| Tender Title | Rural Road Construction: Paschim Simlabari to Muslimpara, Alipurduar-I Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBSRD_149352_9 | Tender Reference Number | MBL/ PMGSY-IV/Alipurduar/ 01 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.10 Cr | Tender Location | Alipurduar-i Block , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,19,991 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - L028-from Paschim Simlabari To Muslimpara Under Alipurduar-i Block, Pkg Wb21114
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to announce an open tender for a crucial infrastructure project. This tender, designated with Tender ID 2026\_WBSRD\_149352\_9 and Tender Reference Number MBL/ PMGSY-IV/Alipurduar/ 01 OF 2026-27, seeks bids for the construction of "L028-FROM PASCHIM SIMLABARI TO MUSLIMPARA" within Alipurduar-I Block, under Package WB21114. This civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,09,99,540, is expected to be completed within 365 days. The tender has a two-cover system, with the first cover comprising the NIT, SBD, Biddersfile, SOQ, and Checklist, and the second cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A tender fee of ₹5,000 is payable, alongside an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% (₹2,19,991). Interested parties can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, 06:30 PM, until September 21, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 31, 2026, 06:55 PM, up to September 21, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 23, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Saltlake Office, Kolkata. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the same Saltlake office. The Tender Inviting Authority is the General Manager, MBL, located at DD-18/8, MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager, Mbl |
| Address | Dd-18/8, Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
L026-from Nh Road At Paschim Chepani Near Dharsi Choupothi To Chepani..read more
L026-from Kargil Chowpathi To Kargilpara Under Alipurduar-i Block, Pkg Wb21112..read more
L024-from Pakuritala Netachowkbati To Pakuritala At Dineshtaro Under Alipurduar-i Block ,..read more
L024-from Pwd Road Near Nonai Bridge To Dakshin Changpara At Changpara..read more
Mrl07-banksol More To Banksol Muslimpara Under Binpur-ii Block , Pkg Wb24107..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category