| Tender Title | Udhampur Road Permanent Restoration Project: MH to Gole Market | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_322156_2 | Tender Reference Number | Fresh e-NIT 118 of 2026-27 Dated 24.08.2026 (5th Call) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15 L | Tender Location | Udhampur , Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Restoration Of Road From Mh To Gole Market (under Permanent Restoration)
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_322156_2 and Reference Number Fresh e-NIT 118 of 2026-27 Dated 24.08.2026 (5th Call), is issued by the Executive Engineer, PWD (RandB) Division Udhampur, a State Government and UT organization. The work involves the "Restoration of road from MH to Gole Market (Under Permanent Restoration)" within Udhampur, with a tendered value of ₹15,00,000 and a completion period of 60 days. This is an open tender under a Percentage form of contract, requiring a two-cover bid submission. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000, which represents 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the Executive Engineer PWD RandB Division Udhampur. The tender fee is ₹600, also payable to the same authority. The critical dates for this tender are: document download and bid submission commencement on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and document download and bid submission closing on September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM at Udhampur. Interested parties should note that withdrawal of bids is permitted, and there are no provisions for multi-currency payments for fees or the Bill of Quantities. Pre-bid meetings are not scheduled for this tender. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Pwd (randb) Division Udhampur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Restoration Of Road From Sallian Talab To Salthia Chowk (under Permanent..read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Permanent Restoration Of Road From L052-rajouri To Gurdanbala Jk12-196..read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Permanent Restoration Of Road From L048-pathan Mohra To Pallulian Jk12-350..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category