Mathabhanga Road Construction: MRL20 Route Development to Barabisha Fire Station

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Road Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 39.15 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mathabhanga Road Construction: MRL20 Route Development to Barabisha Fire Station
Tender ID2026_WBSRD_149317_16Tender Reference NumberMBL/PMGSY-IV/ Cooch-Behar/01 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 39.15 L Tender LocationMathabhanga-i Block , Cooch Behar , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMathabhanga Road Construction: MRL20 Route Development to Barabisha Fire Station
  • Tender ID2026_WBSRD_149317_16
  • Tender Reference NumberMBL/PMGSY-IV/ Cooch-Behar/01 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 39.15 L
  • Tender LocationMathabhanga-i Block,Cooch Behar, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 78,306
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Mrl20-paschim Jamirdanga More To Barabisha Fire Station Under Mathabhanga-i Block, Pkg Wb06493

This tender seeks bids for crucial road development work, specifically the construction of the MRL20 route from Paschim Jamirdanga More to Barabisha Fire Station, located within the Mathabhanga-I Block and identified under PKG WB06493. The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is the responsible organization. The work, valued at ₹39,15,300 and with a stipulated completion period of 365 days, falls under the "Civil Works - Roads" product category. Bidders are invited to participate in this open tender process, which requires a tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹78,306, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. The tender involves two covers: the first for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents and the second for Financial bids. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date on 27-Aug-2026 at 06:30 PM, with the download and bid submission end date on 21-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will commence on 22-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at the Saltlake Office, Kolkata. The Tender Inviting Authority is the General Manager, MBL, whose office is located at DD-18/8, MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64. Interested parties are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for comprehensive specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager, Mbl
AddressDd-18/8, Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl20-master Para More To Dakai Under Binpur-ii Block , Pkg Wb24119..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Rural Engineering Department Tender

New Construction Work From Farrukhabad Badaun Route To Ratanpur Ramhaua Route..read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl12-south Tentultala To Dhinger Under Mathabhanga-i Block, Pkg Wb06485..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Clearing Compound Premises Of Shrubs Plants Jungles Etc Of Mathabhanga Sd..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Expressways Industrial Development Authority Tender

Construction Of Fire Station At Imlc Unnao District Unnao..read more

Unnao , Uttar Pradesh

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl20-master Para More To Dakai Under Binpur-ii Block , Pkg...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Rural Engineering Department Tender

New Construction Work From Farrukhabad Badaun Route To Ratanpur Ramhaua...read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl12-south Tentultala To Dhinger Under Mathabhanga-i Block, Pkg Wb06485...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Clearing Compound Premises Of Shrubs Plants Jungles Etc Of Mathabhanga...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Expressways Industrial Development Authority Tender

Construction Of Fire Station At Imlc Unnao District Unnao...read more

Unnao , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category