Punjab Tenders

Looking for Punjab government tenders? Search from over 2720 business opportunities, including e-tender Punjab , and Punjab government tenders. Access online tender notices across various sectors such as construction tenders, road tenders, water tenders, building tenders, and railway tenders & more. Discover opportunities from Punjab government departments, State PSUs, and private companies. Find and bid on a wide range of Punjab e-tenders, including those from multiple corporations.

GoodsConstruction Material+1Publishing and Printing

Supply of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for Diesel Loco Modernisation Works

location_on Patiala, Punjab

This tender opportunity is for the supply of essential **Toner Cartridges and Ink Cartridges**, categorized under **Consumables for Printers (Q2)**, to the **Diesel Loco Modernisation Works**, an organization under the **Indian Railways' Ministry of Railways**. The specific office overseeing this requirement is the **Diesel Loco Modernisation Works Patiala**, located at

read more
Opening Date
24 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Publishing and Printing
Indian Space Research Organisation
ISRO Liquid Propulsion Systems Centre: Toner and Ink Cartridge Procurement for Q2
location_on Bengaluru, Karnataka
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+1Publishing and Printing
Indian Space Research Organisation
Printer Consumables Supply for National Remote Sensing Centre
location_on Rangareddy, Telangana
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+2Publishing and PrintingSoftware and IT Solutions
Employees State Insurance Corporation
Procurement of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for ESIC Operations
location_on Kalaburagi, Karnataka
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Goods+2Construction MaterialPublishing and Printing
National Mission For Clean Ganga
Procurement of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+2Construction MaterialPublishing and Printing
North Eastern Indira Gandhi Regional Institute Of Health And Medical Sciences
Supply of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for NEIGRIHMS Shillong
location_on Na, Mizoram
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
GoodsHealthcare and Medicine+1Electrical Goods and Equipments

Indian Army Procurement of Essential Medical and First-Aid Equipment

location_on Gurdaspur, Punjab

This tender, initiated by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, and specifically handled by the Indian Army's [Office Name] in Gurdaspur, presents a significant opportunity for suppliers of essential medical and first-aid equipment. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957245, the bidding period commences on 24-08-2026 at 7:33 PM

read more
Opening Date
24 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+3Healthcare and MedicineMachinery and ToolsElectrical Goods and Equipments
Indian Army
Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations
location_on Nalbari, Assam
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
+1Healthcare and Medicine
Public Health And Family Welfare Department
Supply of Medicines and First Aid Kits for Neemuch District, Madhya Pradesh
location_on Neemuch, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+1Healthcare and Medicine
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Supply of First Aid Kits for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
location_on Sambalpur, Odisha
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Goods+2Healthcare and MedicineSecurity and Emergency Services
Ministry Of Railways
Railway Advanced First Aid Kit Procurement
location_on Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Bid before
30 Sep 2026
Goods+3Healthcare and MedicineElectrical Goods and EquipmentsMedical Equipment
Hfws
Procurement of Medical Equipment and Essential Healthcare Supplies for Raichur District
location_on Raichur, Karnataka
Bid before
18 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

GoodsMachinery and Tools+1Scraps

Indian Army Procurement: Distributor Heads, Camplates, and Rollers Spares

location_on Patiala, Punjab

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence, is issued by the Indian Army, specifically referencing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957654, dated August 25, 2026. The procurement focuses on essential components categorized under "spare" parts, with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title explicitly stating "spare." The

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Machinery and ToolsEnergy Oil and Gas
Ntpc Limited
Supply of Distributor and Spares for Girth Gear Greasing Systems
location_on Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+3Machinery and ToolsConstruction MaterialCivil Works Others
National Fertilizers Limited
Conveyor Belt Roller Procurement for National Fertilizers Limited Panipat Coal Handling Plant
location_on Panipat, Haryana
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Goods+2Machinery and ToolsScraps
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Bharat Petroleum Control Valve Spare Parts Procurement for Bina Refinery
location_on Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+2Machinery and ToolsConstruction Material
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Pneumatic Globe Valve and Spares Procurement for BHEL Trichy
location_on Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+3Machinery and ToolsElectrical Goods and EquipmentsConstruction Material
Metro Rail Limited
Chennai Metro Rail Stationary Compressor and Spare Parts Supply
location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
19 Sep 2026
ServicesPaints and Enamels

Professional Painting Services for Indian Air Force Metals DG Sets in Bhatinda

location_on Bathinda, Punjab

This tender presents an opportunity for qualified vendors to provide professional painting services for Diesel Generator (DG) Sets, specifically for the Metals DG SET DG SET category, as issued by the Indian Air Force, Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962225,

