| Tender Title | Construction of PMGSY Roads in Dumburnagar Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SQCEO_148936_1 | Tender Reference Number | 01/EO/PMGSY-IV/TRRDA/ 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15.60 Cr | Tender Location | Dumburnagar , Dhalai , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-07 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-07 05:35 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 31,20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Pmgsy Roads
This tender, issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRRA) through the Empowered Officer TRRDA, seeks qualified bidders for the construction of PMGSY Roads. Specifically, the scope of work involves the construction of two road segments in the Dumburnagar block: firstly, a 2.035 km section of road from L516-Gandacherra Amarpur road to Gandacherra Amarpur road via Gas Bagan (Package No- TR-04-13 P5), and secondly, a section of L519-Gandacherra-Raishyabari Road to Surjya Kanta Para. The total tender value is ₹15,59,78,102, with a prescribed work completion period of 365 days. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring a tender fee of ₹10,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹31,20,000. Key dates for this procurement process include the document download period commencing on August 7, 2026, at 05:35 PM and concluding on September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also on September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Interested parties are directed to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification and technical evaluation requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Empowered Officer Trrda |
| Address | O/o The Empowered Officer, Trrda, 7th Block, 2nd Floor, Secretariat Building, Agartala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Permanent Restoration Of Road From Kainthgali Block Boundary Udhampur To Bariote..read more
Providing Paver Block Roads To Ettiyamman Kovil Street In Ward No15..read more
Construction Of Road From Pmgsy Road To Singhaichak (l-1.500 Km.)..read more
Construction Of Link Road From Pmgsy Road To L/o Hussain Chichi..read more
L024-gomirapara Pmgsy Road To Kalandipara Border Road Under Jalpaiguri-sadar Block ,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category