| Tender Title | Madarihat Block BT Road Improvement: Gopalpur TG to Baider Line Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBSRD_149352_23 | Tender Reference Number | MBL/ PMGSY-IV/Alipurduar/ 01 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.12 Cr | Tender Location | Madarihat Block , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,23,611 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - L021-from Bt Road At Gopalpur Tg. Football Club To Baider Line Under Madarihat Block, Pkg Wb21144
This tender, Reference Number MBL/ PMGSY-IV/Alipurduar/ 01 OF 2026-27, is issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for a critical civil works project. The scope of work, designated as L021, involves the improvement of a BT road from Gopalpur TG. Football Club to Baider Line within Madarihat Block, Alipurduar District, under Package WB21144. This open tender has an estimated value of ₹1,11,80,555 and a stipulated work period of 365 days. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date of August 31, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with a download end date of September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 23, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Saltlake Office, Kolkata. A tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,23,611 (2.0% of the tender value) are required. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Saltlake Office, Kolkata. The tender documents are available in two covers, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager, Mbl |
| Address | Dd-18/8, Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
L027-from Pwd Road At Hantapara To Pahari Line Via Hantapara Tg..read more
L030-from Pwd Road At Madhya Madarihat No. 2 Ssk School To..read more
Mrl05-lakshmir Hat Battala To Bara Gopalpur Kali Tala Under Mathabhanga-i Block..read more
Fdr-frw-wandoor Block Panchayat-restoration Works To Pallippadi Mangottukkunnu Road In Pandikkad Grama..read more
Improvement Of S.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver Block..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category