| Tender Title | Rural Road Construction: Madhya Madarihat to Jaldapara Gachibari Resort, Surya Nagar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBSRD_149352_26 | Tender Reference Number | MBL/ PMGSY-IV/Alipurduar/ 01 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 80.44 L | Tender Location | Madarihat Block , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,60,881 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - L030-from Pwd Road At Madhya Madarihat No. 2 Ssk School To Jaldapara Gachibari Resort At Surya Nagar Under Madarihat Block, Pkg Wb21153
This tender invitation is issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the execution of civil works. The project, identified by Tender Reference Number MBL/ PMGSY-IV/Alipurduar/ 01 OF 2026-27, involves the construction of "L030-FROM PWD ROAD AT MADHYA MADARIHAT NO. 2 SSK SCHOOL TO JALDAPARA GACHIBARI RESORT AT SURYA NAGAR" under Madarihat Block, as part of PKG WB21153. The estimated tender value is ₹80,44,039 with a contract period of 365 days. This is an open tender requiring a tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,60,881, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. The bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Document downloads are also available from August 31, 2026, 06:30 PM, until September 21, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 23, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Saltlake Office, Kolkata. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Saltlake Office, Kolkata. The tender is divided into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance. Payment of tender fees and EMD is to be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager, Mbl |
| Address | Dd-18/8, Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
L027-from Pwd Road At Hantapara To Pahari Line Via Hantapara Tg..read more
L030-from Pwd Road At Bhelukdabri To Railway Line At Madhya Salsalabari..read more
Construction Of A Rural Motor Road From Mihir Biswas House In..read more
C.v. Raman Ward Me Dr. Surya Ke Makan Se Dinesh Sanodiya..read more
Construction (upgradation Work) Of A Rural Motor Road From Prataps House..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category