| Tender Title | Construction of Rural Road L024 from Nonai Bridge to Dakshin Changpara, Alipurduar-II Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBSRD_149352_13 | Tender Reference Number | MBL/ PMGSY-IV/Alipurduar/ 01 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.02 Cr | Tender Location | Alipurduar-ii Block , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,04,819 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - L024-from Pwd Road Near Nonai Bridge To Dakshin Changpara At Changpara Dakshin-i Under Alipurduar-ii Block , Pkg Wb21119
This tender, reference number MBL/ PMGSY-IV/Alipurduar/ 01 OF 2026-27, is issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the execution of civil works specifically for "L024-FROM PWD ROAD NEAR NONAI BRIDGE TO DAKSHIN CHANGPARA AT CHANGPARA DAKSHIN-I" under Alipurduar-II Block, identified as PKG WB21119. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹2,02,40,927, with an EMD requirement of ₹4,04,819, calculated as 2.0% of the tender value. The duration for the completion of the work is stipulated as 365 days. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring a tender fee of ₹5,000. The bidding process will involve Percentage as the form of contract, and the bid validity period is set at 90 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date on August 31, 2026, at 06:30 PM, and the bid submission end date on September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Saltlake Office, Kolkata. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager, Mbl |
| Address | Dd-18/8, Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
L025-from Purba Kholta At Changpara To Dakshin Changpara Near Kaljani River..read more
L024-from Pakuritala Netachowkbati To Pakuritala At Dineshtaro Under Alipurduar-i Block ,..read more
L028-from Pwd Road At Tatpara No.2 Gramin Library To Dakshin Majidkhana-ii..read more
Mainteance Of
 Road From
 Dakshin
 Chandranagar
 Bazar Road
 From
 Panchamuri
 Bridge..read more
L030-from Pwd Road At Bhelukdabri To Railway Line At Madhya Salsalabari..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category