Jhargram Road Pothole and Patch Repair: Raghunathpur to Baramsole (1.5 Km)

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.11 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jhargram Road Pothole and Patch Repair: Raghunathpur to Baramsole (1.5 Km)
Tender ID2026_PRD_5020693_4Tender Reference NumberJHD1-2026-2027-NIT8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 4.11 L Tender LocationJhargram , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJhargram Road Pothole and Patch Repair: Raghunathpur to Baramsole (1.5 Km)
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_5020693_4
  • Tender Reference NumberJHD1-2026-2027-NIT8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.11 L
  • Tender LocationJhargram,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,211
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Raghunathpur Phc To Baramsole Within Binpur-ii Block In The District Of Jhargram Total Length 1.50 Km

This tender is issued by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, WBSRDA, Jhargram Division-I, located at Raghunathpur, Jhargram, on behalf of the PANCHAYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT, a State Government and UT organization. The work involves Potholes and Patch repair works for a road extending 1.50 Km from Raghunathpur PHC to Baramsole within Binpur-II block, in the district of Jhargram. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹4,10,504 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,211. The contract form is Percentage, and the period of work is 30 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates, including the document download start and end dates from August 28, 2026, 06:30 PM to September 08, 2026, 10:00 AM, and the bid submission start and end dates within the same period. Bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM in the CHAMBER OF EE. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). No tender fee is applicable.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressWbsrda, Jhargram Division-i Raghunathpur, Jhargram
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Joynagar To Nalbona..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Bahirgram To Ranipal..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Kaliam Khadan To..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Sahari More To..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Asanbani Bidyardanga To..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Joynagar To...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Bahirgram To...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Kaliam Khadan...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Sahari More...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Asanbani Bidyardanga...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More