| Tender Title | Construction of Rural Road Connecting Durga Mandir to Ratanpur Village, Mathabhanga-I Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBSRD_149317_19 | Tender Reference Number | MBL/PMGSY-IV/ Cooch-Behar/01 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 62.21 L | Tender Location | Mathabhanga-i Block , Cooch Behar , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,24,413 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Mrl01-abas Ratanpur Durga Mandir To Abas Ratanpur Village Under Mathabhanga-i Block, Pkg Wb06474
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for a crucial infrastructure project. The scope of work involves the construction of MRL01-ABAS RATANPUR DURGA MANDIR TO ABAS RATANPUR VILLAGE, located under Mathabhanga-I Block, within the Cooch-Behar district of West Bengal, identified by PKG WB06474. This open tender opportunity, with Tender Reference Number MBL/PMGSY-IV/ Cooch-Behar/01 OF 2026-27, represents a significant undertaking in the Civil Works - Roads sector, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹62,20,627 and a prescribed Work Period of 365 days. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the tender documents will be available for download from August 27, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹5,000 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹1,24,413, is required. The contract will be based on a Percentage form of contract. The pre-bid meeting, an opportunity for clarification and discussion, will be held on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Saltlake Office, Kolkata, located at DD-18/8, MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64. This tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing NIT, Pre-Qualification, and Technical documents, and Cover 2 dedicated to the Financial bid (BOQ). Bidders should meticulously review the provided tender documents, including the NIT, SBD, Biddersfile, SOQ, and Checklist, to ensure full compliance with all requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager, Mbl |
| Address | Dd-18/8, Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mrl14-daspara Kali Mandir To Indrerkuthi Under Mathabhanga-i Block, Pkg Wb06487..read more
Mrl12-south Tentultala To Dhinger Under Mathabhanga-i Block, Pkg Wb06485..read more
Mrl18-chatam Pura Bazar To Panigram Under Mathabhanga-i Block , Pkg Wb06491..read more
Mrl06-falakata Fulbari Kali Bari To Gubandi Kali Mandir Under Mathabhanga-ii Block..read more
Mrl23-madhya Rangapani Balsai To Rangapani Uttar Under Mathabhanga-i Block , Pkg..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category