| Tender Title | Alipurduar-I Block Road Construction: Shanti Sangha to Chapatali Mandir Tala Improvement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBSRD_149352_3 | Tender Reference Number | MBL/ PMGSY-IV/Alipurduar/ 01 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.40 Cr | Tender Location | Alipurduar-i Block , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,79,154 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - L023-from Shanti Sangha More To Chapatali At Chapatali Mandir Tala Under Alipurduar-i Block , Pkg Wb21109
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number MBL/ PMGSY-IV/Alipurduar/ 01 OF 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_WBSRD_149352_3, is an Open Tender issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for Civil Works – Roads. The specific work involves the construction of L023-FROM SHANTI SANGHA MORE TO CHAPATALI AT CHAPATALI MANDIR TALA under Alipurduar-I Block, with package number PKG WB21109. The estimated tender value is ₹1,39,57,686, and the work is to be completed within 365 days. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹2,79,154 (2.0% of the tender value) is required, and the tender fee is ₹5,000. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Saltlake Office, Kolkata. Prospective bidders are advised to note the Pre-Bid Meeting scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at DD-18/8, MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Financial Bid (BOQ). The contract form is based on Percentage, and a bid validity period of 90 days is stipulated. The tender is managed by the General Manager, MBL, with their address at DD-18/8, MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager, Mbl |
| Address | Dd-18/8, Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mrl05-lakshmir Hat Battala To Bara Gopalpur Kali Tala Under Mathabhanga-i Block..read more
Mrl14-daspara Kali Mandir To Indrerkuthi Under Mathabhanga-i Block, Pkg Wb06487..read more
Repairing Of Road From Baska Netaji Sangha To Andal Sangha Sree..read more
L021-from Pwd Road At Beltala Ghagra To House Of Hiren Ghosh..read more
L030-from Pwd Road At Bhelukdabri To Railway Line At Madhya Salsalabari..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category