| Tender Title | Rural Road Construction: MRL67 Laljal to Srinathpur Urfkuldiha, Binpur-II Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBSRD_149346_6 | Tender Reference Number | MBL/PMGSY-IV/Jhargram/01 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.62 Cr | Tender Location | Binpur Ii Block , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,24,378 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Mrl67-laljal To Srinathpur Urfkuldiha Under Binpur-ii Block, Pkg Wb24169
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, hereby invites bids for the "MRL67-Laljal To Srinathpur Urfkuldiha under Binpur-II Block, PKG WB24169" civil works project. This open tender opportunity, reference number MBL/PMGSY-IV/Jhargram/01 OF 2026-27, is for a contract of type "Percentage" with a tender value of ₹2,62,18,913 and an estimated EMD of ₹5,24,378. The project is located in Binpur II Block, with a stipulated work period of 365 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the finance cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹5,000, payable online. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of 29-Aug-2026 at 06:30 PM, with the download end date and bid submission end date both on 21-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 22-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at the Saltlake Office, Kolkata. Further details, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Standard Bid Documents (SBD), are available for download. The tender inviting authority is the General Manager, MBL, located at DD-18/8, MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager, Mbl |
| Address | Dd-18/8, Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mrl09-barighyati More To Khandarani Under Binpur-ii Block , Pkg Wb24109..read more
Mrl07-banksol More To Banksol Muslimpara Under Binpur-ii Block , Pkg Wb24107..read more
Mrl20-master Para More To Dakai Under Binpur-ii Block , Pkg Wb24119..read more
Mrl27-kodapura Bus Stand To Garpahar Under Binpur-ii Block , Pkg Wb24127..read more
Mrl32-zilpa Sigh Laya Bridge To Jaypur Under Binpur-ii Block, Pkg Wb24132..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category