| Tender Title | Construction of MRL27 Road: Kodapura Bus Stand to Garpahar in Binpur-II Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBSRD_149346_5 | Tender Reference Number | MBL/PMGSY-IV/Jhargram/01 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 87.35 L | Tender Location | Binpur Ii Block , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,74,703 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Mrl27-kodapura Bus Stand To Garpahar Under Binpur-ii Block , Pkg Wb24127
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number MBL/PMGSY-IV/Jhargram/01 OF 2026-27, is for Civil Works - Roads, specifically the "MRL27-Kodapura Bus Stand to Garpahar under Binpur-II Block, PKG WB24127". The work is valued at ₹87,35,136 and is to be completed within a period of 365 days. This is an Open Tender invited by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, with the bidding process managed by the General Manager, MBL, located at DD-18/8, MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64. The tender requires a Tender Fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,74,703, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, payable online. The tender submission process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. Key dates for interested parties include the Document Download Start Date on 29-Aug-2026 at 06:30 PM, with the Document Download End Date on 21-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Bid Submission will commence on 29-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM and conclude on 21-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 22-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at the Salt Lake Office, Kolkata. This tender falls under the PMGSY WB organization chain.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager, Mbl |
| Address | Dd-18/8, Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mrl08-sokhisol New Bus Stand To Sokhisol Football Ground Under Binpur I..read more
Mrl09-barighyati More To Khandarani Under Binpur-ii Block , Pkg Wb24109..read more
Mrl67-laljal To Srinathpur Urfkuldiha Under Binpur-ii Block, Pkg Wb24169..read more
Mrl07-banksol More To Banksol Muslimpara Under Binpur-ii Block , Pkg Wb24107..read more
Mrl20-master Para More To Dakai Under Binpur-ii Block , Pkg Wb24119..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category