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+3Paints and EnamelsAutomobiles and Auto PartsHiring of Vehicles
Indian Air Force
Professional Painting Services for Diverse Indian Air Force Vehicles
location_on Sonitpur, Assam
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Services+1Paints and Enamels
Indian Air Force
Indian Air Force Professional Painting Services for Metal NA Vehicles in Barmer
location_on Barmer, Rajasthan
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Services+1Paints and Enamels
Indian Air Force
Professional Painting Services for Indian Air Force Antenna Structures
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Services+1Paints and Enamels
Indian Air Force
Indian Air Force Professional Painting Services for Metals and Non-Automotive Vehicles
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Services+1Paints and Enamels
Indian Air Force
Indian Air Force Professional Painting Services for Metals and NA Vehicles
location_on Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
ServicesPaints and Enamels+1Electrical Generators And Transformers

Professional Painting Services for 15 KVA Silent Generator Set Metals

location_on Bathinda, Punjab

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962294, is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The bid is open from 25-08-2026 at 6:41 PM and will close on 04-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The procurement concerns Professional Painting Services specifically for

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+1Paints and Enamels
Indian Air Force
Professional Painting Services for Indian Air Force Metals DG Sets in Bhatinda
location_on Bathinda, Punjab
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Goods+1Electrical Generators And Transformers
Ministry Of Railways
Procurement of 15 KVA Silent Diesel Generator Set for Indian Railways
location_on Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Services+2Paints and EnamelsElectrical Generators And Transformers
Indian Air Force
Professional Painting Services for 75 KVA Kirloskar DG Set Soundproof Enclosure
location_on Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Services+2Electrical Generators And TransformersPaints and Enamels
Indian Air Force
Professional Painting Services for 75 KVA DG Set in South Delhi
location_on South Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Services+3Paints and EnamelsAutomobiles and Auto PartsHiring of Vehicles
Indian Air Force
Professional Painting Services for Diverse Indian Air Force Vehicles
location_on Sonitpur, Assam
Bid before
14 Sep 2026

Indian Army Ammunition Procurement and Supply Services

location_on Amritsar, Punjab

This tender invitation, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, is for the Indian Army and has a bid number of GEM/2026/B/7957544. The tender is scheduled to commence on August 24, 2026, at 10:10 PM and will conclude on September 4, 2026, at 9:00 AM.

read more
Opening Date
24 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
Services

Indian Army Procurement: Supply of Diverse Military Equipment and Supplies in Amritsar City

location_on Amritsar, Punjab

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957380, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, a constituent of the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement is scheduled to commence on August 24, 2026, at 8:22 PM and will conclude on September 4, 2026, at 9:00

read more
Opening Date
24 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free

Indian Army Procurement of Diverse Military Equipment and Supplies

location_on Amritsar, Punjab

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957477, is being released by the Indian Army. The bidding period will commence on August 24, 2026, at 9:14 PM and conclude on September 4, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The procurement

read more
Opening Date
24 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
GoodsFurnitures and Fixtures

Supply of 9 Handicraft Sofa Sets for Gurdaspur Military Operations

location_on Gurdaspur, Punjab

This tender seeks the supply of **9 units of Sofa Set or Couch (Handicraft)** as per specifications, for the **Department of Military Affairs**, under the aegis of the **Ministry of Defence**. The tender reference number is **GEM/2026/B/7981522**, issued by the **Indian Army** and dated **01-09-2026**. Bids are to be submitted

read more
Opening Date
01 Sep 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Furnitures and Fixtures
Konkan Railway Corporation Limited
Handicraft Sofa Set Supply for Konkan Railway Corporation Limited
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Goods+1Furnitures and Fixtures
Indian Army
Indian Army Handicraft Sofa Set Supply for Offices
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+1Furnitures and Fixtures
Indian Air Force
Indian Air Force Office Furniture Supply: General Purpose Chairs and Handicraft Sofa Sets
location_on Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Goods+1Furnitures and Fixtures
Indian Army
Indian Army Procurement: Handicraft Sofa Sets, Modular Meeting Tables, and Centre Tables
location_on South West Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Goods+1Furnitures and Fixtures
Indian Army
Indian Army Furniture Procurement: Handicraft & Modular Office Furnishings
location_on Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil Works OthersElectrical Works

Synthetic Surface Handball Court Construction and Lighting Installation in Bathinda

location_on Bathinda, Punjab

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7668144, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, for and on behalf of the Indian Army. The opportunity, dated 11-08-2026, pertains to the comprehensive **Construction of a Synthetic Surface Handball Court and Installation of Lighting with allied Accessories**.

