Maharashtra Tenders

Looking for Maharashtra government tenders? Search from over 6327 business opportunities, including e-tender Maharashtra , and Maharashtra government tenders. Access online tender notices across various sectors such as construction tenders, road tenders, water tenders, building tenders, and railway tenders & more. Discover opportunities from Maharashtra government departments, State PSUs, and private companies. Find and bid on a wide range of Maharashtra e-tenders, including those from multiple corporations.

GoodsAviation

C-17 Aircraft Engine Lifting Trolley and Cradle Development

location_on Nashik, Maharashtra

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 1CIMD/604/61/Tech/BM-II, is for the **DEVELOPMENT OF 02 LINES FOR C17** and falls under the "Goods" category, specifically within the "Aviation" product category. The Indian Air Force, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is issuing this Open Tender. The tender documents, including the "EoI of 02

read more
Opening Date
13 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
GoodsChemical Products

Procurement of GSH Glo Glutathione Assay Kits for Department of Atomic Energy Research

location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra

This tender is issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, on behalf of the Department of Atomic Energy, Government of India (Pmo), for the procurement of one vital laboratory consumable. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7891624, is officially dated 12-08-2026 and will commence accepting submissions from 12-08-2026 at 1:04 PM, concluding

read more
Opening Date
12 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Chemical Products
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Laboratory Reagent and Assay Kit Procurement for Department of Atomic Energy Research
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Goods+2Chemical ProductsHealthcare and Medicine
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Sterile Balanced Salt Solution for Ophthalmic Irrigation
location_on Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
28 Sep 2026
Goods+2Healthcare and MedicineChemical Products
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Glutathione 500 Mg Tablets for South East Central Railway
location_on Bilaspurcgh, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+2Chemical ProductsHealthcare and Medicine
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of 500mg Glutathione Tablets for North Central Railway
location_on Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+2Chemical ProductsHealthcare and Medicine
Indian Air Force
Supply of Laboratory Reagents for Yumizen Immuno Assay Analyzers
location_on South West Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
03 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

GoodsChemical Products

Polyether Ether Ketone (PEEK) Procurement for Defence Research

location_on Palghar, Maharashtra

This tender is issued by the Department of Defence Research and Development, under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of Polyether ether ketone. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7914274, and the tender will commence on August 13, 2026, at 5:20 PM, closing on September 3, 2026, at

read more
Opening Date
13 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Chemical Products
Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited
Methyl Ethyl Ketone Supply for Security Printing and Minting Corporation
location_on Others, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
Services+1Chemical Products
Office Of Director General
Procurement of Quinol Ether for Defence Research and Development
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+1Chemical Products
Munitions India Limited
Supply of Stabilizer-Free Ether Solvent Grade for Defence Production
location_on Pune, Maharashtra
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Goods+2Chemical ProductsMachinery and Tools
Higher Education Department
Procurement of Research Chemicals and Laboratory Supplies for Jammu and Kashmir Higher Education
location_on Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+2Food ProductsChemical Products
Indian Army
Supply of Refined Sunflower and Groundnut Oils for Indian Army
location_on Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods

Defence Production: Paperless Recorder Procurement

location_on Palghar, Maharashtra

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7933589, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of one (1) Paperless Recorder (Q3). The tender is being managed by Yantra India Limited, located in Thane Rural, and the bidding period will commence on 24-08-2026 at

read more
Opening Date
24 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
ServicesRepair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments

OWS Purimeter Repair, Calibration, and Maintenance Services for Indian Navy

location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965055, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on 27-08-2026. The Indian Navy, through its organisation, is seeking proposals for services related to the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2) - Repair serviceability checks

read more
Opening Date
27 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+1Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments
Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited
Sugar Bin System Repair, Overhaul, and Annual Maintenance Contract
location_on Kheri, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Services+1Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments
Women And Child Development Department
Anganwadi Plant, Systems, and Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services
location_on Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Services+1Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Manufacturing Unit Plant Systems Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services
location_on Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Services+2Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems EquipmentsMachinery and Tools
Indian Navy
Indian Navy MFSTAR Heat Exchanger Repair and Maintenance Services
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Services+2Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems EquipmentsMachinery and Tools
Indian Navy
INS Hansa Hydraulic Trolley Repair and Maintenance Services
location_on South Goa, Goa
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
WorksRepair and Maintenance Services Machinery and Tools

Indian Navy Zinc Plug and Adaptor Manufacturing, Repair, and Installation Services

location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra

This tender description is for the **Department of Military Affairs**, under the **Ministry of Defence**, and is being issued by the **Indian Navy**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965072**, concerns the **Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant, Systems, and Equipment (Version 2)**, specifically focusing on the **manufacturing of zinc

read more
Opening Date
27 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
All

