| Tender Title | Construction of MRL32-Zilpa Sigh Laya Bridge to Jaypur in Binpur-II Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBSRD_149346_7 | Tender Reference Number | MBL/PMGSY-IV/Jhargram/01 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.57 Cr | Tender Location | Binpur Ii Block , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,13,458 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Mrl32-zilpa Sigh Laya Bridge To Jaypur Under Binpur-ii Block, Pkg Wb24132
This tender is issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the execution of **MRL32-Zilpa Sigh laya Bridge to Jaypur under Binpur-II Block, PKG WB24132**. This critical infrastructure project, categorized under **Civil Works - Roads**, represents a significant opportunity for qualified contractors to contribute to rural development. The work is valued at ₹1,56,72,905 and is expected to be completed within 365 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is the General Manager, MBL, located at DD-18/8, MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64. This is an **Open Tender** with a two-cover system, requiring a tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,13,458 (2.0% of the tender value). Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date on 29-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM, with document download commencing on 29-Aug-2026 at 06:30 PM and closing on 21-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from 29-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM until 21-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM, with the Bid Opening scheduled for 22-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on 11-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at the Salt Lake Office, Kolkata. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and technical specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager, Mbl |
| Address | Dd-18/8, Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mrl67-laljal To Srinathpur Urfkuldiha Under Binpur-ii Block, Pkg Wb24169..read more
Mrl09-barighyati More To Khandarani Under Binpur-ii Block , Pkg Wb24109..read more
Mrl27-kodapura Bus Stand To Garpahar Under Binpur-ii Block , Pkg Wb24127..read more
Mrl07-banksol More To Banksol Muslimpara Under Binpur-ii Block , Pkg Wb24107..read more
Mrl20-master Para More To Dakai Under Binpur-ii Block , Pkg Wb24119..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category