Jhargram District Road Pothole and Patch Repair: Binpur-II Block Connectivity Improvement

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.57 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jhargram District Road Pothole and Patch Repair: Binpur-II Block Connectivity Improvement
Tender ID2026_PRD_5020693_2Tender Reference NumberJHD1-2026-2027-NIT8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 9.57 L Tender LocationJhargram , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJhargram District Road Pothole and Patch Repair: Binpur-II Block Connectivity Improvement
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_5020693_2
  • Tender Reference NumberJHD1-2026-2027-NIT8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.57 L
  • Tender LocationJhargram,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,139
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Sahari More To Chotokharpal More Within Binpur-ii Block In The District Of Jhargram Total Length 2.60 Km

The PANCCHAYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT Department, Government of West Bengal, through its Jhargram Division-I of WBSRDA, is inviting bids for a critical road infrastructure project. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number JHD1-2026-2027-NIT8, seeks experienced contractors to undertake Potholes and Patch Repair Works for the road stretch from Sahari More to Chotokharpal More, located within the Binpur-II block of the Jhargram district. The total length of this vital road segment is 2.60 Km, and the estimated tender value is ₹9,56,936. Bidders are required to submit their proposals, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover and a Finance cover, by the submission deadline of 10:00 AM on September 8, 2026. The bid opening is scheduled for 11:00 AM on September 10, 2026. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,139 is mandated, and the work is expected to be completed within a 30-day period. This tender represents an opportunity to contribute to the improvement of local connectivity and rural accessibility within the Jhargram district.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressWbsrda, Jhargram Division-i Raghunathpur, Jhargram
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Raghunathpur Phc To..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Kaliam Khadan To..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Asanbani Bidyardanga To..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Joynagar To Nalbona..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Bahirgram To Ranipal..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Raghunathpur Phc...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Kaliam Khadan...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Asanbani Bidyardanga...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Joynagar To...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Bahirgram To...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More