| Tender Title | Construction of MRL24-Nagar Gopalganj Purba Para to Uttar Bholarbhita Road | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBSRD_149317_12 | Tender Reference Number | MBL/PMGSY-IV/ Cooch-Behar/01 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 72.87 L | Tender Location | Mathabhanga-i Block , Cooch Behar , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,45,738 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Mrl24-nagar Gopalganj Purba Para To Uttar Bholarbhita Under Mathabhanga-i Block, Pkg Wb06497
This tender, issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) under the Ministry/Department of Central Govt., is for the **construction of MRL24-NAGAR GOPALGANJ PURBA PARA TO UTTAR BHOLARBHITA** located in Mathabhanga-I Block, Cooch Behar, under Package **PKG WB06497**. This open tender opportunity falls under the **Civil Works - Roads** product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹72,86,922 and a stipulated work period of 365 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids as per a two-cover system. The tender fee is ₹5,000, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,45,738 (2.0% of the tender value) is mandatory. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: Document download begins on **27-Aug-2026 at 06:30 PM** and concludes on **21-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM**. Bid submissions can be made from **27-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM** until **21-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM**. The bid opening will take place on **22-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM** at the Saltlake Office, Kolkata. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for **11-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM** at the same Saltlake Office address. The Tender Inviting Authority is the General Manager, MBL, located at DD-18/8, MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager, Mbl |
| Address | Dd-18/8, Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Emergent Rain Damage Repairing Of Potholes Of Symmetry Base Camp To..read more
Improvement Of S.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver Block..read more
Improvement Of G.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver Block..read more
Emergent Rain Damage Repairing Of Potholes And Patch Repairing Of Ramganj..read more
Nnt 2026-27 Construction Of Storm Water Drain With Cover Slab At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category