West Bengal Tenders

Looking for West Bengal government tenders? Search from over 7043 business opportunities, including e-tender West Bengal , and West Bengal government tenders. Access online tender notices across various sectors such as construction tenders, road tenders, water tenders, building tenders, and railway tenders & more. Discover opportunities from West Bengal government departments, State PSUs, and private companies. Find and bid on a wide range of West Bengal e-tenders, including those from multiple corporations.

WorksElectrical Generators And Transformers+1Electrical Works

Kumardihi B Colliery Transformer and VCB Repair Services

location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the complete repair of a 300KVA 11KV 440V Crompton Parkinson make lightening transformer and a 3.3KV 400A electrotechnica make VCB at Kumardihi B Colliery under Bankola Area. This open tender opportunity, designated with Tender Reference Number ECL/GM/BA/E TENDER/26-27/ENM/47 Dt 25.08.2026,

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
₹ 3.32 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+2Electrical Generators And TransformersElectrical Works
Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services
HT Panel, Transformer, and Cable Repair and Maintenance at AF Station Bhowali
location_on Nainital, Uttarakhand
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Works+2Electrical Generators And TransformersElectrical Works
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Rana Colliery Power Transformer Repair and Rewinding Services
location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Services+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical Works
Jhabua Power Limited
33 KV VCB Supply and Installation for Power Plant Interconnection
location_on Seoni, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
Works+3Electrical Cables And WiresElectrical Generators And TransformersElectrical Works
Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services
Paradip Electrical Infrastructure Repair and Maintenance for VCB Transformers, HT Cables, DG Sets, and Fire Fighting Systems
location_on Jagatsinghapur, Odisha
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Services+3Electrical Generators And TransformersElectrical WorksTesting And Measurement Equipment
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited
Comprehensive Electrical Maintenance and Testing Services for HPCL Depot, Bareilly
location_on Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
WorksHousekeeping Services+2Building ConstructionCivil Works Others

Kumardihi A Colliery: Pit Top & Winding Room Cleaning, Lighting, and Whitewashing Works

location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ECL/GM/BA/E TENDER/26-27/ENM/48 Dt 25.08.2026, is issued by Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, through the office of the General Manager, Bankola Area. The project, valued at ₹2,02,402, involves the "Cleaning of Pit Top and Winding Room along with lighting and white washing

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
₹ 2.02 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Civil Works OthersMachinery and ToolsElectrical Works
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Non-Destructive Testing of Winding Engine Ropes for Electrical Winders at Bankola Colliery
location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Goods+3Building ConstructionConstruction MaterialFurnitures and Fixtures
Indian Army
Indian Army Cubicle Blind Curtain Installation with Airflow Mesh
location_on Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Kumardhubi Colliery Civil Works: Fan House, Switch Room, Transformer Foundation Repairs, and Site Improvements
location_on Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Works+2Electrical WorksCivil Works Others
Eastern Coalfields Limited
220 Volt Overhead Lighting Line and Fixture Installation at Dabor Colliery New Face
location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+1Housekeeping Services
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Weighbridge Mud and Dust Removal Services for Eastern Coalfields Limited
location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bid before
08 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

WorksCivil Works Others+1Road Construction

Quarterly Road Weighbridge Inspections with Capacity Weights in Bankola Area

location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites an Open Tender for "Quarterly Inspection of the Road Weighbridges using C.I. Weights of 25 percent capacity of the Road Weighbridge under Bankola Area." This work, valued at ₹3,54,000 and with a contract period of 365 days, is to be performed

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
₹ 3.54 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Machinery and ToolsPaints and EnamelsCivil Works Others
Central Coalfields Limited
Weighbridge Test Weight Maintenance: Cleaning, Standardization & Certification at Kathara Washery
location_on Bokaro, Jharkhand
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil And ConstructionMachinery and ToolsRoad Construction
Central Coalfields Limited
Road Weighbridge Repair and Maintenance at Magadh OCP
location_on Chatra, Jharkhand
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Central Coalfields Limited
Sarubera Weighbridge Platform Repair and Erection Services
location_on Ramgarh, Jharkhand
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil And ConstructionCivil Works OthersTransportation and Logistics
Ministry Of Shipping
Paradip Port Electronic Road Weighbridge Installation and 3-Year Maintenance
location_on Jagatsinghapur, Odisha
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil Works OthersRoad Construction
Ntpc Limited
NTPC Kanti Township Road Repair and Bitumastic Resurfacing Project
location_on Muzaffarpur, Bihar
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
GoodsMachinery and Tools+1Electrical and Electronics

