Road Patch Repair and Pothole Remediation: Kaliam Khadan to Dharampur More, Jhargram

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.00 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road Patch Repair and Pothole Remediation: Kaliam Khadan to Dharampur More, Jhargram
Tender ID2026_PRD_5020693_1Tender Reference NumberJHD1-2026-2027-NIT8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 6.00 L Tender LocationJhargram , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad Patch Repair and Pothole Remediation: Kaliam Khadan to Dharampur More, Jhargram
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_5020693_1
  • Tender Reference NumberJHD1-2026-2027-NIT8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.00 L
  • Tender LocationJhargram,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,992
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Kaliam Khadan To Dharampur More Within Binpur-ii Block In The District Of Jhargram Total Length 2.00 Km

This tender, reference number JHD1-2026-2027-NIT8, is issued by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER of PANCHAYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT, WBSRDA, Jhargram Division-I, for essential Potholes and Patch repair works on the road from Kaliam Khadan To Dharampur More within the Binpur-II block in the district of Jhargram. The project encompasses a total length of 2.00 Km, with an estimated tender value of ₹5,99,564 and a required bid validity of 90 days. Bidders must submit a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,992. This is an open tender with two covers, where Cover 1 will contain the Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 will be for the financial bid (BOQ). The contract form is of a percentage basis. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period from 28-Aug-2026 06:30 PM to 08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. The duration of the work is stipulated as 30 days. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents, including the NIT, SBD, SOQ, BIDDER information, checklist, and BOQ, which are available from 28-Aug-2026 06:30 PM until 08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM. The tender fee is ₹0.00, and no exemptions are allowed.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressWbsrda, Jhargram Division-i Raghunathpur, Jhargram
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Sahari More To..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Asanbani Bidyardanga To..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Joynagar To Nalbona..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl12-dogerya More To Dogerya Village Under Jhargram Block, Pkg Wb24183..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Bahirgram To Ranipal..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Sahari More...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Asanbani Bidyardanga...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Joynagar To...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl12-dogerya More To Dogerya Village Under Jhargram Block, Pkg Wb24183...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Bahirgram To...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More