| Tender Title | Construction of L025 Rural Road in Madarihat Block, Alipurduar District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBSRD_149352_30 | Tender Reference Number | MBL/ PMGSY-IV/Alipurduar/ 01 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 72.26 L | Tender Location | Madarihat Block , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,44,522 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - L025-from Pmgsy Road Near Birandara Tg At Madhaya Madarihat To Karmakar Para 1 Under Madarihat Block, Pkg Wb21148
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for a critical infrastructure project: the construction of the L025 road, extending from PMGSY Road near Birandara TG at Madhaya Madarihat to Karmakar Para 1, located within the Madarihat Block of Alipurduar district, identified as PKG WB21148. This open tender, categorized under Civil Works - Roads, aims to enhance rural connectivity. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹72,26,083, with a stipulated work period of 365 days. A tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,44,522 (representing 2.0% of the tender value) are required. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the document download and bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 06:30 PM and 06:55 PM respectively, and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Saltlake Office, Kolkata, providing an opportunity for prospective bidders to clarify any queries. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). All payments and submissions are to be made online. The Tender Inviting Authority is the General Manager, MBL, whose office is located at DD-18/8, MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager, Mbl |
| Address | Dd-18/8, Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
L025-from Chapatali 2 No. State Plan Primary School To Goshpara Under..read more
L025-from Purba Kholta At Changpara To Dakshin Changpara Near Kaljani River..read more
L030-from Pwd Road At Madhya Madarihat No. 2 Ssk School To..read more
L024-from Bt Road Near Nyonpaling Checkpoint To Kanchi Bazar - 2..read more
Macadamization Under Cities And Towns On Road Km 7th Of L025..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category