Gujarat Tenders

Looking for Gujarat government tenders? Search from over 3112 business opportunities, including e-tender Gujarat , and Gujarat government tenders. Access online tender notices across various sectors such as construction tenders, road tenders, water tenders, building tenders, and railway tenders & more. Discover opportunities from Gujarat government departments, State PSUs, and private companies. Find and bid on a wide range of Gujarat e-tenders, including those from multiple corporations.

ServicesElectrical Works+1Energy Oil and Gas

Electrical Testing Services for Oxo Alcohol Dumad Facility

location_on Vadodara, Gujarat

This tender description is issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited, specifically from their Gujarat Refinery office, for the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7947093, commences on August 24, 2026, at 12:18 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The subject of this

read more
Opening Date
24 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Energy Oil and GasElectrical Works
Marketing Division
ServoGauge Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Vadodara LPG Terminal
location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
Bid before
24 Sep 2026
Services+2Electrical WorksElectrical Generators And Transformers
Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited
Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Substations and Transformer Oil Testing Services
location_on Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Works+3Chemical ProductsEnergy Oil and GasEnvironmental Service
Indian Oil
Cooling Tower and Fire Water Pump Operations & Chemical Treatment at Gujarat Refinery
location_on Vadodara, Gujarat
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Services+2Electrical WorksElectrical Goods and Equipments
Airports Authority Of India
Airport Plant Equipment Testing Services for Electrical Performance and Durability
location_on Chandigarh, Chandigarh
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
Services+2Energy Oil and GasMachinery and Tools
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Mechanical Maintenance Support for Oxo Alcohol Rotary Equipment at Gujarat Refinery
location_on Vadodara, Gujarat
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
GoodsConstruction Material

Indian Air Force Spill Pallet Procurement

location_on Kachchh, Gujarat

The Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence, is hereby issuing Tender Reference GEM/2026/B/7957669 for the procurement of **four (4) units of SPILL PALLET**. This tender, dated 25-08-2026, is open for submissions commencing on 25-08-2026 at 9:07 PM and will close precisely on 05-09-2026

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Construction Material
Bharat Electronics Limited
Supply of Spill Containment Pallets for Department of Defence Production
location_on Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+1Construction Material
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of 4 Drum Spill Pallets for Railway Operations
location_on Amravati, Maharashtra
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Goods+1Construction Material
Indian Air Force
Indian Air Force Spill Containment Pallet Procurement
location_on Kachchh, Gujarat
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+1Construction Material
Indian Army
Supply of 95 Wooden Pallets for Indian Army Logistics
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+1Construction Material
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Reinforced Plastic Pallets for Banaras Locomotive Works
location_on Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
21 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

All

Jamnagar SP Office IT Infrastructure Upgrade and Network Expansion

location_on Jamnagar, Gujarat

This tender is issued by the **Home Department**, specifically through the **Sp Office Jamnagar**, located at **361005sp office opp. ayurveduniversityjamanagar, Gujarat**. The bid reference number is **GEM/2026/B/7957572**. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals starting from **25-08-2026 at 9:46 PM** and concluding on **05-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**. This opportunity

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
ServicesEvent or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Service National TARNETAR LOK MELO 2026CCATERING SERVICE Catering Service As Per ATC TarnetarSurendranagar Full day Event or Seminar or Workshop orExhibition or Expo Management Service NationalTARNETAR LOK MELO 2026 BANNER AND HOARDINGS AsPer ATC Tarnetar Surendranagar Full day Event orSeminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo ManagementService National TARNETAR LOK MELO 2026 MANDAPSTAGE AND DECORATION As Per ATC TarnetarSurendrnagar Three day

National Tarnetar Lok Melo 2026: Comprehensive Event Management, Catering, and Infrastructure Services in Surendranagar

location_on Surendra Nagar, Gujarat

This tender seeks comprehensive event management services for the National TARNETAR LOK MELO 2026, a significant cultural event to be held in Surendranagar, Gujarat. The Sports Youth and Cultural Activities Department, Gujarat, located at 363001A-5 Bahumalibhavan Ground Floor, Kherali Road, Post-Ratanapar, Surendranagar, is the procuring authority for this opportunity. Bids

