| Tender Title | Construction of Rural Road from Sokhisol New Bus Stand to Football Ground in Binpur I Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBSRD_149346_1 | Tender Reference Number | MBL/PMGSY-IV/Jhargram/01 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 86.47 L | Tender Location | Binpur I Block , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,72,938 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Mrl08-sokhisol New Bus Stand To Sokhisol Football Ground Under Binpur I Block, Pkg Wb2428a
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites bids for the construction of MRL08-SOKHISOL NEW BUS STAND TO SOKHISOL FOOTBALL GROUND under Binpur I Block, identified as PKG WB2428A. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number MBL/PMGSY-IV/Jhargram/01 OF 2026-27, falls under the "Civil Works - Roads" product category and is estimated at ₹86,46,884. The work involves a contract of the Percentage form, with a stipulated work period of 365 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. The tender fee is ₹5,000, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1,72,938, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of August 29, 2026, at 06:30 PM, and the bid submission end date of September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Saltlake Office, Kolkata. The Tender Inviting Authority is the General Manager, MBL, located at DD-18/8, MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64, with the work located in Binpur I Block, with a pincode of 721507.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager, Mbl |
| Address | Dd-18/8, Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mrl27-kodapura Bus Stand To Garpahar Under Binpur-ii Block , Pkg Wb24127..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall Of Nallah From Cungant Football Ground To..read more
Development Of Road Kamalpur Bus
 Stand To Bairabtali (l 5.00 Km)...read more
L021-from Bt Road At Gopalpur Tg. Football Club To Baider Line..read more
Construction Of Road From Reti Stand To Panch Gorav Circle. 3801..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category