Bluetooth Digital Vernier Caliper Purchase, Installation & Commissioning

location_on North 24 Parganas, West Bengal

The National Test House, an esteemed organization under the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution, situated at Block-CP, Sector-V, Salt Lake, Kolkata, is issuing Tender GEM/2026/B/7919433 for the Purchase, Installation, and Commissioning of thirty (30) Bluetooth Enabled Vernier Calipers (Digital) with a measurement range of 0-300mm. This tender,

read more
Opening Date
14 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Digital Vernier Caliper Supply for South Central Railway
location_on Hyderabad, Telangana
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+2Machinery and ToolsElectrical and Electronics
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Digital Vernier Calipers for Railway Workshops
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Digital Vernier Caliper Supply for Indian Railways, Mumbai
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+3Machinery and ToolsElectrical and ElectronicsElectronics Equipment
Ministry Of Railways
Procurement of 0-300mm Digital Vernier Calipers for Southern Railway
location_on Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Supply of Mitutoyo Digital Vernier Calipers for BHEL Jagdishpur
location_on Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
All

Procurement of 84,062 Units for the Indian Statistical Institute

location_on Kolkata, West Bengal

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7915876, is being issued by the Department of Statistics and Programme Implementation, specifically through the Indian Statistical Institute Kolkata office, under the Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation. The procurement requirement is for a total quantity of 84062 units. Interested parties are advised that

read more
Opening Date
14 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
ServicesHiring of Vehicles+1Transportation and Logistics

Monthly Dangerous Goods Transportation Services: Closed Body LCV Trucks

location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal

This tender, initiated by Eastern Coalfields Limited, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited under the Ministry of Coal, pertains to the provision of Goods Transportation Services. Specifically, the scope of work involves monthly-based transportation of dangerous and hazardous goods within the city using closed-body LCV trucks. The bid reference number

read more
Opening Date
21 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+2Hiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Machinery Equipment Transport Services in Imphal West, Manipur via LCV Trucks
location_on Imphal West, Manipur
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Services+2Hiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics
South Coast Railway
Monthly Outside State LCV Truck Transportation Services for Indian Railways
location_on Ananthapur, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
23 Sep 2026
Services+2Hiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics
South Coast Railway
Monthly Out-of-State LCV Truck Transportation Services for South Coast Railway Goods
location_on Ananthapur, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
23 Sep 2026
Services+1Transportation and Logistics
South Coast Railway
Monthly Out-of-State Railway Goods Transportation with LCV Trucks
location_on Ananthapur, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
23 Sep 2026
Services+2Hiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics
West Central Railway
Monthly Open Body LCV Truck Services for Outstation Railway Material Transportation
location_on Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods

Supply of Plummer Blocks for Alloy Steels Plant Durgapur

location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal

This tender presents a critical procurement opportunity for the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), specifically for the Alloy Steels Plant located in Durgapur (PIN 713208). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956712, is being issued by the Materials Management Department of the Organisation Name, Alloy Steel Plant, under the

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
Goods

Supply of Self-Lubricating Bushings for Steel Plant Operations

location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962213, is being issued by the Materials Management Department of Iisco Steel Plant, a division of Steel Authority of India Limited, under the Ministry of Steel. The tender is for the supply of SELF LUB BUSH WBCB CV. 3662-M1010, with a total quantity of 30

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
GoodsAutomobiles and Auto Parts+1Machinery and Tools