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
ServicesCivil Works Others

Installation and Maintenance of Route Markers at AF Station Jamnagar

location_on Jamnagar, Gujarat

This tender description outlines an opportunity from the Department of Military Affairs, specifically the Indian Air Force, under the Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7731120, is for a critical service procurement: the installation and maintenance of route markers at various locations within AF Station Jamnagar. This custom bid

read more
Opening Date
04 Sep 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Building ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services
Building Additions and Alterations for P-598 at Air Force Station Jamnagar
location_on Jamnagar, Gujarat
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+3Electrical Generators And TransformersCivil Works OthersOthers
E In C Branch Military Engineer Services
DG Set Repair, Replacement, and Maintenance Services at Air Force Station Bhisiana
location_on Bathinda, Punjab
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil Works OthersBuilding Construction
Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services
Civil Works for Sanctioned Projects at AF-I and AF-II, Jamnagar
location_on Jamnagar, Gujarat
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+2Electrical WorksCivil Works Others
Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services
HT System Repair, Replacement, and Maintenance at Air Force Station Arjan Singh
location_on Others, West Bengal
Bid before
25 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil Works OthersElectrical Works
Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services
Civil Works: Repair of BR Works at EM Installation, AF Station Leh
location_on Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods

High-End Laptop Procurement for Gujarat Commerce College

location_on Ahmedabad, Gujarat

This tender, originating from the Education Department Gujarat, specifically from Shri K K Shastri Government Commerce College located at Shri K.K. Shastri Education Campus, Khokhra Road, Maninagar (East), Ahmedabad-380008, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7910702, seeks to procure five (5) units of High-End Laptops – Notebook (Q2). The bidding period for this

read more
Opening Date
03 Sep 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
Goods

ISRO Procurement: Filters and Beamsplitter Supply for Space Research

location_on Ahmedabad, Gujarat

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7917302, is issued by the Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO), a part of the Department of Space, for the procurement of FILTERS AND BEAMSPLITTER. The Physical Research Laboratory Ahmedabad, an office under the Department of Space, is the designated recipient. This is a critical requirement

read more
Opening Date
14 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
Goods

Procurement of 30 Multimedia Projectors for Rural Development

location_on Narmada, Gujarat

This tender, originating from the Rural Development Department of Gujarat, specifically the Commissionerate of Rural Development and the Jilla Panchayat Narmada office, presents an opportunity for suppliers of multimedia projectors. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7944556, the organization seeks to procure a total of thirty (30) Multimedia Projectors (MMP) (Q2). The

read more
Opening Date
21 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
Goods

Spectrophotometer Supply for Kamdhenu University, Gujarat

location_on Sabarkantha, Gujarat

This tender describes an opportunity for the supply of **two (2) Spectrophotometers (Q2)** to the **Kamdhenu University Gandhinagar**, under the purview of the **Agriculture and Co-operation Department, Gujarat**. The bid is officially numbered **GEM/2026/B/7948367** and was initiated on **21-08-2026**. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which will be

read more
Opening Date
21 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
GoodsRailway Related Products

Railway Safety Cage Supply and Procurement

location_on Dahod, Gujarat

This tender, referenced as 61265870, is an Open/Advertised invitation for Goods, specifically seeking a "Safety cage." Issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, the tender documents are available for download from 06-Aug-2026 12:50 PM until 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from 06-Aug-2026 12:50 PM

read more
Opening Date
06 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
ServicesAerospace and Defence