Indian Army Procurement of Unspecified Defence Equipment Units

location_on Pune, Maharashtra

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for and on behalf of the Indian Army, with its offices located in Pune City. The bid reference number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7928029. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids commencing on 20-08-2026

read more
Opening Date
20 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
GoodsChemical Products+1Construction Material

Indian Navy Procurement: Adhesive, Hardener, and Technical Grade Soda Caustic Supply

location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra

This tender, issued by the Indian Navy, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence, and identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7901180, seeks proposals for the supply of essential materials. The procurement, scheduled to commence on August 13, 2026, at 10:08 AM and conclude on September 03, 2026, at

read more
Opening Date
13 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Chemical ProductsConstruction Material
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Supply of Soda Caustic Technical Flake to IS 252:1973 Specification
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Goods+2Chemical ProductsConstruction Material
Metnet: An E Governance Intra Imd Portal
Procurement of Pure Grade Caustic Soda Flakes for India Meteorological Department
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+2Chemical ProductsMachinery and Tools
Travancore Cochin Chemicals Limited
150 TPD Caustic Soda Plant: Supply, Erection, and Commissioning Project
location_on Ernakulam, Kerala
Bid before
30 Sep 2026
Goods+2Chemical ProductsConstruction Material
Ministry Of Railways
Procurement of Pure Grade Solid Caustic Soda Flakes, Sticks, and Pellets for North Eastern Railway
location_on Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
30 Sep 2026
Goods+1Chemical Products
Damodar Valley Corporation
Bulk Caustic Soda Flakes Supply for Damodar Valley Corporation
location_on East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
GoodsChemical Products

Indian Navy Procurement: Water Displacing Corrosion Preventive Compound & Waterproof Silicon Carbide for Gyro Compass Gear

location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra

This tender, issued by the **Department of Military Affairs** under the **Ministry of Defence**, presents a significant procurement opportunity for the **Indian Navy**. Identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7898583**, this bid encompasses the supply of **15418 units** of essential materials, specifically categorized as **26BQEL023 (N0442-8387789) Corrosion Preventive Compound: Water Displacing**, and

read more
Opening Date
13 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Chemical Products
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Fine Silicon Carbide Valve Lapping Compound for Western Railway
location_on Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+3Chemical ProductsConstruction MaterialElectrical and Electronics
Indian Navy
Naval Maintenance Supplies: Steel Wool, Silicon Carbide, Emery Paper, and AA Batteries Procurement
location_on Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Goods+3Chemical ProductsConstruction MaterialMachinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Silicon Carbide Waterproof Abrasive Paper Grit 320
location_on Jaipur, Rajasthan
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+3Chemical ProductsConstruction MaterialMachinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Silicon Carbide Emery Cloth Roll Supply for Southern Railway Operations
location_on Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
01 Oct 2026
Goods+2Chemical ProductsPaints and Enamels
Indian Air Force
Procurement of LOTXANE FAST Anti-Corrosion Compound for Indian Air Force
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
WorksAutomobiles and Auto Parts+2Civil And ConstructionCivil Works Others

Mobile Care Vehicle Refurbishment and Repair Services in Mumbai

location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra

This tender is issued by the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE), under the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, specifically by the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR) through its office, Central Institute of Fisheries Education (CIFE) Mumbai. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7884625, with bidding

read more
Opening Date
13 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+1Automobiles and Auto Parts
Indian Army
WZT-III Armoured Recovery Vehicle Refurbishment Services
location_on Gurdaspur, Punjab
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Indian Navy
Indian Navy Fuel Tank Access Door Repair and Refurbishment Uttara Kannada
location_on Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil And Construction
Indian Navy
Indian Navy Cathelco Panel Repair and Refurbishment Services
location_on Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Works+1Civil And Construction
Indian Navy
Indian Navy Sinkable Bollard Locking Mechanism Repair and Refurbishment
location_on Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil And ConstructionElectrical Cables And WiresElectrical Works
Indian Navy
Indian Navy HF Control Cable Repair and Refurbishment Services
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
GoodsAutomobiles and Auto Parts+1Construction Material

Supply of Brake Pad Assemblies and Lining for Western Coalfields Limited Nagpur

location_on Nagpur, Maharashtra

This tender submission is in response to Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7893679, issued by Coal India Limited, specifically from their Western Coalfields Limited (WCL) organisation, located at P.O. Umrer Project, Dist. Nagpur, M.S. Pin 441204, under the Ministry of Coal. The bid, dated 13-08-2026, is open for submission from 13-08-2026 at 10:03

read more
Opening Date
13 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Automobiles and Auto PartsConstruction Material
Indian Army
Indian Army Front Brake Pad and Automotive Component Supply, Sonitpur
location_on Sonitpur, Assam
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+1Automobiles and Auto Parts
Indian Army
Indian Army Brake Pad and Vehicle Component Procurement
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Goods+1Automobiles and Auto Parts
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Brake Pad Holder Assemblies for South Coast Railway
location_on Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+2Automobiles and Auto PartsConstruction Material
Indian Air Force
Indian Air Force Procurement: Ventilated Front Brake Disc Pads for Jodhpur Operations
location_on Jodhpur, Rajasthan
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+3Automobiles and Auto PartsConstruction MaterialMachinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of 35mm Non-Asbestos Organic Brake Pads for LHB Coaches
location_on Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
GoodsMachinery and Tools