Supply of Automotive and Mechanical Components for Indian Army Vehicles

location_on Murshidabad, West Bengal

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962324, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. Located in Murshidabad, the tender seeks bids for a comprehensive supply of various automotive and mechanical components. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Automobiles and Auto Parts
Ministry Of Railways
Procurement of Retro-Reflective Tape for Automotive Vehicles
location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
India Optel Limited
Procurement of Mechanical Components Set for Defence Production
location_on Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Services+2Automobiles and Auto PartsHiring of Vehicles
West Bengal Police Telecommunication
West Bengal Police Telecom Vehicle Mechanical Repair and Maintenance Services
location_on Kolkata, West Bengal
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
+2Machinery and ToolsConstruction Material
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
Precision Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Ministry of Defence
location_on Bengaluru, Karnataka
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
Goods+2Automobiles and Auto PartsTransportation and Logistics
Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department
TTD Transport Vehicle Tyre and Tube Supply for Maintenance
location_on Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
GoodsAutomobiles and Auto Parts+1Machinery and Tools

Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement

location_on Murshidabad, West Bengal

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962029, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, with an operational base in Murshidabad. The procurement pertains to a diverse range of essential vehicle spare parts, including WHEEL BOLT ASSY, AUXILIARY TANK, WIPER

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+3Automobiles and Auto PartsMachinery and ToolsTransportation and Logistics
Indian Army
Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement for Jimny, Scorpio, and ALS Vehicles
location_on Ri Bhoi, Meghalaya
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Goods+3Automobiles and Auto PartsMachinery and ToolsConstruction Material
Border Security Force
Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement
location_on North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Bid before
19 Sep 2026
Goods+1Automobiles and Auto Parts
Indian Air Force
Indian Air Force Spare Parts Supply for Jungle Jim Equipment
location_on Rangareddy, Telangana
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Department Of Pharmaceuticals
Peptide Synthesizer Spare Parts Procurement for NIPER Hyderabad
location_on Rangareddy, Telangana
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+2Automobiles and Auto PartsMachinery and Tools
Indian Army
Indian Army Spare Parts Procurement for Darjeeling Location
location_on Darjiling, West Bengal
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
GoodsElectrical Goods and Equipments+2Electronics EquipmentSoftware and IT Solutions

Advanced Technology Systems Procurement for Indian Army: Computers, UTM, Access Control, and Display Solutions

location_on Jalpaiguri, West Bengal

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7886978, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement concerns a range of sophisticated technology solutions including Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers, Unified Threat Management (UTM) systems, Access Control solutions, Environmental

read more
Opening Date
03 Sep 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+1Software and IT Solutions
Airports Authority Of India
India Unmanned Aircraft Systems Traffic Management (UTM) System Implementation
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
08 Oct 2026
Works+3Consultancy ServicesSoftware and IT SolutionsOthers
Central Electronics Limited
Advanced Technology Partnerships for Indian Manufacturing Innovation
location_on Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsSoftware and IT SolutionsTelecommunication Services
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Procurement of Defence Access Network Terminal Equipment and Communications Infrastructure
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical and ElectronicsElectronics Equipment
Indian Oil Corporation
Advanced Electronics Procurement for IndianOil IPIG Tool
location_on Faridabad, Haryana
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical and ElectronicsElectronics Equipment
Indian Oil Corporation
Advanced Electronics Supply for IndianOil IPIG Tool
location_on Faridabad, Haryana
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Goods

High-Performance Desktop Computer Procurement for Border Security Force Operations

location_on Darjiling, West Bengal

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7630966, is issued by the Border Security Force (BSF), an organization operating under the Ministry of Home Affairs and the Central Armed Police Forces. The BSF, specifically its Frontier Headquarters North Bengal located at 734011 BSF Campus Shibmandir Road Kadamtala, is seeking to procure

read more
Opening Date
03 Sep 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
WorksCivil And Construction+1Machinery and Tools