Fast Attack Craft Agni Dry Dock Repair and Maintenance Services

location_on Kachchh, Gujarat

The Central Armed Police Forces, specifically the Border Security Force (BSF) operating from their headquarters at 370015 HQrs Water Wing BSF Bhuj, Haripar Road, Bhuj, under the Ministry of Home Affairs, are issuing a tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7917785) for critical services. This tender, dated 14-08-2026, pertains to a "Custom Bid

read more
Opening Date
14 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+1Aerospace and Defence
Border Security Force
Fast Attack Craft Agni Dry Dock Repair and Maintenance Services
location_on Kachchh, Gujarat
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Services+3Aerospace and DefenceCivil And ConstructionMachinery and Tools
Border Security Force
Fast Attack Craft Prahar Dry Dock Repair and Maintenance Services
location_on Kachchh, Gujarat
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Services+3Aerospace and DefenceCivil And ConstructionTransportation and Logistics
Hindustan Shipyard Limited
Design, Construction, and Maintenance of 120 Fast Interceptor Crafts
location_on Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Services+1Aerospace and Defence
Indian Army
Indian Army Drone Repair and Maintenance Services
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+1Aerospace and Defence
Indian Army
Indian Army Anti-Aircraft Weapon Stand Procurement
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
ServicesManpower Supply

Skilled Minimum Wage Manpower Outsourcing Services for Gujarat Sainik Welfare

location_on Porbandar, Gujarat

This tender seeks to procure **Manpower Outsourcing Services** from eligible and qualified service providers on behalf of the **Gujarat Sainik Welfare** organization, under the **Home Department Gujarat**. Specifically, the requirement is for **Skilled personnel at a minimum wage**, including individuals with a **High School education and others**. The tender, identified

read more
Opening Date
21 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+1Manpower Supply
Ccs National Institute Of Animal Health
Manpower Outsourcing for Animal Husbandry and Dairying Institute
location_on Bagpat, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Services+1Manpower Supply
Indian Army
Indian Army Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled, Semi-Skilled, and Unskilled Personnel in Jabalpur
location_on Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Services+1Manpower Supply
Indian Council Of Forestry Research And Education
ICFRE Institute of Wood Science and Technology Manpower Outsourcing Services
location_on Bengaluru, Karnataka
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Services+1Manpower Supply
Indian Army
Indian Army Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled and Unskilled Administrative, Finance, and Accounts Personnel
location_on South West Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Services+1Manpower Supply
Urban Development Department
Skilled and Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Urban Development Projects in Uttar Pradesh
location_on Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
GoodsFurnitures and Fixtures+1Construction Material

Western Railway Procurement: Steel Almirah Cabinets and Cloth Lockers Supply

location_on Kachchh, Gujarat

This tender is issued by **Western Railway**, a division of **Indian Railways** under the **Ministry of Railways**. The procurement aims to acquire **25 units** of office furniture, specifically comprising **Steel Almirah Cabinets (V4) (Q2)** and **Steel Cloth Lockers (V3)(Q2)**. The tender, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960085**, is open for submission

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Furnitures and FixturesConstruction Material
South East Central Railway
Supply of 70 Steel Cloth Lockers for South East Central Railway Operations
location_on Durg, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Goods+2Furnitures and FixturesConstruction Material
East Central Railway
Procurement of Steel Cloth Lockers for East Central Railway Rolling Stock Complex
location_on Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+2Furnitures and FixturesConstruction Material
Southern Railway
Southern Railway Steel Cloth Locker Supply and Installation
location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Goods+2Furnitures and FixturesConstruction Material
Directorate Of Technical Education
Supply of Steel Almirah Cabinets for Shri K.J. Polytechnic, Bharuch
location_on Bharuch, Gujarat
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+2Furnitures and FixturesConstruction Material
Personnel Information And Management System Central Public Works Department
Steel Almirah Cabinet Supply for Delhi Public Works Department
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
GoodsElectronics Equipment

Supply of Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs for Western Railway

location_on Ahmedabad, Gujarat

This tender invites qualified suppliers to provide **Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2)** to the **Indian Railways**, specifically the **Western Railway Diesel Shed** located at **382445Office of the Asst.Materials Manager WesternRailway Diesel Shed NearVinzol Railway Crossing VATVAAHEMEDABAD-382445GUJRAT**. The bid, with **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963134**, is issued by the **Organisation Name Western Railway**,

read more
Opening Date
26 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Electronics Equipment
Directorate Of Higher Education
Supply and Installation of Interactive Panels with CPUs for Tripura Higher Education
location_on West Tripura, Tripura
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Goods+1Electronics Equipment
Central Railway
Interactive Panel and CPU Supply for Indian Railways Central Stores
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+1Electronics Equipment
Indian Army
Interactive Panel with Integrated CPU Procurement for Indian Army
location_on Indore, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+1Electronics Equipment
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Interactive Panel with CPU Supply for Bharat Petroleum Vijayawada LPG Plant
location_on Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+1Electronics Equipment
Directorate Of Employment And Training
Interactive Panel with CPU Procurement for Gujarat Industrial Training Institute
location_on Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
GoodsSolid Waste Management

