| Tender Title | Jalpaiguri-Sadar Block Road Construction: Hatpukuri BFP Primary School to Narendranath Roy House | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBSRD_149305_7 | Tender Reference Number | MBL/PMGSY-IV/Jalpaiguri/01 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 86.01 L | Tender Location | Jalpaiguri-sadar Block , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,72,016 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - L022-hatpukuri Bfp Primary School To Chowdhury Para Narendranath Roy House Under Jalpaiguri-sadar Block, Pkg Wb10235
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, hereby invites bids for the civil works project titled "L022-HATPUKURI BFP PRIMARY SCHOOL TO CHOWDHURY PARA NARENDRANATH ROY HOUSE under Jalpaiguri-Sadar Block, PKG WB10235". This open tender, with Tender Reference Number MBL/PMGSY-IV/Jalpaiguri/01 OF 2026-27, has an estimated tender value of ₹86,00,787 and a stipulated work period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,72,016, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. The tender documents, including the NIT, SBD, Biddersfile, SOQ, Checklist, and BOQ, will be available for download from 26-Aug-2026 at 06:30 PM until 16-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on 26-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM and concludes on 16-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64. Bid opening will take place on 17-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the same Saltlake Office address. This tender utilizes a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance (BOQ). The contract form is based on a percentage basis. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager, Mbl |
| Address | Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
L024-gomirapara Pmgsy Road To Kalandipara Border Road Under Jalpaiguri-sadar Block ,..read more
L025-sardarpara Kalimandir To Near Vivekananda Pally Under Jalpaiguri-sadar Block , Pkg..read more
Mrl18-muraboni Primary School To Guimara Under Jhargram Block, Pkg Wb24185..read more
Mrl25-chhoto Gopalpur Primary School To Uttar Chhoto Kesharibari Under Mathabhanga-i Block..read more
Construction Of Girls Toilet At Paramanandapur Primary School Within Kotulpur Dev...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category