Double Column Semi-Automatic Band Saw Machine Supply, Installation, and Commissioning

location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal

Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), Alloy Steel Plant, under the Ministry of Steel, is seeking proposals for the Supply, Installation, Civil Foundation, and Commissioning of one (1) Double Column Semi-Automatic Band Saw Machine. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7878504, is managed by the Materials Management Department and will

read more
Opening Date
03 Sep 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Bharat Electronics Limited
Procurement of Band Saw Machine for Defence Production Facility
location_on Bengaluru, Karnataka
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
BHEL Procurement: Horizontal Power Band Saw Machine for Manufacturing Operations
location_on Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Indian Army
Indian Army Procurement: Bone and Meat Band Saw Machine Supply
location_on Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Bharat Electronics Limited
Supply of Semi-Automatic Industrial Lathe Machine for Defence Production
location_on Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Bimetallic Band Saw Blades for Northern Railway Workshop
location_on Yamunanagar, Haryana
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
ServicesTransportation and Logistics

Coal Handling and Transport Services for Mining Operations

location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7944121, is issued by Eastern Coalfields Limited, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal. The procurement pertains to "Handling Transport and Other Mining Services - Percentage quote based - Handling Transport Service" and is being managed from their office located

read more
Opening Date
20 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+3Transportation and LogisticsCivil Works OthersExcavation
South Eastern Coalfields Limited
SECL Raigarh Area Coal Extraction, OB Removal, and Transport Services
location_on Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Services+1Transportation and Logistics
South Eastern Coalfields Limited
Coal Loading and Transportation Services at Manikpur Korba
location_on Bilaspurcgh, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Services+1Transportation and Logistics
South Eastern Coalfields Limited
Mining Handling and Transport Services for South Eastern Coalfields Limited
location_on Anuppur, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Services+1Transportation and Logistics
Bharat Coking Coal Limited
Coal Handling and Transport Services at BCCL Dhanbad
location_on Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Services+1Transportation and Logistics
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Mahanadi Coalfields: Mining Handling and Transport Services on Percentage Quote Basis
location_on Sambalpur, Odisha
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
GoodsSolar Installation and Products+2Construction MaterialElectrical Goods and Equipments

Supply and Installation of Solar Energizer Fencing Systems

location_on Jalpaiguri, West Bengal

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962525, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The bid officially opens on 25-08-2026 at 7:41 PM and will close on 04-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. The scope of this tender is for the supply

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Solar Installation and Products
Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited
Procurement of Single Solar Light Pipe System for Sustainable Illumination
location_on South West Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Services+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsSolar Installation and Products
Ntpc Limited
Solar Street Light Supply and Installation for Joshimath Area
location_on Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+2Education And Training ServicesElectrical Goods and Equipments
Indian Navy
Indian Navy Aircraft Systems Classroom Illustration Board Supply and Installation
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsSolar Installation and Products
National Small Industries Corporation Limited
Supply, Installation & Commissioning of EV and Solar Green Energy Lab Equipment
location_on South Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Works+3Solar Installation and ProductsEnergy Oil and GasElectrical Works
Ntpc Limited
780kWp Solar PV Module Supply and Installation at NTPC Kaniha Plant
location_on Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
GoodsAutomobiles and Auto Parts+1Machinery and Tools

Supply of Automotive Components for Indian Army Vehicles

location_on Jalpaiguri, West Bengal

This tender is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army for the supply of a comprehensive range of automotive components. The procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962544, is specifically for a total quantity of 27 units encompassing critical

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Automobiles and Auto Parts
Ministry Of Railways
Procurement of Retro-Reflective Tape for Automotive Vehicles
location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Goods+2Construction MaterialMachinery and Tools
Instrumentation Limited
CV Component Supply for Instrumentation Ltd in Palakkad
location_on Palakkad, Kerala
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+2Construction MaterialMachinery and Tools
Instrumentation Limited
CV Component Supply and Delivery for Instrumentation Ltd
location_on Palakkad, Kerala
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+2Automobiles and Auto PartsMachinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
X-Class Locomotive Water Feed Cock Component Supply
location_on Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+2Automobiles and Auto PartsMachinery and Tools
Border Security Force
Zenith Z5 Automotive Diagnostic Tool Supply for Border Security Force
location_on Imphal West, Manipur
Bid before
19 Sep 2026
GoodsHealthcare and Medicine

