| Tender Title | Permanent Road Restoration: Sallian Talab to Salthia Chowk, Udhampur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_322156_3 | Tender Reference Number | Fresh e-NIT 118 of 2026-27 Dated 24.08.2026 (5th Call) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20 L | Tender Location | Udhampur , Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Restoration Of Road From Sallian Talab To Salthia Chowk (under Permanent Restoration)
The Public Works Department (PWD) of Jammu and Kashmir, through its Executive Engineer, PWD (RandB) Division Udhampur, hereby invites open tenders for the "Restoration of road from Sallian Talab to Salthia Chowk (Under Permanent Restoration)". This vital civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹20,00,000, aims to address critical infrastructure needs within Udhampur. The work is scheduled for a period of 60 days, and prospective bidders are required to provide a bid validity of 120 days. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_322156_3 and Tender Reference Number Fresh e-NIT 118 of 2026-27 Dated 24.08.2026 (5th Call), will be conducted as a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹40,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the Executive Engineer PWD RandB Division Udhampur. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹600 is also applicable. Document downloads and bid submissions will commence on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The deadline for bid submission and document download is September 03, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 05, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Bid Opening Place in Udhampur. Interested eligible bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria and specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Pwd (randb) Division Udhampur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Permanent Restoration Of Road From L052-rajouri To Gurdanbala Jk12-196..read more
Permanent Restoration Of Road From L048-pathan Mohra To Pallulian Jk12-350..read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category