| Tender Title | Civil Works for Rural Road Upgrade: Madhya Rangapani Balsai to Rangapani Uttar, Mathabhanga-I Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBSRD_149317_9 | Tender Reference Number | MBL/PMGSY-IV/ Cooch-Behar/01 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 96.38 L | Tender Location | Mathabhanga-i Block , Cooch Behar , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,92,753 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Mrl23-madhya Rangapani Balsai To Rangapani Uttar Under Mathabhanga-i Block , Pkg Wb06496
This tender, reference number MBL/PMGSY-IV/Cooch-Behar/01 OF 2026-27, is being invited by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the civil works project titled "MRL23-MADHYA RANGAPANI BALSAI TO RANGAPANI UTTAR under Mathabhanga-I Block, PKG WB06496". The total estimated tender value for this work is ₹96,37,648, with a completion period of 365 days. The tender is open to all eligible bidders, with a tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,92,753, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 27, 2026, at 06:30 PM, and the submission deadline is September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM, at the Saltlake Office, Kolkata, located at DD-18/8, MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance, utilizing a Percentage form of contract. The work is situated in Mathabhanga-I Block, with a pincode of 736101.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager, Mbl |
| Address | Dd-18/8, Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mrl02-madhya Baisguro More To Baishguri Kali Tala Under Mathabhanga-i Block ,..read more
Mrl24-nagar Gopalganj Purba Para To Uttar Bholarbhita Under Mathabhanga-i Block, Pkg..read more
Mrl08-sh12a (chatt Gopalpur Kali Mata Temple) To Chatt Gopalpur Madhya Para..read more
Mrl12-south Tentultala To Dhinger Under Mathabhanga-i Block, Pkg Wb06485..read more
Mrl18-chatam Pura Bazar To Panigram Under Mathabhanga-i Block , Pkg Wb06491..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category