| Tender Title | Madarihat Block Rural Road Construction: BT Road to Kanchi Bazar - 2 Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBSRD_149352_28 | Tender Reference Number | MBL/ PMGSY-IV/Alipurduar/ 01 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 53.15 L | Tender Location | Madarihat Block , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,06,299 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - L024-from Bt Road Near Nyonpaling Checkpoint To Kanchi Bazar - 2 Under Madarihat Block, Pkg Wb21147
This tender is issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the execution of civil works, specifically the L024 project: "FROM BT ROAD NEAR NYONPALING CHECKPOINT TO KANCHI BAZAR - 2" within Madarihat Block, identified as PKG WB21147. The total estimated tender value for this work is ₹53,14,969, with a stipulated period of work of 365 days. This is an open tender process, requiring a tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,06,299, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. The tender will be submitted in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee, Pre-Qualification, and Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial bid (BOQ). Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date of August 31, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with the download end date set for September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM, and must conclude by September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 23, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Saltlake Office, Kolkata. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the same Saltlake Office address: DD-18/8, MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64. The Tender Inviting Authority is the General Manager, MBL.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager, Mbl |
| Address | Dd-18/8, Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
L023-from Pwd Road At Ghumti Bridge To Kanchi Bazar - 1..read more
L021-from Bt Road At Gopalpur Tg. Football Club To Baider Line..read more
L030-from Pwd Road At Madhya Madarihat No. 2 Ssk School To..read more
L025-from Pmgsy Road Near Birandara Tg At Madhaya Madarihat To Karmakar..read more
L032-from Pmgsy Road At Chapaguri Msk School To Upper Chapaguri Under..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category