Madarihat Block Road Improvement: Ghumti Bridge to Kanchi Bazar Civil Works

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.27 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Madarihat Block Road Improvement: Ghumti Bridge to Kanchi Bazar Civil Works
Tender ID2026_WBSRD_149352_27Tender Reference NumberMBL/ PMGSY-IV/Alipurduar/ 01 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.27 Cr Tender LocationMadarihat Block , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMadarihat Block Road Improvement: Ghumti Bridge to Kanchi Bazar Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_WBSRD_149352_27
  • Tender Reference NumberMBL/ PMGSY-IV/Alipurduar/ 01 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.27 Cr
  • Tender LocationMadarihat Block,Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,54,067
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - L023-from Pwd Road At Ghumti Bridge To Kanchi Bazar - 1 Under Madarihat Block , Pkg Wb21146

This tender, reference number MBL/ PMGSY-IV/Alipurduar/ 01 OF 2026-27, is issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) for the execution of Package WB21146, specifically the L023-FROM PWD ROAD AT GHUMTI BRIDGE TO KANCHI BAZAR - 1 project within Madarihat Block. This open tender opportunity involves civil works related to roads, with an estimated tender value of ₹2,27,03,352. The project duration is stipulated as 365 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the submission period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concluding on September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹5,000, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹4,54,067, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The bid opening will take place on September 23, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Key documents, including the NIT, SBD, and BOQ, will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Saltlake Office, Kolkata. This tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. The form of contract is based on percentage.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager, Mbl
AddressDd-18/8, Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

L030-from Pwd Road At Madhya Madarihat No. 2 Ssk School To..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Mainteance Of&#x0d Road From&#x0d Dakshin&#x0d Chandranagar&#x0d Bazar Road&#x0d From&#x0d Panchamuri&#x0d Bridge..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

L021-from Bt Road At Gopalpur Tg. Football Club To Baider Line..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

L027-from Pwd Road At Hantapara To Pahari Line Via Hantapara Tg..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of Bituminous Road To Paver Block From Jayesree Lodge To..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

L030-from Pwd Road At Madhya Madarihat No. 2 Ssk School...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Mainteance Of&#x0d Road From&#x0d Dakshin&#x0d Chandranagar&#x0d Bazar Road&#x0d From&#x0d Panchamuri&#x0d...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

L021-from Bt Road At Gopalpur Tg. Football Club To Baider...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

L027-from Pwd Road At Hantapara To Pahari Line Via Hantapara...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of Bituminous Road To Paver Block From Jayesree Lodge...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More