Procurement of 200 Waste Containers for Solid Waste Management in Amreli District, Gujarat

location_on Amreli, Gujarat

This tender invitation, originating from the Panchayats and Rural Housing Department, Gujarat, specifically through the Amreli District Panchayat's Taluka Panchayat Babra office, seeks procurement for 200 units of Waste Container (V3) (Q4) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963044. The bidding period commences on August 26, 2026, at 10:47 AM and concludes

read more
Opening Date
26 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Solid Waste Management
Municipal Corporation
Supply of 6000 Mobile Solid Waste Containers for Kolkata Municipal Corporation
location_on Kolkata, West Bengal
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Goods+1Solid Waste Management
Municipal Corporation
Kolkata Solid Waste Mobile Container Supply (IS 12402)
location_on Kolkata, West Bengal
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Goods+1Solid Waste Management
Development Authority
Procurement of IS 12402(Q3) Certified Mobile Solid Waste Containers
location_on Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+1Solid Waste Management
E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies
Supply of IS 12402(Q3) Compliant Mobile Solid Waste Containers for Bijnor
location_on Bijnor, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Goods+1Solid Waste Management
Bhakra Beas Management Board
Supply of IS 12402(Q3) Compliant Mobile Containers for Solid Waste Management
location_on North West Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
23 Sep 2026
GoodsSolid Waste Management+1Construction Material

Procurement of IS 12402(Q3) Compliant Mobile Solid Waste Containers

location_on Ahmedabad, Gujarat

This tender is issued by Western Railway, under the Ministry of Railways, for the procurement of **30 units of Mobile Containers for Solid Waste, conforming to IS 12402(Q3)**. The procurement authority is the Office of the Asst. Materials Manager, Western Railway, located at the Diesel Shed, Near Vinzol Railway Crossing,

read more
Opening Date
26 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Solid Waste ManagementConstruction Material
Municipal Corporation
Kolkata Municipal Corporation Solid Waste Mobile Container Supply (IS 12402)
location_on Kolkata, West Bengal
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+2Solid Waste ManagementConstruction Material
District Panchayats
Supply of IS 12402(Q3) Certified Mobile Solid Waste Containers
location_on Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Goods+2Construction MaterialSolid Waste Management
Indian Navy
Indian Navy Solid Waste Mobile Container Supply IS 12402(Q3)
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
Goods+2Construction MaterialSolid Waste Management
Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai
Supply of 100,000 IS 12402(Q3) Compliant Mobile Solid Waste Containers
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+2Construction MaterialSolid Waste Management
Panchayats And Rural Housing Department
Procurement of IS 12402(Q3) Compliant Mobile Solid Waste Containers for Kheda District
location_on Kheda, Gujarat
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
ServicesPublishing and Printing

Offset Printing Services for Wall Calendars for Veer Narmad South Gujarat University

location_on Surat, Gujarat

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7945322, is issued by the Education Department Gujarat, specifically on behalf of the University Library of Veer Narmad South Gujarat University, located at 395007 VEER NARMAD SOUTH GUJARAT UNIVERSITY, Udhna Magdalla Road, Surat. The subject of this procurement falls under "Paper-based Printing Services -

read more
Opening Date
23 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+1Publishing and Printing
Agriculture And Co Operation Department
Offset Printing Services for Promotional Materials and Publications
location_on Kachchh, Gujarat
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Services+1Publishing and Printing
Animal Husbandry Department
Uttar Pradesh Animal Husbandry Department Printing Services: Booklets, Calendars, and Stickers
location_on Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Services+1Publishing and Printing
Panchayats And Rural Housing Department
Offset Printing Services for Gujarati and English Question Papers and Packing Envelopes
location_on Porbandar, Gujarat
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Services+1Publishing and Printing
Panchayats And Rural Housing Department
Offset Printing Services for Question Papers, Answer Books, and Educational Materials
location_on Navsari, Gujarat
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Services+1Publishing and Printing
District Panchayat
Offset Printing Services for Examination Materials and Stationery
location_on Surat, Gujarat
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
GoodsFood Products

