mendhar, Poonch District
location_on Poonch, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil Works OthersRoad Construction
Public Works Department
Permanent Road Restoration: Dharana to Malikpur, Tehsil Mendhar, District Poonch
location_on Poonch, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+2Road ConstructionCivil Works Others
Public Works Department
Permanent Restoration of Jaba Behra Road to Kasab in Mendhar, Poonch District
location_on Poonch, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+2Road ConstructionCivil Works Others
Public Works Department
Permanent Road Restoration: Airfield to Mohalla Jogian, Mendhar, Poonch
location_on Poonch, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Public Works Department
Permanent Road Restoration: Shenaban to Moorian Dharana, Mendhar, Poonch
location_on Poonch, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
WorksRoad Construction+1Civil Works Others

Thamlot to Tain Changli Road Upgradation and Construction in Poonch District

location_on Poonch, Jammu And Kashmir

This tender, e-NIT No 80 of 2026-27 dated 31-08-2026, is issued by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER PWD RB DIVISION MENDHAR, a State Government and UT organization. The tender seeks bids for the "Upgradation/Construction of Road from Thamlot to Tain Changli Tehsil Mankote District Poonch. UT CAPEX Budget 2026-27." This is an

read more
Opening Date
31 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+2Road ConstructionCivil Works Others
Public Works Department
Road Restoration and Upgradation at Dharana Lower, Mendhar District Poonch
location_on Poonch, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+1Road Construction
Public Works Department
Road Upgradation: Khala Bhat to Mohalla Jaralapani, Poonch District
location_on Poonch, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil Works OthersRoad Construction
Public Works Department
Permanent Road Restoration: Hundian to Malikpur, Mendhar, Poonch District
location_on Poonch, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+2Road ConstructionCivil Works Others
Public Works Department
Permanent Restoration of Jaba Behra Road to Kasab in Mendhar, Poonch District
location_on Poonch, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil Works OthersRoad Construction
Public Works Department
Permanent Road Restoration: Dharana to Malikpur, Tehsil Mendhar, District Poonch
location_on Poonch, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Question(s)
Explore the list of tenders in public works department that are closing soon. Check the closing date and details for public works department eTenders below and make sure to submit your applications before the deadlines to secure valuable opportunities for your business:
To find the highest value tenders in public works department, explore our curated list of top tenders that offer significant financial opportunities. You can discover several high-value public works department government tenders on TenderShark. Some of the high-value tenders in public works department to consider are:
On TenderShark, you can find relevant public works department tenders categorized by industry, helping you explore opportunities tailored to your business needs. Some of the most popular industries in public works department for eTenders are -
The number of active tenders in public works department can vary frequently based on government announcements and project updates. Currently, we have 1247 active tenders in public works department. To get the most accurate and up-to-date information on public works department e-tenders, we recommend visiting Tendershark.com or downloading the TenderShark app.