read more
Opening Date
02 Sep 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionConstruction Material
Indian Army
Synthetic Surface Handball Court Construction and Floodlighting Installation in Bareilly
location_on Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil Works OthersConstruction Material
Indian Army
Synthetic Surface Handball Court Construction for Indian Army
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil Works OthersConstruction Material
Indian Army
Synthetic Handball Court Construction with Chain Link Fencing in Faridkot
location_on Faridkot, Punjab
Bid before
19 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil And ConstructionBuilding Construction
Indian Army
Synthetic Handball Court Construction for Indian Army in Sri Ganganagar
location_on Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Indian Army
Handball Court Construction with Synthetic Surface and Lighting in Hisar
location_on Hisar, Haryana
Bid before
08 Sep 2026

Indian Army Procurement of 544 Units for Bhatinda Operations

location_on Bathinda, Punjab

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, is being issued by the Indian Army for a requirement located in Bhatinda. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7916817 and dated August 20, 2026, this procurement encompasses a comprehensive range of items categorized under a broad spectrum

read more
Opening Date
02 Sep 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
Services

Indian Army Ordnance Supplies Procurement in Bhatinda

location_on Bathinda, Punjab

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence for the Indian Army, seeks bids for "ORD ITEMS" as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7923278. The procurement covers a total quantity of 282 units across various item categories, specifically identified

read more
Opening Date
02 Sep 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free

Indian Army Bhatinda Procurement: Diverse Supplies for Military Operations

location_on Bathinda, Punjab

This tender, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7929248, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, and is located at ***********, Bhatinda. The procurement opportunity pertains to a comprehensive range of items falling under the "Title1" through "Title58" categories, indicating

read more
Opening Date
02 Sep 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
WorksCivil Works Others+2Irrigation WorkCivil And Construction

Ferozepur Feeder Canal Relining: RD 114500-117000 Civil Works Project

location_on Muktsar, Punjab

The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, represented by the Executive Engineer, Canal Colony Gidderbaha, invites sealed bids for the critical infrastructure project involving the relining of the Ferozepur Feeder from RD 114500-117000. This Open Tender, identified by Tender Reference Number Tendering Notice No 8597 and Tender ID 2025_WR_152864_6,

read more
Opening Date
30 Oct 2025
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
₹ 4.50 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Civil Works OthersIrrigation WorkPipe Line Project
Department Of Water Resources
Ferozepur Feeder Relining Project: RD 112000-114500 Civil Works
location_on Muktsar, Punjab
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil And ConstructionCivil Works OthersIrrigation Work
Department Of Water Resources
Ferozepur Feeder Canal Relining Project: RD 102154-104500 Civil Works
location_on Muktsar, Punjab
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil Works OthersDrainage WorkIrrigation Work
Department Of Water Resources
Ferozepur Feeder Canal Relining Project: RD 121000-123000 Civil Works
location_on Muktsar, Punjab
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil Works OthersPipe Line ProjectIrrigation Work
Department Of Water Resources
Ferozepur Feeder Canal Relining Project: Civil Works for Irrigation Infrastructure Improvement
location_on Muktsar, Punjab
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Works+5Civil Works OthersDrainage WorkIrrigation WorkPipe Line ProjectWater Storage And Supply
Department Of Water Resources
Ferozepur Feeder Canal Relining Project
location_on Muktsar, Punjab
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
WorksCivil Works Others+2Irrigation WorkPipe Line Project

Ferozepur Feeder Relining Project: RD 112000-114500 Civil Works

location_on Muktsar, Punjab

This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, invites sealed bids for the crucial "Relining of Ferozepur Feeder from RD 112000-114500" project. The estimated tender value for this civil works contract is ₹4,50,00,000. The tender is open for submission starting from October 30, 2025, at 05:00 PM, and all

read more
Opening Date
30 Oct 2025
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
₹ 4.50 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Civil Works OthersIrrigation WorkCivil And Construction
Department Of Water Resources
Ferozepur Feeder Canal Relining: RD 114500-117000 Civil Works Project
location_on Muktsar, Punjab
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil Works OthersPipe Line ProjectIrrigation Work
Department Of Water Resources
Ferozepur Feeder Canal Relining Project: Civil Works for Irrigation Infrastructure Improvement
location_on Muktsar, Punjab
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Works+5Civil Works OthersDrainage WorkIrrigation WorkPipe Line ProjectWater Storage And Supply
Department Of Water Resources
Ferozepur Feeder Canal Relining Project
location_on Muktsar, Punjab
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil And ConstructionCivil Works OthersIrrigation Work
Department Of Water Resources
Ferozepur Feeder Canal Relining Project: RD 102154-104500 Civil Works
location_on Muktsar, Punjab
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil Works OthersDrainage WorkIrrigation Work
Department Of Water Resources
Ferozepur Feeder Canal Relining Project: RD 121000-123000 Civil Works
location_on Muktsar, Punjab
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
WorksCivil And Construction+2Civil Works OthersIrrigation Work

