| Tender Title | PMGSY IV Alipurduar: Road Construction Civil Works from PWD Road Tatpara to Dakshin Majidkhana | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBSRD_149352_12 | Tender Reference Number | MBL/ PMGSY-IV/Alipurduar/ 01 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.11 Cr | Tender Location | Alipurduar-ii Block , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,22,159 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - L028-from Pwd Road At Tatpara No.2 Gramin Library To Dakshin Majidkhana-ii Near Kali Mondir Garcolony Under Alipurduar-ii Block, Pkg Wb21125
This tender, reference number MBL/ PMGSY-IV/Alipurduar/ 01 OF 2026-27, is for the execution of Civil Works - Roads, specifically the construction of L028-FROM PWD ROAD AT TATPARA NO.2 GRAMIN LIBRARY TO DAKSHIN MAJIDKHANA-II NEAR KALI MONDIR GARCOLONY under Alipurduar-II Block, as part of the PMGSY IV program in West Bengal. The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, has invited this open tender. The estimated tender value is ₹1,11,07,957, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,22,159, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹5,000 is also applicable. The work is to be completed within a period of 365 days. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 31, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 23, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Saltlake Office, Kolkata. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the same Saltlake Office address: DD-18/8, MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64. The form of contract is Percentage, and the tender involves two covers, with the finance cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager, Mbl |
| Address | Dd-18/8, Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
L030-from Pwd Road At Bhelukdabri To Railway Line At Madhya Salsalabari..read more
L025-from Purba Kholta At Changpara To Dakshin Changpara Near Kaljani River..read more
Construction Of Road From Pmgsy Road To Singhaichak (l-1.500 Km.)..read more
Package No Or-20-640 (l024-pwd Road To Ambaput) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
Package No Or-20-586 (l127-pwd Road To Chitapari) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category