| Tender Title | Construction of MRL18-Chatam Pura Bazar to Panigram Road in Mathabhanga-I Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBSRD_149317_3 | Tender Reference Number | MBL/PMGSY-IV/ Cooch-Behar/01 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.30 Cr | Tender Location | Mathabhanga-i Block , Cooch Behar , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,60,905 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Mrl18-chatam Pura Bazar To Panigram Under Mathabhanga-i Block , Pkg Wb06491
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for a critical infrastructure project: the construction of MRL18-CHATAM PURA BAZAR TO PANIGRAM under Mathabhanga-I Block, identified as PKG WB06491. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number MBL/PMGSY-IV/ Cooch-Behar/01 OF 2026-27, falls under the "Civil Works - Roads" product category. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹1,30,45,240, with a stipulated work period of 365 days. The tender involves two covers, with the first cover encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second cover for Finance. A tender fee of ₹5,000 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,60,905 (2.0% of the tender value) is required. Key dates for this tender are as follows: documents will be available for download starting from August 27, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with the bid submission window opening on August 27, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The deadline for document download and bid submission is September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM, followed by the bid opening on September 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Saltlake Office, Kolkata. The tender documents, including the NIT, SBD, Biddersfile, SOQ, Checklist, and BOQ, are available for download, with the NIT documents having specific file sizes and names provided for reference. The tender is being invited by the General Manager, MBL, located at DD-18/8, MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager, Mbl |
| Address | Dd-18/8, Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mrl12-south Tentultala To Dhinger Under Mathabhanga-i Block, Pkg Wb06485..read more
Mrl14-daspara Kali Mandir To Indrerkuthi Under Mathabhanga-i Block, Pkg Wb06487..read more
Mrl03-beltapara Shiber Hat To Balashi Under Mathabhanga-i Block, Pkg Wb06476..read more
Mrl18-muraboni Primary School To Guimara Under Jhargram Block, Pkg Wb24185..read more
Mrl24-nagar Gopalganj Purba Para To Uttar Bholarbhita Under Mathabhanga-i Block, Pkg..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category