Frozen Dressed Meat Supply for Indian Army Operations

location_on Kachchh, Gujarat

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958179, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with a specified office location in Kutchh Bhuj. The tender pertains to the procurement of MEAT DRESSED FROZEN, with a total required quantity of 1000 units.

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Food Products
Indian Army
Frozen Dressed Meat Supply for Indian Army
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Goods+1Food Products
Indian Army
Frozen Dressed Meat Supply for Indian Army Baramulla
location_on Baramulla, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+1Food Products
Indian Army
Frozen Dressed Meat Supply for Indian Army
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+1Food Products
Indian Army
Frozen Meat Supply for Indian Army Logistics
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Goods+1Food Products
Indian Army
Frozen Dressed Meat Supply for Indian Army
location_on Kachchh, Gujarat
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
GoodsMachinery and Tools

Procurement of Two Leg Chain Slings for Western Railway Operations

location_on Dahod, Gujarat

This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is for the procurement of **TWO LEG CHAIN SLINGS**, categorized under Railway Related Products. The tender reference number is **61265991**, and it is an Open/Advertised tender. The procurement is located in Mumbai. Key dates for this opportunity are

read more
Opening Date
16 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Four Leg TM Lifting Chains for Western Railway
location_on Dahod, Gujarat
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Goods+2Construction MaterialMachinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Double Leg Non-Calibrated Alloy Chain for Southern Railway
location_on Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Procurement of 6T Double Leg Alloy Steel Chain Slings for Eastern Railway
location_on Munger, Bihar
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+3Energy Oil and GasMachinery and ToolsWater Storage And Supply
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Rochem Watermaker Spare Parts Supply for ONGC Western Offshore Operations
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+2Construction MaterialMachinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
High-Quality Welding Leg Guards for Eastern Railway Procurement
location_on North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
GoodsMachinery and Tools

Supply of Dresser Flexible Couplings for Western Railway

location_on Dahod, Gujarat

This tender, identified by reference number 61265990, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the procurement of "Dresser Flexible Coupling t". This is an open/advertised tender falling under the Goods category, specifically within Railway related Products. The tender documents are available for download from 16-Aug-2026

read more
Opening Date
16 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Machinery and ToolsConstruction Material
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Dresser Flexible Coupling for North Western Railway
location_on Jaipur, Rajasthan
Bid before
24 Sep 2026
Goods+3Machinery and ToolsEnergy Oil and GasCivil Works Others
Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department
Supply of Fluid Couplings for Air Pre Heaters, Unit XI
location_on Kothagudem, Telangana
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited
Supply of Gear Couplings for UPRVUNL Power Generation Gearboxes
location_on Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Ntpc Limited
Voith Hydraulic Coupling Spares Supply for NTPC Farakka STG 2
location_on Murshidabad, West Bengal
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Indian Air Force
Supply of Hydraulic Flat Face Quick Couplings (Q3) for Indian Air Force
location_on Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Question(s)
Get the latest top 10 active tenders in gujarat and access detailed eProcurement information 100 percent free on TenderShark to take your business to the next level. These 10 gujarat tenders are closing soon, so check the details and submit your bids before the due date:
On TenderShark, you can find relevant gujarat tenders categorized by industry, helping you explore opportunities tailored to your business needs. Some of the most popular industries in gujarat for eTenders are -
The number of active tenders in gujarat can vary frequently based on government announcements and project updates. Currently, we have 3112 active tenders in gujarat. To get the most accurate and up-to-date information on gujarat e-tenders, we recommend visiting Tendershark.com or downloading the TenderShark app.