Ferozepur Feeder Canal Relining Project: RD 102154-104500 Civil Works

location_on Muktsar, Punjab

This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, invites bids for the critical infrastructure project of "Relining of Ferozepur Feeder from RD 102154-104500." The tender reference number is Tendering Notice No 8597, and it falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works." This is an open tender with a

read more
Opening Date
30 Oct 2025
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
₹ 4.50 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Civil Works OthersIrrigation WorkCivil And Construction
Department Of Water Resources
Ferozepur Feeder Canal Relining: RD 114500-117000 Civil Works Project
location_on Muktsar, Punjab
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil Works OthersIrrigation WorkPipe Line Project
Department Of Water Resources
Ferozepur Feeder Relining Project: RD 112000-114500 Civil Works
location_on Muktsar, Punjab
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil Works OthersDrainage WorkIrrigation Work
Department Of Water Resources
Ferozepur Feeder Canal Relining Project: RD 121000-123000 Civil Works
location_on Muktsar, Punjab
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil Works OthersPipe Line ProjectIrrigation Work
Department Of Water Resources
Ferozepur Feeder Canal Relining Project: Civil Works for Irrigation Infrastructure Improvement
location_on Muktsar, Punjab
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Works+5Civil Works OthersDrainage WorkIrrigation WorkPipe Line ProjectWater Storage And Supply
Department Of Water Resources
Ferozepur Feeder Canal Relining Project
location_on Muktsar, Punjab
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
WorksCivil Works Others+2Drainage WorkIrrigation Work

Ferozepur Feeder Canal Relining Project: RD 121000-123000 Civil Works

location_on Muktsar, Punjab

This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources under the Executive Engineer, Canal Colony Gidderbaha, seeks bids for the crucial work of relining the Ferozepur Feeder from RD 121000 to RD 123000. This open tender, with Tender ID 2025_WR_152864_9 and Tender Reference Number Tendering Notice No 8597, represents a

read more
Opening Date
30 Oct 2025
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
₹ 4 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Civil Works OthersPipe Line ProjectIrrigation Work
Department Of Water Resources
Ferozepur Feeder Canal Relining Project: Civil Works for Irrigation Infrastructure Improvement
location_on Muktsar, Punjab
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Works+5Civil Works OthersDrainage WorkIrrigation WorkPipe Line ProjectWater Storage And Supply
Department Of Water Resources
Ferozepur Feeder Canal Relining Project
location_on Muktsar, Punjab
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil Works OthersIrrigation WorkCivil And Construction
Department Of Water Resources
Ferozepur Feeder Canal Relining: RD 114500-117000 Civil Works Project
location_on Muktsar, Punjab
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil Works OthersIrrigation WorkPipe Line Project
Department Of Water Resources
Ferozepur Feeder Relining Project: RD 112000-114500 Civil Works
location_on Muktsar, Punjab
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil And ConstructionCivil Works OthersIrrigation Work
Department Of Water Resources
Ferozepur Feeder Canal Relining Project: RD 102154-104500 Civil Works
location_on Muktsar, Punjab
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
WorksCivil Works Others+2Drainage WorkIrrigation Work

Ferozepur Feeder Canal Relining Project: RD 109500-112000 Irrigation Infrastructure Improvement

location_on Muktsar, Punjab

This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, is an Open Tender for Works related to the "Relining of FerozepurFeeder from RD 109500-112000" in Ferozepur. The estimated tender value is ₹4,50,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000. A tender fee of ₹12,000 is applicable. Bidders are required

