| Tender Title | Madarihat Block Road Construction: Hantapara to Pahari Line Upgrade | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBSRD_149352_24 | Tender Reference Number | MBL/ PMGSY-IV/Alipurduar/ 01 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.01 Cr | Tender Location | Madarihat Block , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,02,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - L027-from Pwd Road At Hantapara To Pahari Line Via Hantapara Tg Sub Health Center At Pahari Line Under Madarihat Block, Pkg Wb21150
This tender, reference number MBL/ PMGSY-IV/Alipurduar/ 01 OF 2026-27, is issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) for Civil Works - Roads. The scope of work involves the construction of the L027 road, starting from the PWD Road at Hantapara, proceeding to Pahari Line via Hantapara TG Sub Health Center at Pahari Line, all within the Madarihat Block, and specifically identified as PKG WB21150. The estimated tender value is ₹1,01,15,015, with a tendered work period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,02,300, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. The tender is an Open Tender process with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including NIT, SBD, Biddersfile, SOQ, and Checklist, and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Document downloads are available from August 31, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with the download period ending on September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM and must conclude by September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Saltlake Office, DD-18/8, MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64. The tender documents can be downloaded until September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager, Mbl |
| Address | Dd-18/8, Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Findc2627102565 Construction Of Line Road From Main Road To House Of..read more
Indigenous Upgrade of Control Box for Bridge AM-50..read more
Mrl05-patharghuma Girja Line To Fakirdeep Under Phansidewa Block, Pkg Wb17102..read more
L030-from Pwd Road At Bhelukdabri To Railway Line At Madhya Salsalabari..read more
Construction Of Cc Road From Main Road To Idgah In Gram..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category