Procurement of Axial Piston Hydraulic Pump

location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra

This tender is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of one (1) **AXIAL PISTON HYDRAULIC PUMP**. The procurement is being managed by Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited, located in Mumbai. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between the Bid Start Date

read more
Opening Date
13 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Machinery and ToolsElectrical Goods and Equipments
Steel Plant
Supply of Danfoss Axial Piston Pump 8311019 for Rourkela Steel Plant
location_on Sundergarh, Odisha
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Procurement of Hydraulic Pump for Railway Track Machine
location_on Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Hydraulic Pump Supply for Western Railway Track Machines
location_on Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Hydraulic Pump Procurement for Western Railway Track Machines
location_on Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Piston Pump Procurement for Railway Applications
location_on Bengaluru, Karnataka
Bid before
23 Sep 2026
GoodsWater Storage And Supply

Indian Army Mobile RO Water Purification Systems Procurement

location_on Pune, Maharashtra

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7915573, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, within the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The requirement pertains to the procurement of two units of "FD WSS MOB RO PLANT 1000 LPH TROLLEY MTD" (Field Desalination Water Supply Mobile Reverse

read more
Opening Date
13 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Water Storage And Supply
Indian Army
Mobile RO Water Tanker with Refrigeration System for Indian Army Deployment
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Works+2Healthcare and MedicineWater Storage And Supply
All India Institute Of Medical Sciences
AIIMS Bhopal Centralized RO Water Purification System for Haemodialysis Procurement
location_on Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
Goods+2Chemical ProductsWater Storage And Supply
Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research
High Quality Water Purification System Procurement for CSIR NEERI
location_on Nagpur, Maharashtra
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+1Water Storage And Supply
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Industrial RO Drinking Water Purification System Supply, Installation & Commissioning
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsWater Storage And Supply
Indian Army
Indian Army RO Water Purifier and IT Equipment Procurement
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
GoodsConstruction Material+1Pipe Line Project

Supply of Stainless Steel Pipes AISI-316 and 316L Schedule 40S

location_on Bhandara, Maharashtra

This tender invitation is issued by Munitions India Limited, under the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, for the supply of various sizes of Stainless Steel Pipes (AISI-316 and AISI-316L) as per Schedule 40-S specifications. The specific items required include Stainless Steel Pipe AISI-316 in sizes 15 NB, 40

read more
Opening Date
13 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Construction MaterialPipe Line Project
Uranium Corporation Of India Limited
Supply of Stainless Steel 316L Pipes for Atomic Energy Operations
location_on East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+1Construction Material
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of SS304 Stainless Steel ISM Channels for Railway Applications
location_on Bengaluru, Karnataka
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
+3Construction MaterialPipe Line ProjectWater Storage And Supply
Bhilai Steel Plant
Stainless Steel Pipes Supply for Water and Hydraulic Systems
location_on Durg, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Goods+1Construction Material
Bharat Earth Movers Limited
Supply of Stainless Steel Tubes, Pipe Clamps, and Fittings for Bharat Earth Movers Limited
location_on Bengaluru, Karnataka
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+2Construction MaterialPipe Line Project
Hpcl Biofuels Limited
Standing Order for Carbon, Mild, and Stainless Steel Pipe Supply at HPCL Biofuels Lauria Plant
location_on West Champaran, Bihar
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
GoodsSoftware and IT Solutions

Maharashtra Postal Circle Desktop Computer Procurement

location_on Nashik, Maharashtra

This tender is issued by the Department of Posts, Ministry of Communications, through the Maharashtra Postal Circle, for the procurement of seventy (70) units of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7780833, is managed by the Sr. Superintendent of Post Office GPO Compound, Near ZP

read more
Opening Date
13 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Software and IT Solutions
National Institute Of Technology
Supply of Desktop Computers for National Institute of Technology Karnataka
location_on Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Goods+1Software and IT Solutions
National Institute Of Immunology
Supply of Ten Desktop Computers with SSD and Wi-Fi for National Institute of Immunology
location_on New Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+1Software and IT Solutions
Ncra Tifr
Procurement of 50 Desktop Computers for NCRA TIFR Pune GMRT Facility
location_on Pune, Maharashtra
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+1Software and IT Solutions
Indian Army
Indian Army Desktop Computer Procurement for Operational Needs
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+1Software and IT Solutions
Indian Army
Indian Army Desktop Computer Procurement for Enhanced Operational Capabilities
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
GoodsElectrical Goods and Equipments