read more
Opening Date
30 Oct 2025
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
₹ 4.50 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+5Civil Works OthersDrainage WorkIrrigation WorkPipe Line ProjectWater Storage And Supply
Department Of Water Resources
Ferozepur Feeder Canal Relining Project
location_on Muktsar, Punjab
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil Works OthersIrrigation WorkPipe Line Project
Department Of Water Resources
Ferozepur Feeder Relining Project: RD 112000-114500 Civil Works
location_on Muktsar, Punjab
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil Works OthersDrainage WorkIrrigation Work
Department Of Water Resources
Ferozepur Feeder Canal Relining Project: RD 121000-123000 Civil Works
location_on Muktsar, Punjab
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil Works OthersIrrigation WorkCivil And Construction
Department Of Water Resources
Ferozepur Feeder Canal Relining: RD 114500-117000 Civil Works Project
location_on Muktsar, Punjab
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil And ConstructionCivil Works OthersIrrigation Work
Department Of Water Resources
Ferozepur Feeder Canal Relining Project: RD 102154-104500 Civil Works
location_on Muktsar, Punjab
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
WorksCivil Works Others+4Drainage WorkIrrigation WorkPipe Line ProjectWater Storage And Supply

Ferozepur Feeder Canal Relining Project

location_on Muktsar, Punjab

This tender is issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government entity, for the critical civil works project of relining the Ferozepur Feeder from RD 107184 to RD 109500. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number Tendering Notice No 8597 and Tender ID 2025_WR_152864_3, is an open tender

read more
Opening Date
30 Oct 2025
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
₹ 4.50 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Civil Works OthersIrrigation WorkPipe Line Project
Department Of Water Resources
Ferozepur Feeder Relining Project: RD 112000-114500 Civil Works
location_on Muktsar, Punjab
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil Works OthersPipe Line ProjectIrrigation Work
Department Of Water Resources
Ferozepur Feeder Canal Relining Project: Civil Works for Irrigation Infrastructure Improvement
location_on Muktsar, Punjab
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil Works OthersDrainage WorkIrrigation Work
Department Of Water Resources
Ferozepur Feeder Canal Relining Project: RD 121000-123000 Civil Works
location_on Muktsar, Punjab
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil Works OthersIrrigation WorkCivil And Construction
Department Of Water Resources
Ferozepur Feeder Canal Relining: RD 114500-117000 Civil Works Project
location_on Muktsar, Punjab
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil And ConstructionCivil Works OthersIrrigation Work
Department Of Water Resources
Ferozepur Feeder Canal Relining Project: RD 102154-104500 Civil Works
location_on Muktsar, Punjab
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
WorksCivil Works Others

Ferozepur Feeder Canal Relining Project: RD 104500-107184 Civil Works

location_on Muktsar, Punjab

This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources through the Executive Engineer at Canal Colony Gidderbaha, pertains to the critical "Relining of Ferozepur Feeder from RD 104500-107184" with an estimated tender value of ₹4,50,00,000. The procurement is an Open Tender for Civil Works, following an Item Wise Form of

read more
Opening Date
30 Oct 2025
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
₹ 4.50 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+5Civil Works OthersDrainage WorkIrrigation WorkPipe Line ProjectWater Storage And Supply
Department Of Water Resources
Ferozepur Feeder Canal Relining Project
location_on Muktsar, Punjab
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil And ConstructionCivil Works OthersIrrigation Work
Department Of Water Resources
Ferozepur Feeder Canal Relining Project: RD 102154-104500 Civil Works
location_on Muktsar, Punjab
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil Works OthersIrrigation WorkCivil And Construction
Department Of Water Resources
Ferozepur Feeder Canal Relining: RD 114500-117000 Civil Works Project
location_on Muktsar, Punjab
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil Works OthersIrrigation WorkPipe Line Project
Department Of Water Resources
Ferozepur Feeder Relining Project: RD 112000-114500 Civil Works
location_on Muktsar, Punjab
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil Works OthersDrainage WorkIrrigation Work
Department Of Water Resources
Ferozepur Feeder Canal Relining Project: RD 121000-123000 Civil Works
location_on Muktsar, Punjab
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Question(s)
Get the latest top 10 active tenders in punjab and access detailed eProcurement information 100 percent free on TenderShark to take your business to the next level. These 10 punjab tenders are closing soon, so check the details and submit your bids before the due date:
Explore the list of tenders in punjab that are closing soon. Check the closing date and details for punjab eTenders below and make sure to submit your applications before the deadlines to secure valuable opportunities for your business:
On TenderShark, you can find relevant punjab tenders categorized by industry, helping you explore opportunities tailored to your business needs. Some of the most popular industries in punjab for eTenders are -
The number of active tenders in punjab can vary frequently based on government announcements and project updates. Currently, we have 2720 active tenders in punjab. To get the most accurate and up-to-date information on punjab e-tenders, we recommend visiting Tendershark.com or downloading the TenderShark app.