Bahirgram to Ranipal Road Pothole and Patch Repair Works, Jamboni Block, Jhargram

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.68 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bahirgram to Ranipal Road Pothole and Patch Repair Works, Jamboni Block, Jhargram
Tender ID2026_PRD_5020693_16Tender Reference NumberJHD1-2026-2027-NIT8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 5.68 L Tender LocationJhargram , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBahirgram to Ranipal Road Pothole and Patch Repair Works, Jamboni Block, Jhargram
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_5020693_16
  • Tender Reference NumberJHD1-2026-2027-NIT8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.68 L
  • Tender LocationJhargram,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,368
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Bahirgram To Ranipal Within Jamboni Block In The District Of Jhargram Total Length 1.93 Km

This tender, Reference Number JHD1-2026-2027-NIT8, is for Potholes and Patch Repair Works on the road from Bahirgram to Ranipal, spanning a total length of 1.93 Km within Jamboni block, Jhargram district. The project, valued at ₹5,68,373, is being issued by the Panchayati and Rural Development Department, Government of West Bengal, through the Executive Engineer, WBSRDA, Jhargram Division-I. This is an open tender for civil works, with a bid validity period of 90 days and a work completion period of 30 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹11,368. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 28, 2026, at 06:30 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Chamber of the Executive Engineer, WBSRDA, Jhargram Division-I, Raghunathpur, Jhargram, Pincode 721507. This tender requires two covers for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. Please refer to the detailed tender documents for specific pre-qualification criteria and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressWbsrda, Jhargram Division-i Raghunathpur, Jhargram
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Joynagar To Nalbona..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Raghunathpur Phc To..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Kaliam Khadan To..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Sahari More To..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Asanbani Bidyardanga To..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Joynagar To...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Raghunathpur Phc...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Kaliam Khadan...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Sahari More...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Asanbani Bidyardanga...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More