| Tender Title | Construction of MRL09 Road: Barighyati More to Khandarani, Binpur-II Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBSRD_149346_2 | Tender Reference Number | MBL/PMGSY-IV/Jhargram/01 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.91 Cr | Tender Location | Binpur Ii Block , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,81,670 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Mrl09-barighyati More To Khandarani Under Binpur-ii Block , Pkg Wb24109
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for the construction of MRL09-Barighyati More to Khandarani under Binpur-II Block, identified by Tender Reference Number MBL/PMGSY-IV/Jhargram/01 OF 2026-27. This significant civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,90,83,517 and a contract type of Percentage, falls under the "Civil Works - Roads" product category and is located in Binpur II Block, West Bengal. The project entails a construction period of 365 days and requires two covers for bid submission, with a tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,81,670, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. Interested bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from 29-Aug-2026, 06:30 PM, and the final submission deadline is 21-Sep-2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 22-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on 11-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at the Saltlake Office, Kolkata, DD-18/8, MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64. All submissions and payments are to be made online. The tender documents include NIT, SBD, Biddersfile, SOQ, Checklist, and BOQ. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and Withdrawal options are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager, Mbl |
| Address | Dd-18/8, Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mrl07-banksol More To Banksol Muslimpara Under Binpur-ii Block , Pkg Wb24107..read more
Mrl20-master Para More To Dakai Under Binpur-ii Block , Pkg Wb24119..read more
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Sahari More To..read more
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Kaliam Khadan To..read more
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Asanbani Bidyardanga To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category