| Tender Title | Manu Block Rural Road Construction: L529 Kanta Chowdhury Nepal Tilla to Ramdhahum Para and L504 Manu Bairathal to Kairam Para Roads | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SQCEO_148942_1 | Tender Reference Number | 02/EO/PMGSY-IV/TRRDA/ 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 23.36 Cr | Tender Location | Manu , Dhalai , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-07 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-07 06:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 46,71,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Pmgsy Roads
This tender, referenced as 02/EO/PMGSY-IV/TRRDA/2026-27, is issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, and specifically by the Empowered Officer, TRRDA, located at O/o the Empowered Officer, TRRDA, 7th Block, 2nd Floor, Secretariat Building, Agartala. The works involve the "Construction of Road From 1. L529-Kanta Chowdhury Nepal Tilla road to Ramdhahum Para, BLOCK- Manu (length-2.01 KM) Package No- TR-04-87 P5. 2. L504-Manu Bairathal Dhumacherra kairam para road via Basana Royaja para, Block- Manu (L-1.66 KM) Package No". This falls under the "Civil Works - Roads" product category, with a total estimated tender value of ₹23,35,53,746 and an EMD of ₹46,71,000. The tender is an open tender with two covers, with the bid submission period commencing on 12-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM and concluding on 03-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. Document downloads are available from 07-Aug-2026 at 06:05 PM until 03-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The contract type is Percentage, and the period of work is 540 days. A tender fee of ₹10,000 is applicable, payable online. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific pre-qualification and NDA requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Empowered Officer Trrda |
| Address | O/o The Empowered Officer, Trrda, 7th Block, 2nd Floor, Secretariat Building, Agartala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
L022-hatpukuri Bfp Primary School To Chowdhury Para Narendranath Roy House Under..read more
Construction Of Type- Il Staff Quarter (6 Unit) At Manu Rd..read more
Construction Of Concrete Road From Sen Para Mandir To Sen Para..read more
Pmgsy Roads..read more
Pmgsy Roads..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category