| Tender Title | Permanent Road Restoration: Kainthgali to Bariote (Moungri Block) | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JKRRD_149365_1 | Tender Reference Number | SE-REASI/PMGSY/44 of 2026-27 Dated-31-08-2026 3rd Call |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.65 Cr | Tender Location | Udhampur , Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,29,780 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Permanent Restoration Of Road From Kainthgali Block Boundary Udhampur To Bariote Beyond Moungri (part-2) Pkg No. Jk14 684, Block Moungri
 (adv. Cost Including Gst)
 (2181-pmgsy Roads)
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), through the Superintending Engineer PMGSY Circle Reasi, invites eligible bidders to participate in an Open Tender for the permanent restoration of a road from Kainthgali Block Boundary Udhampur to Bariote Beyond Moungri (Part-2), identified as Pkg no. JK14 684, within Block Moungri. This vital infrastructure project, estimated at an advanced cost of ₹3,64,89,000 (including GST) and falling under the PMGSY Roads initiative, is categorized under Civil Works - Roads. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_JKRRD_149365_1 and Tender Reference Number SE-REASI/PMGSY/44 of 2026-27 Dated-31-08-2026 3rd Call, requires a Tender Fee of ₹10,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,29,780, which is 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the submission window opening on September 1, 2026, at 05:00 PM and closing on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Document download is available from August 31, 2026, 06:55 PM until September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The work is to be completed within a period of 180 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of affidavits, balance sheets, litigation details, forms I and II, turnover certificates, and other required documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ) in .xls format. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of the Superintending Engineer PMGSY Circle Reasi. The address for the Superintending Engineer is Room No. 302, Block-2, DC Office Complex, Reasi, Pincode: 182125. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification can be found in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Superintending Engineer Pmgsy Circle Reasi, Room No. 302, Block-2, Dc Office Complex, Reasi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Restoration Of Road From Mh To Gole Market (under Permanent Restoration)..read more
Restoration Of Road From Sallian Talab To Salthia Chowk (under Permanent..read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category