| Tender Title | Jalpaiguri-Sadar Block Road Construction: L024 Gomirapara to Kalandipara Border Path Development | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBSRD_149305_6 | Tender Reference Number | MBL/PMGSY-IV/Jalpaiguri/01 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.12 Cr | Tender Location | Jalpaiguri-sadar Block , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,24,794 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - L024-gomirapara Pmgsy Road To Kalandipara Border Road Under Jalpaiguri-sadar Block , Pkg Wb10234
This tender, reference number MBL/PMGSY-IV/Jalpaiguri/01 OF 2026-27, is invited by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the execution of civil works related to roads. Specifically, the project entails the "L024-GOMIRAPARA PMGSY ROAD TO KALANDIPARA BORDER ROAD under Jalpaiguri-Sadar Block, PKG WB10234," a crucial infrastructure development within the Jalpaiguri-Sadar Block. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹1,12,39,702, with a contract period of 365 days. The General Manager, MBL, located at MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64, is the Tender Inviting Authority. Bidders are advised that the document download period commences on 26-Aug-2026 at 06:30 PM and concludes on 16-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid submission period aligns with this, starting on 26-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM and ending on 16-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The tender involves a two-cover system: Cover 1 will encompass Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 will be for the Finance submission. A tender fee of ₹5,000 is applicable, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,24,794, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. The bid opening date is scheduled for 17-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Saltlake Office, Kolkata. A pre-bid meeting will be held on 07-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at the same Saltlake Office address to address any queries from prospective bidders.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager, Mbl |
| Address | Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
L025-sardarpara Kalimandir To Near Vivekananda Pally Under Jalpaiguri-sadar Block , Pkg..read more
L022-hatpukuri Bfp Primary School To Chowdhury Para Narendranath Roy House Under..read more
Package No Or-22-505 (l024-rd Road To Nuasilakguda) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
Package No Or-20-640 (l024-pwd Road To Ambaput) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
Package No Or-22-526 (l024-r.d Road To Kiraguda) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category