| Tender Title | Mathabhanga-i Block Rural Road Improvement: Daspara Kali Mandir to Indrerkuthi Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBSRD_149317_10 | Tender Reference Number | MBL/PMGSY-IV/ Cooch-Behar/01 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.33 Cr | Tender Location | Mathabhanga-i Block , Cooch Behar , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,65,829 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Mrl14-daspara Kali Mandir To Indrerkuthi Under Mathabhanga-i Block, Pkg Wb06487
This tender seeks bids for the "MRL14-DASPARA KALI MANDIR TO INDRERKUTHI under Mathabhanga-I Block, PKG WB06487" civil works project, tendered by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) through the General Manager, MBL. This open tender, categorized under Civil Works - Roads, has an estimated value of ₹1,32,91,440 and a work period of 365 days. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download period from August 27, 2026, 06:30 PM to September 21, 2026, 05:00 PM, with bid submissions also commencing on August 27, 2026, 06:55 PM and closing on September 21, 2026, 05:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹5,000 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,65,829. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Saltlake Office, Kolkata. The bid opening will take place on September 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same venue. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. The contract form is of the percentage type.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager, Mbl |
| Address | Dd-18/8, Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mrl05-lakshmir Hat Battala To Bara Gopalpur Kali Tala Under Mathabhanga-i Block..read more
Mrl12-south Tentultala To Dhinger Under Mathabhanga-i Block, Pkg Wb06485..read more
Mrl18-chatam Pura Bazar To Panigram Under Mathabhanga-i Block , Pkg Wb06491..read more
Mrl03-beltapara Shiber Hat To Balashi Under Mathabhanga-i Block, Pkg Wb06476..read more
Mrl24-nagar Gopalganj Purba Para To Uttar Bholarbhita Under Mathabhanga-i Block, Pkg..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category