Digital Behind-the-Ear Hearing Aid Supply for Indian Army

location_on Darjiling, West Bengal

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7901058, with a bid closing date of 04-09-2026 at 8:00 PM and a bid opening date of 25-08-2026 at 8:06 PM. The procurement involves the supply of thirty-seven (37) units of

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Healthcare and Medicine
Indian Army
Digital Behind-the-Ear Hearing Aid Procurement for Indian Army
location_on Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Goods+1Healthcare and Medicine
Indian Army
Supply of Digital Behind-the-Ear Hearing Aids for Indian Army
location_on Darjiling, West Bengal
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Goods+1Healthcare and Medicine
Indian Army
Digital Behind-the-Ear Hearing Aid Procurement for Indian Army
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+1Healthcare and Medicine
Indian Army
Digital Behind-the-Ear Hearing Aid Supply for Indian Army
location_on Jalandhar, Punjab
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+1Healthcare and Medicine
Indian Army
Procurement of Digital Behind-the-Ear Hearing Aids for Indian Army
location_on Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
ServicesHiring of Vehicles

Monthly MUV Taxi and Cab Hiring for 24/7 Outstation Railway Operations

location_on West Midnapore, West Bengal

This tender is issued by the South Eastern Railway, a division of Indian Railways, for the provision of Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services. The requirement is for Multi Utility Vehicles (MUVs) with a stipulated usage of 2000 kilometers per month, requiring 320 operational hours, and available 24/7 for outstation

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+2Hiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics
Western Railway
Monthly Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Western Railway
location_on Indore, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Services+1Hiring of Vehicles
East Central Railway
Monthly MUV Taxi Hiring for 2000km Outstation Operations
location_on Vaishali, Bihar
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Services+2Hiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics
Western Railway
Monthly MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Western Railway - 2000 km, 24x7 Local & Outstation
location_on Palghar, Maharashtra
Bid before
24 Sep 2026
Services+2Hiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics
North East Frontier Railway
Monthly Outstation MUV Cab Hiring Services for North East Frontier Railway
location_on Kamrup, Assam
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Services+1Hiring of Vehicles
North East Frontier Railway
Monthly Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring for North East Frontier Railway
location_on Kamrup, Assam
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
GoodsFood Products

Fresh Vegetable Supply for Indian Army in Jalpaiguri

location_on Jalpaiguri, West Bengal

This tender presents a critical opportunity for suppliers to provide essential fresh vegetables to the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, specifically for the Indian Army stationed in Jalpaiguri. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959551, this tender, dated 25-08-2026, opens for applications on 25-08-2026 at 8:27 PM and closes on 04-09-2026

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Food Products
Indian Army
Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply for Jalpaiguri Operations
location_on Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+1Food Products
Indian Army
Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply to Rangareddy
location_on Rangareddy, Telangana
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+1Food Products
Indian Army
Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply Lucknow
location_on Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+1Food Products
Indian Army
Fresh Vegetable Supply for Indian Army in Darjeeling
location_on Darjiling, West Bengal
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Goods+1Food Products
Indian Army
Fresh Vegetable Supply for Indian Army Units in Rangareddy
location_on Hyderabad, Telangana
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
All

Indian Army Procurement of 57,683 Essential Military Units

location_on Darjiling, West Bengal

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7938608, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for and on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement is for a total quantity of 57,683 units. The bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 8:17 PM

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
Frequently Asked Question(s)
To find the highest value tenders in west bengal, explore our curated list of top tenders that offer significant financial opportunities. You can discover several high-value west bengal government tenders on TenderShark. Some of the high-value tenders in west bengal to consider are:
On TenderShark, you can find relevant west bengal tenders categorized by industry, helping you explore opportunities tailored to your business needs. Some of the most popular industries in west bengal for eTenders are -
The number of active tenders in west bengal can vary frequently based on government announcements and project updates. Currently, we have 7043 active tenders in west bengal. To get the most accurate and up-to-date information on west bengal e-tenders, we recommend visiting Tendershark.com or downloading the TenderShark app.