| Tender Title | Alipurduar-II Block Road Construction Project: Dakshin Sibkata to Jayantitola Adibasi Para Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBSRD_149352_31 | Tender Reference Number | MBL/ PMGSY-IV/Alipurduar/ 01 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.13 Cr | Tender Location | Alipurduar-ii Block , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,26,743 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - L029-from Pathashree Road At Dakshin Sibkata To Jayantitola Adibasi Para-i Near Jayantitola Adibasi Pry..school Under Alipurduar-ii Block , Pkg Wb21126
This tender is an Open Tender for Civil Works - Roads, specifically for the "L029-FROM PATHASHREE ROAD AT DAKSHIN SIBKATA TO JAYANTITOLA ADIBASI PARA-I NEAR JAYANTITOLA ADIBASI PRY..SCHOOL" project, Package WB21126, located in Alipurduar-II Block. The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Govt. Ministry/Department, is the awarding authority. The tender reference number is MBL/ PMGSY-IV/Alipurduar/ 01 OF 2026-27, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,13,37,159. The required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹2,26,743 (2.0% of tender value), and the Tender Fee is ₹5,000. The contract will be of the Percentage type, and the work is to be completed within 365 days. Key dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date on 31-Aug-2026 at 06:30 PM and the Bid Submission End Date on 21-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 23-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on 11-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at the Saltlake Office, Kolkata. The Tender Inviting Authority is the General Manager, MBL, located at DD-18/8, MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager, Mbl |
| Address | Dd-18/8, Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
L024-from Pwd Road Near Nonai Bridge To Dakshin Changpara At Changpara..read more
L025-from Purba Kholta At Changpara To Dakshin Changpara Near Kaljani River..read more
L028-from Pwd Road At Tatpara No.2 Gramin Library To Dakshin Majidkhana-ii..read more
L036-from Pwd Road At Bhatibari To Bhatibari 2 Via Dakshin Bhatibari..read more
L031-from Nh Road At Bhagirath New Pry. School To Dhanesh Barman..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category