Construction of Rural Road: Tentultala to Dhinger, Mathabhanga-I Block

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 90.54 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Rural Road: Tentultala to Dhinger, Mathabhanga-I Block
Tender ID2026_WBSRD_149317_11Tender Reference NumberMBL/PMGSY-IV/ Cooch-Behar/01 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 90.54 L Tender LocationMathabhanga-i Block , Cooch Behar , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Rural Road: Tentultala to Dhinger, Mathabhanga-I Block
  • Tender ID2026_WBSRD_149317_11
  • Tender Reference NumberMBL/PMGSY-IV/ Cooch-Behar/01 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 90.54 L
  • Tender LocationMathabhanga-i Block,Cooch Behar, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,81,075
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Mrl12-south Tentultala To Dhinger Under Mathabhanga-i Block, Pkg Wb06485

This tender is issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the construction works of MRL12-SOUTH TENTULTALA TO DHINGER under Mathabhanga-I Block, PKG WB06485. The work falls under the "Civil Works - Roads" product category and is valued at ₹90,53,754 with a contract period of 365 days. This is an open tender with a two-cover system, requiring a tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,81,075 (2.0% of the tender value). The tender documents will be available for download from August 27, 2026, at 06:30 PM and submissions will be accepted until September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Salt Lake Office, Kolkata. The Tender Inviting Authority is the General Manager, MBL, with their address at DD-18/8, MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager, Mbl
AddressDd-18/8, Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-27 06:30 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl18-chatam Pura Bazar To Panigram Under Mathabhanga-i Block , Pkg Wb06491..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl14-daspara Kali Mandir To Indrerkuthi Under Mathabhanga-i Block, Pkg Wb06487..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl03-beltapara Shiber Hat To Balashi Under Mathabhanga-i Block, Pkg Wb06476..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl24-nagar Gopalganj Purba Para To Uttar Bholarbhita Under Mathabhanga-i Block, Pkg..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl05-lakshmir Hat Battala To Bara Gopalpur Kali Tala Under Mathabhanga-i Block..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl18-chatam Pura Bazar To Panigram Under Mathabhanga-i Block , Pkg...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl14-daspara Kali Mandir To Indrerkuthi Under Mathabhanga-i Block, Pkg Wb06487...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl03-beltapara Shiber Hat To Balashi Under Mathabhanga-i Block, Pkg Wb06476...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl24-nagar Gopalganj Purba Para To Uttar Bholarbhita Under Mathabhanga-i Block,...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl05-lakshmir Hat Battala To Bara Gopalpur Kali Tala Under Mathabhanga-i...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More