| Tender Title | Jhargram Block Road Construction: MRL12-Dogerya More to Dogerya Village Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBSRD_149346_9 | Tender Reference Number | MBL/PMGSY-IV/Jhargram/01 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 59.55 L | Tender Location | Jhargram Block , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,19,101 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Mrl12-dogerya More To Dogerya Village Under Jhargram Block, Pkg Wb24183
This tender is issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the construction of MRL12-Dogerya More to Dogerya Village under Jhargram Block, identified as PKG WB24183. This is an open tender for Civil Works - Roads, with an estimated tender value of ₹59,55,047 and a contract period of 365 days. The tender is managed by the General Manager, MBL, located at DD-18/8, MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64. Key critical dates include the ePublished Date on 29-Aug-2026, with document download commencing on the same day until 21-Sep-2026. Bid submission is open from 29-Aug-2026 until 21-Sep-2026, with the bid opening scheduled for 22-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on 11-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at the Saltlake Office, Kolkata. The tender fee is ₹5,000, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,19,101. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. The form of contract is percentage based.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager, Mbl |
| Address | Dd-18/8, Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mrl12-south Tentultala To Dhinger Under Mathabhanga-i Block, Pkg Wb06485..read more
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Sahari More To..read more
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Kaliam Khadan To..read more
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Asanbani Bidyardanga To..read more
Construction Of Paver Block Road Of Dorikalmath More To Ghatakpara More..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category