| Tender Title | Civil Road Construction: Kargil Chowpathi to Kargilpara, Alipurduar-I Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBSRD_149352_8 | Tender Reference Number | MBL/ PMGSY-IV/Alipurduar/ 01 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.10 Cr | Tender Location | Alipurduar-i Block , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,19,178 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - L026-from Kargil Chowpathi To Kargilpara Under Alipurduar-i Block, Pkg Wb21112
This tender opportunity, issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), invites qualified bidders for the civil works project concerning L026-FROM KARGIL CHOWPATHI TO KARGILPARA under Alipurduar-I Block, identified by PKG WB21112. The tender, referenced as MBL/ PMGSY-IV/Alipurduar/ 01 OF 2026-27, is an open tender with a contract form of Percentage and requires a two-cover bidding process. The estimated tender value is ₹2,09,58,894, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹4,19,178 (2.0% of tender value). A tender fee of ₹5,000 is also applicable. The project involves civil works related to roads within the Alipurduar-I Block, with a specified work period of 365 days. Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission start date of August 31, 2026, at 06:30 PM and 06:55 PM respectively, with the bid submission deadline set for September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The pre-bid meeting will be held on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Saltlake Office, Kolkata. The tender inviting authority is General Manager, MBL, located at DD-18/8, MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details on NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and other specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager, Mbl |
| Address | Dd-18/8, Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
L028-from Paschim Simlabari To Muslimpara Under Alipurduar-i Block, Pkg Wb21114..read more
L024-from Pwd Road Near Nonai Bridge To Dakshin Changpara At Changpara..read more
L023-from Shanti Sangha More To Chapatali At Chapatali Mandir Tala Under..read more
L027-from Parapar More To River Side Bridge At Kauar Ghat Under..read more
L025-from Chapatali 2 No. State Plan Primary School To Goshpara Under..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category