Supply of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for Indian Air Force

location_on Pune, Maharashtra

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7887686, is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The procurement relates to Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V3) conforming to IS 15549 (Q3), with a total quantity of 48 units required. The bid

read more
Opening Date
24 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Electrical Goods and Equipments
Airports Authority Of India
Supply of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for Airports Authority of India
location_on Khorda, Odisha
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Goods+1Electrical Goods and Equipments
North Eastern Railway
Supply of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for North Eastern Railway
location_on Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+1Electrical Goods and Equipments
Munitions India Limited
Procurement of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for Defence Production
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+1Electrical Goods and Equipments
Airports Authority Of India
Airports Authority of India: Stationary VRLA Battery Supply for North East Region
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Goods+1Electrical Goods and Equipments
Indo Tibetan Border Police
Procurement of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for ITBP
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
ServicesRepair and Maintenance Services Telecommunication Services

Indian Navy Optical Fiber Cable Network Repair and Serviceability Inspection

location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra

This tender is issued by the **Department of Military Affairs**, under the **Ministry of Defence**, for the **Indian Navy**, with Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7965182**. The procurement falls under the **Item Category: Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2)**, specifically for **OFC repair and serviceability inspection of camera network

read more
Opening Date
27 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
WorksRepair and Maintenance Services Machinery and Tools

Indian Navy Underwater Blanks Manufacturing and Equipment Services

location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra

This tender, issued by the **Department of Military Affairs** under the **Ministry of Defence**, for the **Indian Navy**, presents an opportunity for qualified service providers. Identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965132**, this procurement focuses on the **Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant, Systems, and Equipment (Version 2)**, with a specific emphasis

read more
Opening Date
27 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
ServicesRepair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments

Indian Navy Pressure Reduction Panel Repair and Maintenance Services

location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965249, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Navy, with an office located in Mumbai. The tender seeks proposals for the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2)", specifically focusing on the "Repair

read more
Opening Date
27 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+1Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments
Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited
Sugar Bin System Repair, Overhaul, and Annual Maintenance Contract
location_on Kheri, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Services+1Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments
Indian Navy
OWS Purimeter Repair, Calibration, and Maintenance Services for Indian Navy
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Services+1Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments
Women And Child Development Department
Anganwadi Plant, Systems, and Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services
location_on Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Services+1Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Manufacturing Unit Plant Systems Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services
location_on Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Services+2Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems EquipmentsMachinery and Tools
Indian Navy
Indian Navy MFSTAR Heat Exchanger Repair and Maintenance Services
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
GoodsMachinery and Tools+2Electrical and ElectronicsConstruction Material

Procurement of LM Guides and Ball Screws for Defence Applications

location_on Nagpur, Maharashtra

This tender, issued by the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953236, presents a critical procurement opportunity for Yantra India Limited. The bid is open from August 24, 2026, 9:53 AM until September 03, 2026, 10:00 AM. The specific items required are two units

read more
Opening Date
24 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Machinery and ToolsConstruction Material
Madras Fertilizers Limited
Industrial Bearing Supply for Fertilizer Production
location_on Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
24 Sep 2026
Goods+3Chemical ProductsMachinery and ToolsElectrical and Electronics
Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research
Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer with TCD for Volatile Product Analysis Procurement
location_on Pune, Maharashtra
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+2Machinery and ToolsConstruction Material
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Ball Valve Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical and ElectronicsAerospace and Defence
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
Airborne Application Switch Cocking and Release Component Supply
location_on Bengaluru, Karnataka
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
+1Electrical and Electronics
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
Airborne Application Connector Supply for Aerospace Manufacturing
location_on Bengaluru, Karnataka
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Question(s)
Get the latest top 10 active tenders in maharashtra and access detailed eProcurement information 100 percent free on TenderShark to take your business to the next level. These 10 maharashtra tenders are closing soon, so check the details and submit your bids before the due date:
Explore the list of tenders in maharashtra that are closing soon. Check the closing date and details for maharashtra eTenders below and make sure to submit your applications before the deadlines to secure valuable opportunities for your business:
To find the highest value tenders in maharashtra, explore our curated list of top tenders that offer significant financial opportunities. You can discover several high-value maharashtra government tenders on TenderShark. Some of the high-value tenders in maharashtra to consider are:
On TenderShark, you can find relevant maharashtra tenders categorized by industry, helping you explore opportunities tailored to your business needs. Some of the most popular industries in maharashtra for eTenders are -
The number of active tenders in maharashtra can vary frequently based on government announcements and project updates. Currently, we have 6327 active tenders in maharashtra. To get the most accurate and up-to-date information on maharashtra e-tenders, we recommend visiting Tendershark.com or downloading the TenderShark app.

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More