| Tender Title | Construction of Rural Road Connectivity from Purba Kholta to Dakshin Changpara in Alipurduar-II Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBSRD_149352_14 | Tender Reference Number | MBL/ PMGSY-IV/Alipurduar/ 01 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 79.22 L | Tender Location | Alipurduar-ii Block , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,58,444 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - L025-from Purba Kholta At Changpara To Dakshin Changpara Near Kaljani River At Changpara Dakshin-ii Under Alipurduar-ii Block, Pkg Wb21122
This tender invites bids for the "L025-FROM PURBA KHOLTA AT CHANGPARA TO DAKSHIN CHANGPARA NEAR KALJANI RIVER AT CHANGPARA DAKSHIN-II" project, identified by Tender Reference Number MBL/ PMGSY-IV/Alipurduar/ 01 OF 2026-27, under the Alipurduar-II Block, with Package Number WB21122. The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is the organizing body. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works - Roads, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹79,22,217 and a required Work Period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,58,444, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The tender process will involve two covers. Key critical dates for this tender include the document download start date of August 31, 2026, at 06:30 PM, and the bid submission end date of September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 23, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Saltlake Office, Kolkata. The Tender Inviting Authority is the General Manager, MBL, located at DD-18/8, MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager, Mbl |
| Address | Dd-18/8, Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
L024-from Pwd Road Near Nonai Bridge To Dakshin Changpara At Changpara..read more
L036-from Pwd Road At Bhatibari To Bhatibari 2 Via Dakshin Bhatibari..read more
L028-from Pwd Road At Tatpara No.2 Gramin Library To Dakshin Majidkhana-ii..read more
L029-from Pathashree Road At Dakshin Sibkata To Jayantitola Adibasi Para-i Near..read more
L031-from Nh Road At Bhagirath New Pry. School To Dhanesh Barman..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category