| Tender Title | Rural Road Construction: Chapatali School to Goshpara, Alipurduar-I Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBSRD_149352_6 | Tender Reference Number | MBL/ PMGSY-IV/Alipurduar/ 01 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 81.16 L | Tender Location | Alipurduar-i Block , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,62,314 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - L025-from Chapatali 2 No. State Plan Primary School To Goshpara Under Alipurduar-i Block , Pkg Wb21111
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites bids for the "L025-FROM CHAPATALI 2 NO. STATE PLAN PRIMARY SCHOOL TO GOSHPARA under Alipurduar-I Block, PKG WB21111" project, falling under the Civil Works - Roads category. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number MBL/ PMGSY-IV/Alipurduar/ 01 OF 2026-27, is being managed by the General Manager, MBL, located at DD-18/8, MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64. The estimated tender value is ₹81,15,689, with a contract form of Percentage and a work period of 365 days. A tender fee of ₹5,000 is applicable, alongside an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,62,314, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders must submit their bids electronically through the designated portal. The document download period commences on August 31, 2026, at 06:30 PM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Saltlake Office, Kolkata. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the same Saltlake Office address. This tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. Interested bidders can access the NIT, SBD, Biddersfile, SOQ, Checklist, and BOQ documents through the e-procurement portal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager, Mbl |
| Address | Dd-18/8, Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
L023-from Shanti Sangha More To Chapatali At Chapatali Mandir Tala Under..read more
L029-from Pathashree Road At Dakshin Sibkata To Jayantitola Adibasi Para-i Near..read more
L026-from Kargil Chowpathi To Kargilpara Under Alipurduar-i Block, Pkg Wb21112..read more
L028-from Paschim Simlabari To Muslimpara Under Alipurduar-i Block, Pkg Wb21114..read more
L021-from Pwd Road At Beltala Ghagra To House Of Hiren Ghosh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category